Person Details

Birthday: 1963-03-16 12:20:17

Aliases: Jerome Patrick Flynn , Robson & Jerome

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bromley, Kent, England, UK

Homepage: http://jeromeflynn.com/

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jerome Patrick Flynn is an English actor and singer. He is best known for his roles as Paddy Garvey of the King's Fusiliers in the ITV series Soldier Soldier, Fireman Kenny 'Rambo' Baines in the pilot of London's Burning, Bronn in the hit HBO series Game of Thrones, and Bennet Drake in Ripper Street. He and his Soldier Soldier co-star Robson Green also performed as Robson & Jerome in the later half of the 1990s. They released a version of "Unchained Melody", which stayed at number 1 for 7 weeks on the UK Chart, selling more than a million copies and becoming the best-selling single of 1995. The duo had two further number 1 singles: "I Believe" and "What Becomes of the Brokenhearted". Their eponymous debut album and the follow-up Take Two both reached number 1 on the UK Albums Chart.

Most Famous Work

John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum
Average
7
Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Bronn
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Alan Deacon
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Hector
Loving Vincent
Average
8

Loving Vincent

(2017) Paul Gachet
Ripper Street
Average
8

Ripper Street

(2012) Le sergent Bennet Drake
Between the Lines
Average
9

Between the Lines

(1992) Detective Sergeant Eddie Hargreaves
Edward II
Average
7

Edward II

(1992) Kent

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Himself
Berrada
2017 Paul Gachet
2012 Le sergent Bennet Drake
2011 Hector
Bronn
2000 Bobby Charlton
1999 DC Tom McCabe
Tony Fleming
1997 Eddie Wallis
1992 N/A
Detective Sergeant Eddie Hargreaves
Kent
1991 Castle Attendant
N/A
Cpl Paddy Garvey
1988 Joe Narracombe
Matthews
Freddie
N/A
1987 N/A
Benny Darton
IRA Man
1986 N/A
N/A
Alan Deacon
Franny
1985 Kurt
1984 N/A
1981 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment