Person Details

Birthday: 1978-12-30 09:03:12

Aliases: Ταϊρίζ Γκίμπσον , Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tyrese Darnell Gibson (born December 30, 1978), also known mononymously as Tyrese, is an American Grammy-nominated R&B singer, songwriter, actor, author, television producer, former fashion model and MTV VJ. He is best known for his role as Roman Pearce in the The Fast and the Furious series.

Most Famous Work

F9
Average
8

F9

(2021) Roman Pearce
Fast & Furious 10
Average
0

Fast & Furious 10

Roman Pearce
The Fate of the Furious
Average
7

The Fate of the Furious

(2017) Roman Pearce
Black and Blue
Average
7

Black and Blue

(2019) Milo 'Mouse' Jackson
Furious 7
Average
7

Furious 7

(2015) Roman Pearce
Legion
Average
6

Legion

(2010) Kyle Williams
Morbius
Average
0

Morbius

(2022) Agent Simon Stroud
Death Race
Average
6

Death Race

(2008) Machine Gun Joe Mason

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Roman Pearce
2022 Agent Simon Stroud
2021 N/A
Kyle Snowden
Roman Pearce
2020 Bob
2019 Milo 'Mouse' Jackson
2018 N/A
2017 Himself
Self (archive footage)
Roman Pearce
2016 Mayfield
2015 Self
Roman Pearce
2013 Loot / Tyson
Roman Pearce
2011 Epps
Roman Pearce
2010 Kyle Williams
2009 USAF Chief Master Sergeant Epps
2008 Machine Gun Joe Mason
2007 Himself
USAF Tech Sergeant Epps
Adell Baldwin
2006 N/A
O2
Cole
2005 Angel Mercer
N/A
2004 A.J.
N/A
2003 N/A
Roman Pearce
Himself
N/A
2002 N/A
2001 Joseph Summers
2000 Mad Rage / Skip
1999 N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
Self
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1988 Self - Guest
1987 N/A
N/A
罗伯特·爱普斯
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment