Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $12,900,000
Budget: $2,000,000
Profit: + $10,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 12, 2021
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Plan B Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Minari
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A Korean American family moves to an Arkansas farm in search of its own American dream. Amidst the challenges of this new life in the strange and rugged Ozarks, they discover the undeniable resilience of family and what really makes a home.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Brad Pitt
Steven Yeun
Joshua Bachove
|
Producer |
Dede Gardner
Jeremy Kleiner
Christina Oh
|
|
Casting |
Julia Kim
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Dylan Brodie
|
|
Local Casting |
Chris Freihofer
|
|
Extras Casting |
Chris Freihofer
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Joe Fragassi
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jenn Rader
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tory Ayers
|
|
Location Manager |
Danny Hulsey
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Amanda K. Roberts
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Amairani Perez Chamu
Ty Tush
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Daniel Cochran
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Cole Emhoff
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Tori Hartley
Seth Stuart
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
In-Ah Lee
|
Special Effects Assistant |
John Stout
Joshua Miller
Kenny Binkley
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Kent Shelton
|
|
Translator |
Stefanie Y. Hong
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Daniel McGilvray
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Zackary Steven Graham
Alyssa Ide
Andrea Drake
|
|
Driver |
Dan Dolan
Lew Homme
Jimmie L. Hardcastle
Tom Comstock
Arnold Rowlan
Devin Cunningham
Joel Decker
Doug Tabb
Terry Raulston
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
David Milliken
Pamela Banks
|
|
Stunt Double |
Dante Ha
Shannon Beshears
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Marissa Shoemaker
|
|
Carpenter |
David Moore
|
|
Drone Operator |
Greg Bollinger
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Mina Lee
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Justin Clenard
|
|
Set Medic |
Sheri Dent
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Conley Wilson
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Reride Smith
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike Uguccioni
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Jamie Baxter
|
|
Directing | Director |
Lee Isaac Chung
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeff Dubray
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ann Laudick
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Stephen J Hanan
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Cari Pak
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Lee Isaac Chung
|
Script Consultant |
Stefanie Y. Hong
|
|
Sound | Theme Song Performance |
Han Yeri
|
Sound Designer |
Kent Sparling
|
|
Music Editor |
Kent Sparling
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kent Sparling
|
|
Foley Editor |
Andrea Gard
|
|
Foley Artist |
Andrea Gard
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Julia Shirar
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Frank Wolf
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dmitri Makarov
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Dmitri Makarov
|
|
ADR Editor |
Dmitri Makarov
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Erik Duemig
James Russell
|
|
Boom Operator |
Joseph Duemig
Michael Schwarz
|
|
Musician |
Gina Luciani
Ro Rowan
Virginia Figueiredo
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Rudy Chung
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Emile Mosseri
|
|
Orchestrator |
Catherine Joy
Joseph Carrillo
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jason Butler
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Michelle Cho
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nikhil Koparkar
Robinton Hobbs
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Lachlan Milne
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matt Fleischmann
|
|
Key Grip |
Jon Shryock
Keith Brown
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brett Reynolds
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Rhett Chanley
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Charles Elmore
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jon Roman
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jaime Roman
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Clay Flores
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Todd Ruffin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Melissa Lukenbaugh
|
|
Grip |
Timothy R. Barnett
Colin Warde
Moses Jenkins
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Steven R. Mathis
|
Electrician |
Sunrise Tippeconnie
Scott Forrester
Austin Gill
Sam Calvin
Jeremy Smart
Jimmy Hollingshed
Matt Bauske
Jacob Keen
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Liz Drew
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Hannah Gates
|
Costume Supervisor |
Charlotte Golden
Amy Higdon
|
|
Costume Design |
Susanna Song
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Krista Perry
Ashley Tabb
Kerry Anne Pritchard
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Drea Carreno
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Park Moung-hui
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amanda Gonzalez
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Harry Yoon
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Bob Fredrickson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Ismael Salas
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Irene Chun
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lee Yong-ok
|
Standby Art Director |
Joshua Sampson
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Andrew Lim
|
|
Art Direction |
W. Haley Ho
|
|
Property Master |
Kaitlyn Shelby
|
|
Set Decoration |
Hanrui Wang
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brian Keepers
|
|
Set Dresser |
Stacy Suvino
|
|
Set Buyer |
Stacy Suvino
|
|
Swing |
Ben Meeks
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment