Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $42,187,665
Budget: $5,500,000
Profit: + $36,687,665
Movie Details
Tag Line: The truth is, we cannot speak other than by our paintings.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jun 22, 2017
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , Poland
Production Companies: Breakthru Films , Trademark Films , PISF , Odra Film , Good Deed Entertainment , Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych CeTA
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Loving Vincent
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A young man arrives at the last hometown of painter Vincent van Gogh to deliver the troubled artist's final letter and ends up investigating his final days there.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Sallie Jaye
|
Costume Design |
Dorota Roqueplo
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Alina Janerka
Malgorzata Maykut
Mary-Anne Waite
Maureen Hetherington
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Penny McDonald
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Beata Święcicka
Marzena Wojciechowska
Aleksandra Janc
Katarzyna Smoter
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Iwona Obroslak
Joanna Bochenska
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Clint Mansell
|
Boom Operator |
Alex Bryce
Jodie Campbell
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Alex Ferguson
|
|
Playback Singer |
Lianne La Havas
|
|
Orchestrator |
Matt Dunkley
|
|
Musician |
Gareth Griffiths
Ruth Wall
Ros Stephen
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michał Fojcik
Michał Jankowski
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Markus Moll
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Clive Copland
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Geoff Foster
|
|
Music Consultant |
Sarah Bridge
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Susana Ballesteros
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Hannes Wannerberger
Ronnie Mukwaya
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Pawel Luczak
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
David Parfitt
Claudia Bluemhuber
Edward Noeltner
Ian Hutchinson
Charlotte Ubben
Gerd Schepers
Laurie Ubben
|
Line Producer |
Tim Dennison
Hugh Welchman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ivan Mactaggart
|
|
Casting |
Jennifer Duffy
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jack Dingley
|
|
Producer |
Hugh Welchman
Sean M. Bobbitt
|
|
Publicist |
Marcin J. Sobczak
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Post Production Producer |
Rafał Golis
Jędrzej Sablinski
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Zofia Syroka
|
|
Associate Producer |
Cleone Clarke
Jonathan Feroze
Richard Londesborough
|
|
Casting Director |
Sylwia Czaplewska
|
|
Extras Casting |
Magda Sobolewska
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Arkadiusz Domanus
|
|
Grip Production Assistant |
Marcin Skoś
|
|
Head of Production |
Tomasz Wochniak
|
|
Production Manager |
Konstantinos Vassilaros
Anna Szadkowska
Brigitte Sofianou
Faidon Sofianos
|
|
Production Secretary |
Dominika Nowakowska
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Agnieszka Kik
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Agnieszka Niewadzil
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Matthew Button
Piotr Dominiak
|
Standby Art Director |
Neil Jenkins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Paul Bolger
Piotr Dominiak
Bartosz Armusiewicz
January Misiak
|
|
Art Direction |
Daniela Faggio
Luke Gledsdale
|
|
Props |
Jakub Zuberek
Mariusz Kowalski
Jacek Spychalski
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Henry Rogers
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ben Rai-Green
Michal Krauze
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tristan Oliver
Łukasz Żal
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jeremy Fusco
Piotr Plucinski
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michal Pakulski
|
|
Grip |
Szymon Polak
|
|
Key Grip |
Louisa Court
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Roland C. Phillips
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Joanna Katarzynska
|
|
