Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $167,635,712
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $92,635,712
Movie Details
Tag Line: A new Marvel legend arrives.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 30, 2022
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Matt Tolmach Productions , Arad Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Pietro Scalia
|
Assistant Editor |
Franck Méndez
Montrice White
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Laurence Johnson
James Barham
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Stephen Nakamura
|
|
Production | Associate Producer |
Pietro Scalia
Beni Hardiman
|
Executive Producer |
Jared Leto
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Emma Ludbrook
|
|
Producer |
Avi Arad
Lucas Foster
Matt Tolmach
|
|
Casting |
Nina Gold
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Louise Rosner-Meyer
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Frances Richardson
|
|
Location Manager |
Lee Robertson
Eleri Coulten
Dan Connolly
|
|
Casting Associate |
Martin Ware
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Victoria Zalin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Barry St. John
|
|
Production Secretary |
Matthew Ellis
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Leon Seth
Charlotte Hemsley
Ben White
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sacha Garrett
|
|
Unit Manager |
Thomas Kingett
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Amelia Southgate
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ellie Coverdale
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Grace Heath
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Karin Kavanagh
|
|
Production Accountant |
Miguel Pariente
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Harmeek Singh Sandall
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Stan Lee
Steve Ditko
Roy Thomas
John Byrne
Doug Moench
Gil Kane
Howard Mackie
Dan Slott
George Tuska
Humberto Ramos
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Powell
|
|
Armorer |
Ben Rothwell
Liam McCartney
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Katherine McCormack
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mallory Thompson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mitchell J. Glaser
|
|
Craft Service |
Laura Bagano
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Barrie Williams
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Mark Robson
Jonny Mellor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Jeremy Woodhead
|
Makeup Designer |
Jeremy Woodhead
|
|
Costume Design |
Cindy Evans
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Robb Crafer
Tamsin Dorling
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Charlie Hounslow
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Conor O'Sullivan
|
|
Prosthetics Sculptor |
Andy Hunt
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Nina Jagersbacher
Aisha Kascioglu
|
|
Tailor |
Kasia Chojnowska
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Dominic Hailstone
Colin Shulver
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Louise Young
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Holly Freeman
|
|
Seamstress |
Davina Greening
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Harriet Hundertmark
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Robert Palmer
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tim Wooster
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jay Maidment
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dave Hamilton-Green
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dave Hamilton-Green
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Graham Hall
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Paul Wheeldon
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Brad Larner
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Sebastian Barraclough
|
|
Key Grip |
David Maund
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dan Garlick
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Simon Thorpe
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Gamble
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Oliver Squire
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Dean Morrish
|
|
Grip |
Jack Glascodine
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Giammarco
Peter Staubli
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Beau Borders
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Jon Ekstrand
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ann Scibelli
David Werntz
Stephen P. Robinson
Randy Torres
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Foley Editor |
D. Chris Smith
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Foley Artist |
Adam DeCoster
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Colin Nicolson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Colin Gregory
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Aaron Hasson
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Thayna McLaughlin
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Tina Jones
|
Production Design |
Stefania Cella
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sophia Chowdhury
Ellie Pash
Daniel Vincze
|
|
Art Direction |
James Lewis
Remo Tozzi
Rachel Aulton
Matt Gendron
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Nigel Evans
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Consing
Dwayne Turner
Ferenc Nothóf
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sophie Worley
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katherine Pearl
|
|
Set Designer |
Shamim Seifzadeh
|
|
Draughtsman |
Agis Pyrlis
Cassandra Virdee
Gareth Sprey
|
|
Standby Painter |
Hannah Storm Miles
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jane Harwood
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Neil Floyd
|
|
Property Master |
Gary Lock
|
|
Construction Manager |
Stuart Watson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Fred M. Ortiz
|
|
Concept Artist |
Calle Tidbeck
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Pete Steward
|
|
Directing | Director |
Daniel Espinosa
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Richard Whelan
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Gary Powell
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jo Beckett
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Alexander H. Gayner
Toby Ford
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Adam Byles
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
James Excell
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Matt Sazama
Burk Sharpless
|
Screenstory |
Matt Sazama
Burk Sharpless
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Pat Sweeney
|
Electrician |
Ross Grimshaw
James Nesbitt
Seth Crosby
Garry Thomson
Callum Collins
Tom Hyde
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Martin Conway
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Callum Watson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matthew E. Butler
Joel Behrens
Yoshi DeHerrera
Louis Mackall
|
VFX Artist |
Joseph DiValerio
Travis Baumann
Jakob Lundbye
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Victoria Keeling
Eric Kimelton
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Keith Dawson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment