Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $619,021,436
Budget: $97,000,000
Profit: + $522,021,436
Movie Details
Tag Line: His time has come.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Feb 28, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 17m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Hutch Parker Entertainment , The Donners' Company , Genre Films , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Logan
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Mangold
Scott Frank
Michael Green
|
Story |
James Mangold
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Mangold
|
First Assistant Director |
Josh McLaglen
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Garrett Warren
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sheila Waldron
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Aaron Wiener
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michael Musteric
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
James Mangold
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Stan Lee
Josh McLaglen
|
Casting |
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
Priscilla John
Sally Stiner
Barbie Block
|
|
Producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
Hutch Parker
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Dana Robin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Dana Robin
Kurt Williams
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Adam Stephenson
Rebecca Llorella
Andreya Lynham
Rosemary Finney
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Julianne Gabert
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dustin DellaVecchia
Trang Dang
|
|
Local Casting |
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jessica Derhammer
|
|
Location Manager |
Sean J. Donnelly
Aurora Ann Quiñones
|
|
Casting Associate |
Beth Lipari
Francesca Bradley
Amelia Chen Miley
Brittany A. Jones
Karlee Fomalont
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lori Berlanga
Kerri Smeltzer
Bryan Schnitzer
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sherry Kecskes
Nicole Flowers
|
|
Location Assistant |
Tyler Hohmann
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Phedon Papamichael
|
Director of Photography |
John Mathieson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Basil Smith
Christopher Norris
Larry Nielsen
|
|
Camera Operator |
David Luckenbach
Joseph V. Cicio
Michael Applebaum
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Luckenbach
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ben Rothstein
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lukasz Jogalla
|
|
Grip |
Ted Gregg
Joe Sökmen
Ryan Chamberlain
Nathan Fung
Michael Feduccia
Michael Koepke
Kevin Luster
Gael Whettnall
Dan Wyssmann
Nathan Hughes
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Joe Cassano
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Michael Fitzgerald
|
|
Key Grip |
Jimi Ryan
Walter 'Bud' Scott
Brady McElroy
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jeffrey Lamm
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael McCusker
Dirk Westervelt
|
Additional Editing |
John Berri
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Marisa Clayton
Skip Kimball
Carrie Oliver
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Daniel M. Nussbaum
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Zach Marshall
Matt Landsman
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
Jon Vogl
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Giammarco
Paul Massey
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dana Niu
Pete Anthony
Rossano Galante
Mark Graham
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Henighan
|
|
Sound Designer |
Hamilton Sterling
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Kurlander
Tyson Lozensky
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ted Caplan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jim Brookshire
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Teri E. Dorman
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
Arif Chagla
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Christine Sirois
Tyler Heath
Aidan Dykes
Tristan Rose
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Paul Ledford
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brian Maratea
Steven Willer
|
|
Musician |
Matt Chamberlain
Andrew Synowiec
Wade Culbreath
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Daniel Orlandi
|
Makeup Designer |
Joel Harlow
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sara Roybal
Karri Farris
Bailey Domke
Rob Hinderstein
Courtney Lether
Remi Savva
Brian Penikas
Adam Walls
Karen Romero
|
|
Set Costumer |
Annette Farnsworth
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Gloria Pasqua Casny
|
|
Key Costumer |
Nora Phillips Pedersen
Stuart Gordon Tribble
|
|
Seamstress |
Giselle Spence
|
|
Wigmaker |
Khanh Trance
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Benj Gibicsar
Mark D. Spain
Melissa Binder
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Mary Iannelli
|
|
Hairstylist |
Chase Heard
Natalie Rose
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Grant McCord
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Alexander Mackendrick
Marc Silvestri
Craig Kyle
Roy Thomas
Len Wein
Chris Claremont
John Byrne
John Romita, Sr.
Marjorie Liu
Dave Cockrum
Siddhartha Mukherjee
|
Additional Music |
Marcus Trumpp
Brandon Roberts
|
|
Stunts |
Clay Cullen
Kurt Bryant
Efka Kvaraciejus
Anthony N.
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Andy Abele
Christopher Heskey
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Jessica Williams
Matt J. Thompson
Daniel Hargrave
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Hymes
Garrett Warren
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jess Platt
|
|
Set Medic |
Jennifer Brown
John Lavis
|
|
Stunt Double |
Vanessa Motta
|
|
Translator |
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Steven John Brown
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Cris Rankin
|
|
Driver |
Gary L. Horton
|
|
Post Production Consulting |
Anthony Dixon
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cory Fleming
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Sid Yost
|
|
Special Effects |
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
Scott Dwyer
Molly Federline
Skylar Gorrell
Matthew James Kutcher
Stephen Meagher
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Brittany Dewees
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
McKay Johnson
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Tessa Rubin
|
|
Score Engineer |
Jeff Gartenbaum
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Bradford Johnson
Peter Lando
|
Production Design |
François Audouy
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Chris Farmer
|
|
Art Direction |
Luke Freeborn
Scott Plauche
Jordan Ferrer
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Coven
Gabriel Hardman
Benton Jew
Jesse Michael Owen
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cindy M. Ichikawa
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Christian Cordella
Keith Christensen
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Matthew Gatlin
|
|
Set Designer |
Walter Schneider
Brian A. Waits
Jessica Stumpf
Nicole Reed LeFevre
|
|
Property Master |
J.P. Jones
|
|
Location Scout |
Rebecca Puck Stair
Rowan Stanland
Ryan Schaetzle
Matthew McLellan
Cristal Jones
Clark Deal
Marie-Jeanne Orona
Deborah Wakshull
Ron Uribe
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Steven DeSantis
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Marian Gay
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Aimee Huber
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jonathan Lheureux
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Alejandra Tovar
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Patrick Russo
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jeremy Johnson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chas Jarrett
Berj Bannayan
Doug Spilatro
Anthony Smith
Keith Sellers
|
Visual Effects |
Brian Adler
Michael Furniss
Duy Pham
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Allan Magled
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Jeffrey Kalmus
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Garry Elmendorf
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Teresa Berus
Chelsea Mirus
Laura Dochtermann
|
|
Animation |
Andrew McCartney
Duck Lee
Jessica Zanetti
Nicolas Torres
Shaila Tobin
Paul Zeke
|
|
3D Modeller |
Preethi Venkateswaran
|
|
VFX Artist |
Adrien Flanquart
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andy Ryan
Jaim O'Neil
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jonathan Terpstra
Jordan Whaley
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Rob Skuse
Charley Gilleran
Max Patrucco
Jean-Paul Bernard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment