Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $481,707
Budget: $0
Profit: + $481,707
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Sep 20, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Fox Searchlight Pictures , 26 Keys Productions , TSG Entertainment , Pacific Standard
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Lucy in the Sky
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Astronaut Lucy Cola returns to Earth after a transcendent experience during a mission to space – and begins to lose touch with reality in a world that now seems too small.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Ronna Kress
|
Casting Director |
Ronna Kress
|
|
Producer |
Reese Witherspoon
John Cameron
Bruna Papandrea
Noah Hawley
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
John Cameron
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Emily Thorne
Christopher Ciketic
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Kurt Leitner
|
|
Location Manager |
Jennifer Dunne
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ian Rutherford
Ben Thomas Holley
Nathan Stein
Christina Conway
|
|
Executive Producer |
Molly Allen
Brian C Brown
Elliott DiGuiseppi
Leigh Kittay
|
|
Extras Casting |
Dixie Webster
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Peggy Robinson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Terri Greening
|
|
Accountant |
Terri Greening
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Lauren Richer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emma Sands-Milsom
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Laura Drake Mancini
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Irina Naydichev
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lee Perez-Gonzalez
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kris Chaney
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Meara McDonald
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jacklin Masteran
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Amy Schmiederer
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Cindy J. Williams
|
|
Key Costumer |
Garet Reilly
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Camille Argus
|
|
Set Costumer |
Bob Moore Jr.
Parrish Kennington
Lily Scott
|
|
Costumer |
Nicole Leitner
Deb Downing
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Ariel Thomas
|
|
Hairstylist |
Huyen Tran
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
|
Stunts |
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Oliver Keller
Casey Adams
J.J. Dashnaw
Chad Dashnaw
Jake Dashnaw
Wesley Scott
Nikki Stanley
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Brooke Ensign
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark R. Byers
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Joan Kelley Bierman
|
|
Driver |
Terry Woodcock
Steve Villasenor
|
|
Stunt Double |
Natalie Padilla
Sherry Rene
|
|
Set Medic |
Jascha Dlugatch
Monika Manson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kimberly Latina
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Bryan Northup
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Vincent Lira
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
Charleen Richards
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Galen Goodpaster
Susan Dawes
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
Christine Sirois
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Jeff Russo
|
|
Conductor |
Jeff Russo
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Title
Lee Gilmore
Dan Kenyon
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tobias Poppe
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tobias Poppe
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
ADR Editor |
David V. Butler
|
|
Music Editor |
Matt Decker
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dawes
Helen Luttrell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Phillips
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ed Novick
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Melissa Lytle
|
|
Orchestrator |
Amie Doherty
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Peter Persaud
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Piotrowski
|
|
Foley Editor |
Justin M. Davey
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Christine Greene Roe
|
|
Utility Sound |
Kelly Lewis
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Samuel R. Green
Geoff Ethridge
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Evan Rautiainen
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Stefania Cella
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Larsen
David Agajanian
Sarai Sosa
John Warner
R. Henry Evans
|
|
Location Scout |
Mandi Dillin
Paul Knaus
James Crowley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jonas Kirk
|
|
Property Master |
Trish Gallaher Glenn
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Jane Madden
Ellen Dorros
|
|
Art Direction |
Samantha Avila
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Aja Kai Rowley
|
|
Set Designer |
Shamim Seifzadeh
Daniela Medeiros
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
D'Shanna Moses
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jon J. Bush
Megan Soderberg
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Monica Castro
Azra Bano Ali
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Elizabeth Maines
|
|
Leadman |
Michael Timman
|
|
Props |
Jacquelyn Gutierrez
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Carrie Roslan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Noah Hawley
|
Second Assistant Director |
Peter Dress
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Veda Semarne
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Donald Murphy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Denise Anderson Poore
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Noah Hawley
Brian C Brown
Elliott DiGuiseppi
|
Story |
Brian C Brown
Elliott DiGuiseppi
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle
|
Director of Photography |
Polly Morgan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mitch Dubin
Sarah Levy
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter Rosenfeld
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Chris Cavanaugh
|
|
Key Grip |
Manny Duran
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Dean Morin
Cheli Clayton
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brad Rea
Michael Wahl
|
|
Grip |
Randy Garcia
Danny Sosa
|
|
Camera Loader |
George Ballenger
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Kevin Miles
Veronica Bouza
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Raul Vasquez
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Roberto Schein
Christopher Pritzlaff
Ffilip Bolton
Darryl Cowherd
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dana Arnold
|
|
Gaffer |
Michael Ambrose
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Eddie G. Gutierrez
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Morten Petersen
Rick Senteno
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Regis Kimble
|
First Assistant Editor |
Robin August
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Misha Syeed
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lou Pecora
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment