Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $48,453,605
Budget: $29,000,000
Profit: + $19,453,605
Movie Details
Tag Line: See how the other half steals.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 17, 2017
Rating: 2017-08-09
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Fingerprint Releasing , Incarceration Industries
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Logan Lucky
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Trying to reverse a family curse, brothers Jimmy and Clyde Logan set out to execute an elaborate robbery during the legendary Coca-Cola 600 race at the Charlotte Motor Speedway.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Eugene Gearty
Michael Gilbert
|
Original Music Composer |
David Holmes
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Fred Rosenberg
Alexa Zimmerman
Matt Coby
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Sound Designer |
Larry Blake
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Larry Blake
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Larry Blake
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Season Kent
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Dennis Towns
|
|
ADR Editor |
Billy Theriot
|
|
Foley Editor |
Billy Theriot
|
|
Boom Operator |
Alfredo Viteri
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Leah Harrison
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steven Soderbergh
|
Script Supervisor |
Thomas Johnston
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Alina Gatti
Bennett Gammon
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amir R. Khan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Trey Batchelor
Jody Spilkoman
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Megan Schmidt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Steven Soderbergh
|
Still Photographer |
Claudette Barius
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher Duskin
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sean Hunter Moe
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Matthew Haskins
|
|
Key Grip |
John Joseph Minardi
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Troy Sola
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Brandon Cundiff
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kenny Davis
Mike Morini
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Silano
|
|
Camera Loader |
Claire Busic
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven Soderbergh
|
Associate Editor |
Corey Bayes
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mae Sussman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ellen Mirojnick
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ren Rohling
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kari King
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tracey L. Miller-Smith
Aida Scuffle
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brenda Salivia
Tony Kochinas
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Elisa Marsh
|
|
Hairstylist |
Louisa V. Anthony
Randa Squillacote
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Marie Larkin
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Robert Wilson
|
|
Costumer |
Johnna Thomas
Ashley Bennett
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Barnaby Smith
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Patrick Wiley
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kristin Morlino
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Kevin Kirkpatrick
|
|
Seamstress |
Mary L. Monds
|
|
Production | Producer |
Mark Johnson
Channing Tatum
Gregory Jacobs
Reid Carolin
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Polaire
Dan Fellman
Zane Stoddard
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Polaire
Julie M. Anderson
|
|
Casting |
Carmen Cuba
|
|
Co-Producer |
Matt Summers
Ken Meyer
|
|
Local Casting |
Chase Paris
|
|
Location Manager |
Ken Lavet
|
|
Casting Associate |
Charley Medigovich
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Joseph Malloch
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Janette St. Bernard
Jamie Ember
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Aubrey DeVaney
Ian Easterbrook
Valerie Martin
Gabby Williamson
Trey Neely
Jonathan Hanna
|
|
Production Coordinator |
David Halagarda
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sean Hogan
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Ann Caprio
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Kelsey Schuyler
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Matt DiGennaro
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jamie Lynn Catrett
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Joy Saniel Waller
|
|
Production Secretary |
Miguel Victorio
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Howard Cummings
|
Set Decoration |
Barbara Munch
|
|
Property Master |
Brad Einhorn
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Curtis Crowe
|
|
Art Direction |
Rob Simons
Eric R. Johnson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Trish Navarro
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lisa Yeiser
Paige Adair
|
|
Set Designer |
Erik Louis Robert
Vincent Bates
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nathan Krochmal
|
|
Leadman |
John Sommerville
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Sage Emmett Connell
Eliot Levin
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brent Maxwell
|
|
Greensman |
S. Ford Jones
|
|
Sculptor |
George M. Turner Jr.
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
R.A. Rondell
Steve Kelso
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Leslie J. Converse
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Steve Kelso
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Justin Raleigh
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Waine
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Shane Greedy
Jill Vaupen
|
|
Stunts |
Oakley Lehman
Daniel Hargrave
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Diego Daniel Pardo
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Tonya Powell
|
|
Craft Service |
Britney Lozano
|
|
Lighting | Key Rigging Grip |
Jacob Ross
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Art Schultz
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Peter Walts
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Stephen Grum
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Josh Hakian
|
Writing | Writer |
Jules Asner
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment