Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $17,535,962
Budget: $4,667,008
Profit: + $12,868,954
Movie Details
Tag Line: A gangster. A princess. The true story of a most unlikely love affair.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 12, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: Spanish
Website: Link
Production Countries: Bulgaria , Spain
Production Companies: B2Y EOOD , Escobar Films , Millennium Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Javier Bardem
Ed Cathell III
Miguel Menéndez de Zubillaga
Jere Hausfater
Kalina Kottas
Dean Nichols
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman
|
|
Location Manager |
Iva Petkova
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Gustavo Moyano
|
|
Casting |
Juan Pablo Rincón
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Belinda Uriegas
Shiri Lerner
Violeta Piperevska
Ana Obradors
Natalia Sabogal
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Mauricio Martinez
Jhon Moyano
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Nicolás Vélez Noguera
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Garret Lord
|
|
Production Accountant |
Milena Georgieva
|
|
Production Assistant |
Paola A. Holguin
Beba Yordanova
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Mariana Zubillaga
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Álex Catalán
|
Camera Operator |
Mihail Yanakiev
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kiril Valchanov
Juanjo Sánchez
Andrés Gutiérrez
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Dimitar Krustev
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Ramiro Sabell hijo
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Oscar Felipe Rineda Carvaial
|
|
Key Grip |
Elynarco Garay
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Ivo Velkov
Javier Muñoz
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Rafa Lluch
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Vasil Paunov
Ivelin Metodiev
Samuel Cig
|
|
Directing | Director |
Fernando León de Aranoa
|
Assistant Director |
Antonio Ordóñez
Guillermo Navajo
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Milena Mihaylova
Biviana Márquez
Sandra Serna
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Fernando León de Aranoa
|
Book |
Virginia Vallejo
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
César Abades
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Baker
Oleksii Moskalenko
Kristian Talajic
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sean Wheelan
Mike Duffy
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Yuliya Manolova
Vanya Benelinova
Iveta Tsvetkova
Ferrán Piquer
Christine Pyle
Jessie Rosbäck
|
|
Animation |
Alba Rodriguez del Rio
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Trevor Graciano
|
|
Matte Painter |
Michelle Ryan
Kaiser Thomas
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gord Hillier
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gord Hillier
Adrian Gougov
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kiril Kaloyanov
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Juanma López
|
|
Foley Artist |
Tapio Liukkonen
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Selena Arizanovic
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ryan Nowak
|
|
Foley Editor |
Nikolay Bakalov
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kris Casavant
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Toño Cubillo
Alejandro Uribe Holguín
|
|
Orchestrator |
Gustavo Gini
Fernando Furones
|
|
Music Programmer |
Juan Cortés
|
|
Music Producer |
Adrián Foulkes
|
|
Sound Editor |
Daniel Peña
|
|
Music Consultant |
Lourdes Hernández
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Zahary Borisov
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alain Baineé
|
Art Direction |
Iñigo Navarro
|
|
Set Decoration |
Maria Andrea Rangel
Melissa Villegas Solórzano
|
|
Property Master |
Andrés Gurisatti
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Laura Lopera
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Simona Ilieva
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Lulú Salgado
|
|
Leadman |
Diego Garcia
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Tatiana Dulcey
|
|
Concept Artist |
Ivailo Bonev
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Massimo Gattabrusi
|
Makeup Designer |
Ana Lozano
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
María Clara López
Sandra Migueli
Lili Bonil
|
|
Costume Design |
Wanda Morales
Loles García Galeán
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Catherine Rodríguez
Ana Bernal
Chiky Serrano
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Saioa Lara
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Valentina Arjona
Ainhoa Eskisabel
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jenny Arango
Susana Jaramillo
Jugatx Urabayen
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Carolina Soto
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Catalina Giangrandi
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Nikolay Pachov
Nevena Dragoshinova
Andrey Hristozov
Isaac Heron
|
Carpenter |
Peter Krumov
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Todor Lazarov
|
|
Compositor |
Andy Robinson
Avi Salem
Tovonaina Andriamampionona
Bright Jani
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jivko Chakarov
Brian Hayashi
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Parra
|
|
Health and Safety |
Omaira Olarte
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Cristian Espinosa Toro
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Agustín Serna G. Lavín
|
First Assistant Editor |
María José Almela
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Felipe Siem
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment