Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $149,270,999
Budget: $51,000,000
Profit: + $98,270,999
Movie Details
Tag Line: From gentle to mental.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 22, 2000
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Conundrum Entertainment , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Me, Myself & Irene
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Christopher Greenbury
|
First Assistant Editor |
Larry Madaras
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Sean Madaras
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tom Schulman
Charles B. Wessler
|
Co-Producer |
Marc S. Fischer
J.B. Rogers
Mark Charpentier
|
|
Casting |
Rick Montgomery
|
|
Producer |
Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly
Bradley Thomas
|
|
Associate Producer |
Patrick Healy
Clemens E. Franek
Linda Fields
Kris Meyer
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Garrett Grant
|
|
Extras Casting |
Kevin Fennessy
|
|
Location Manager |
Eric Hedayat
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Michael DeSantis
|
|
Production Accountant |
Harvey Malkin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Melissa Stanley Cohen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michael G. Miller
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Thomas A. Imperato
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Liza-Anne Cabral
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Nadia Randazzo Bombino
|
|
Production Secretary |
Ann Christman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Pam Jack
|
|
Location Assistant |
Karen Preus
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Kori Shadrick
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Samantha Bass
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dianne Bellino
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Maria Celeste Arruda III
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Denise Rosen
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Angela Randazzo
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jennifer Battista
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Hank Chilton
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly
Mike Cerrone
|
Directing | Director |
Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly
|
Second Unit Director |
Josh Klausner
|
|
Assistant Director |
Hal Olofsson
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Greg Guzik
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ingrid K. Behrens
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mark Irwin
|
Additional Photography |
Eric J. Goldstein
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
John S. Moyer
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Michael Ferris
|
|
Still Photographer |
Glenn Watson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stan McClain
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jerry Bertolami
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jeffrey N. Civa
|
|
Key Grip |
Bubba Sheffield
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Egor Davidoff
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
James J. Callahan
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Matt Irwin
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Arlan Jay Vetter
|
Set Decoration |
Scott Jacobson
|
|
Set Designer |
Richard Fojo
|
|
Production Design |
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr.
|
|
Property Master |
Richard K. Wright
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Manya Cetlin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Metzel
|
|
Location Scout |
Seth Blackman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Budge
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Christopher J. Noonan
|
|
Greensman |
Robert Kopp
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Lorne Grant
|
|
Title Designer |
Chelsea Heneise
|
|
Crew | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jim Beinke
|
Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs
Mark De Alessandro
John-Clay Scott
Corey Michael Eubanks
Denney Pierce
Michael Cassidy
Barbara Anne Klein
Patricia M. Peters
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rick Barker
|
|
Stunt Double |
Pat Banta
|
|
Stand In |
Nichole Hiltz
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Brandon Trost
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Paul Salamoff
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Ernie Malik
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Robert Vazquez
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Robert Martini
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
James P. Whalen
|
|
Security |
Dotan Bonen
|
|
Craft Service |
Marc H. Katz
|
|
Driver |
Denise Avallon
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Kurt Beckler
|
|
Carpenter |
Jonathan Askew
|
|
Chef |
Patrice Courtaut
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Steven Butcher
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
P. Todd Coe
|
|
Projection |
Dan Carter
|
|
Propmaker |
Stephen DeBoer
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Rand Angelicola
|
|
Set Medic |
Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
James 'Sporty' Ahern
|
|
Score Engineer |
Walt Vincent
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Andrew Campbell
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Susan Humphrey
|
|
Loader |
William Olofsson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Pamela Withers
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Tony Gardner
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Clinton Wayne
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Bernadette Mazur
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Denverly Grant
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Virginia Burton
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Felice Diamond
|
|
Hairstylist |
Janice Alexander
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jennifer Dozier
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ardis Cohen
|
|
Seamstress |
Ann Powderly
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
William Bonn
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Lee Scott
Pete Yorn
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Lee Scott
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley |
Dawn Fintor
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ted Caplan
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Andrea Eliseyan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Alison Fisher
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Vanessa Lapato
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Skip Longfellow
|
|
Music Editor |
Brian Bulman
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Manish Raval
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jon Udell
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Douglas Hinton
|
|
Sound Editor |
Andy Kopetzky
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Steve F. Price
|
|
Visual Effects | Lead Animator |
Jamie Dixon
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Constance Bracewell
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Allison Troxell
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jay W. Yowler
|
Electrician |
Samantha Bahramian
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lon Caracappa
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Troy White
Troy White
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jenn Mears
|
|
Department | Role | Name |