Directing | Director |
DK Welchman
Hugh Welchman
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Sheridan
|
|
Assistant Director |
Terry Bamber
Michal Czerwonka
Weronika Alwin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
DK Welchman
Justyna Wierszynska
|
Color Timer |
DK Welchman
Michał Herman
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Kamil Rutkowski
Michal Krajewski
|
|
Writing | Writer |
DK Welchman
Hugh Welchman
Jacek won Dehnel
|
Crew | Compositor |
DK Welchman
Tomasz Wochniak
Adam Skowronski
Bartosz Dluzewski
Łukasz Mackiewicz
Adrianna Grzelak
Agnieszka Burszewska
Filip Molski
Jakub Wrуbel
Katarzyna Komada
Kirill Stashkevich
Marek Glinka
Pawel Rosiak
Roman Trojanowski
Witold Pluzanski
Witold Wnuk
|
Property Master |
George Mizen
|
|
Other |
Jack Dingley
|
|
Carpenter |
Alex Abelman
Seb Palmer
John Pickersgill
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Eddy Popplewell
|
|
Score Engineer |
Geoff Foster
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Marek Jaszkowski
|
|
Thanks |
Hanna Issa
Steve Joberns
Robert Messinger
|
|
Special Effects |
Adrian Jackowski
Agnieszka Medrala
Filip Pys
Francho Melendez
Justyna Podżorny
Katarzyna Swistek
Krzysztof Wojnar
Leszek Milewski
Patrycja Trela
|
|
Acting Double |
Mateusz Płocha
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Scott MacIntyre
|
Animation |
Tiffanie Mang
Piotr Dominiak
Bartosz Armusiewicz
Bartosz Dluzewski
Adrianna Grzelak
Adam Maciejewski
Adam Razik
Agata Smуlska
Aleksander Baszynski
Aleksandra Siudek
Aleksey Krilov
Alexandra Bari
Alexandra Sokolova
Anastasia Efstathiadi
Anastasiya Bonishko
Andrew Grimmer
Andrii Kovtunovych
Andrii Makedon
Anna Kluza
Anna Pszonka
Anna Walus
Anna Wydrych
Babis Kretsis
Belean Carmen
Biserka Petrović
Catalina Codreanu
Charlene Mosley
Christos Marmeris
Danuta Roman
Daria Solar
Dena Peterson
Dimitris Kretsis
Dominica Harrison
Dominika Hofman
Dominika Pietrzak
Eugeniusz Szen
Goce Ilievski
Hemali Vadalia
Iga Oliwiak
Jakub Podlodowski
Jan Szewczyk
Jarzebina Cebera
Jerzy Lisak
Joanna Maleszyk
Joanna Smielowska
Julia Kasprzak
Justyna Wozniak
Kamil Lisek
Kamila Michalowska
Karol Nienartowicz
Karolina Belczyk-Behrendt
Karolina Michalowska
Kat Knutsen
Kateryna Ocheredko
Klaudyna Hady
Koniaris Nikos
Krzysztof Nowicki
Lukasz Gordon
Magdalena Pawlowska-Salwa
Magdalena Piecha
Maja Kobylinska
Malgorzata Cebera
Malgorzata Kornecka-Drag
Malgorzata Kuznik
Malgorzata Piasecka-Kaleta
Malgorzata Zembko
Mariia Shepelenko
Mariusz Maksel
Mark Boston
Marlena Jopyk-Misiak
Marta Burzynska
Marta Czarnecka
Marta Pik
Martyna Wolna
Marva Hernandez Rios
Maryia Radzko
Maryna Savchenko
McKenzie Sutton
Michael Palapouidis
Michal Kaszewski
Natalie Gregorarz
Olena Horhol
Olga Krуlak
Pamela Bliss
Polina Mavrikaki
Raul Ruiz-Mateosv
Ryan Chapman
Sandra Hickey
Sara Calderуn
Sara Campos
Sarah Wimperis
Seamas O'Labhradha
Setareh Goodarzi
Shuchi Muley
Slawomir Warmbier
Soulakelli Nefeli
Svetlana Gavryshchuk
Sylwia Sieradzka
Tetiana Ocheredko
Tomasz Iwanicki
Trifon Tasiou
Tyler Berry
Urszula Kulczyk
Vasilios Goumas
Vassilis Tsokopoulos
Vinkic Vladimir
Vitaliy Muryn
Vyacheslav Heyderikh
Waldemar Wesolowski
Wanda Piskorska
Wieslaw Bober
Wladyslaw Pitala
Yaroslav Svirniak
Yigourtakis Yannis
Yoko Koga
Yuliia Reshetnyk
Antonis Skampavirias
Elli Velliou
Lilla Agrafioti
Nadia Jovanovic
Val Fulford
Yanis Alexakis
Elizabeta Hristova
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Justyna Wierszynska
Oleksandr Malets
|
|
Matte Painter |
Piotr Dominiak
Bartosz Armusiewicz
Bartosz Dluzewski
|
|
CG Artist |
Adam Skowronski
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Łukasz Mackiewicz
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Jorgo Gjikopulli
Wojciech Baginski
|
|
VFX Artist |
Gawel Jacykow
Jan Szkandera
Krzysztof Jachura
Maciek Pretki
Piotr Staszkiewicz
Tom Skorczynski
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alan Uran
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Krzysztof Hrycak
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Toby Farrar
|
Electrician |
Seth Crosby
Arkadiusz Wesoly
Henryk Tas
Marek Pyzio
Richard Harrowing
|
|
Master Lighting Artist |
Maciej Bedyk
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Pearce Crowley
|
|
Department | Role | Name |