Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $236,653
Budget: $0
Profit: + $236,653
Movie Details
Tag Line: The true story of a literary education.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 20, 2020
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , Ireland
Production Companies: micro_scope , Parallel Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch My Salinger Year
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on AMC Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on AMC+ Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on AMC+
Stream
on AMC Plus
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A college grad takes a clerical job working for the literary agent of the renowned, reclusive writer J.D. Salinger.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Billy Hopkins
Ashley Ingram
|
Executive Producer |
Mary Jane Skalski
Philippe Falardeau
Emilie Georges
Celine Haddad
Naima Abed
Hussain Amarshi
Joanna Rakoff
|
|
Casting Director |
Nadia Rona
Rosina Bucci
|
|
Co-Producer |
Susan Mullen
Ruth Coady
|
|
Producer |
Kim McCraw
Luc Déry
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Johanne Caporicci
Edith Plourde
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Hélène Muller
Kathy Ann Thomas
|
|
Extras Casting |
Julie Breton
|
|
Production Manager |
Michelle Quinn
|
|
Unit Manager |
Brigitte St-Onge
|
|
Line Producer |
Claude Paiement
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Benoit Thériault
|
|
Back-up Truck Production Assistant |
Christian Rollin
|
|
Production Assistant |
Pierre Demers
Laurence Francoeur
Remy Costard
Louis Courtemanche
Sylvain Savard
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Marie-Christine Cormier
Claudie-Ann Landry
Cody Airth-Fisher
Aminata Diakité
Anthony Groulx
Jonathan Gutierrez
Anne-Sophie Leblanc
Alexandra Moses
Sébastien Paquet
Guillaume Sauvageau
Kevin St-Marseille
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Béatrice Leclerc
Marie-Claude Bélisle
Isabelle Day
Aïcha Raïhani
|
|
Location Manager |
Patricia Durocher
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Melissa Nepton
|
|
Production Secretary |
Mary-Anne Awori
Geneviève Côté
Annie Morin
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Mary-Anne Awori
|
|
Key Grip Production Assistant |
Jocelyn Spronken Forget
|
|
Researcher |
Éve Christin-Cuerrier
|
|
Back-up Set Production Assistant |
Maude St-Jean
|
|
Truck Production Assistant |
Martin Roy
|
|
Production Accountant |
Steeve Bouchard
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Sarah Roy-Durocher
|
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Claude La Haye
|
Sound |
Claude La Haye
|
|
Foley Artist |
Eoghan McDonnell
|
|
Sound Designer |
Fionn Higgins
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Fionn Higgins
|
|
Music Consultant |
Mary Ramos
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Harry Platford
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Martin Léon
|
|
Music Director |
Martin Léon
|
|
Orchestrator |
Martin Léon
Philippe Gatien
|
|
Musician |
Martin Léon
Sheila Hannigan
Chantal Bergeron
Amélie Lamontagne
Mélanie Bélair
Ligia Paquin
Alexis Dumais
Camille Paquette-Roy
Mathieu Désy
Edith Fitzgerald
Sarah Martineau
Marie-Michèle Beausoleil
Marilène Provencher-Leduc
Guillaume Bourque
Jean-François Normand
Mary Chalk
David Carbonneau
Jocelyn Veilleux
Eugenio "Kiko" Osorio
Olivier Salazar
Richard Irwin
|
|
Music Arranger |
Martin Léon
Alexis Dumais
Philippe Gatien
|
|
Boom Operator |
Francis Péloquin
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
Colm Finnegan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Morgan Carparelli
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
François Arbour
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Andrew Kirwan
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Juan Álvarez Fernández
Victor Bernardo
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Alan D'Angerio
|
Costume Designer |
Patricia McNeil
|
|
Key Hairdresser |
Michelle Côté
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Joan Patricia Parris
|
|
Costumer |
Julie Amyot
Sabrine Canuel
Raphaël Thibodeau
Jimmy Vidas
|
|
Wigmaker |
Victoria Wood
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sabrina Trudel
|
|
Key Costumer |
Catherine Gélinas
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jean Scarabin
Marie-Josée Beaudet
|
|
Extras Makeup Artist |
Lola Dupont
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nancy Ferlatte
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Marc Labrie
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Catherine Filion-Villeneuve
|
|
Seamstress |
Jae Eun Shim
|
|
Extras Dresser |
Joanne Baril
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mary Finlay
|
Colorist |
Dave Hughes
|
|
Online Editor |
Robbie O'Farrell
|
|
Additional Editing |
Frédérique Broos
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Jérôme Cloutier
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Rafael Yamin Ronzani
Roberto Lobel
Amélie St-Pierre
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Myriam Boileau
|
|
Directing | Director |
Philippe Falardeau
|
Script Coordinator |
Rick Cranford
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michel Marrec
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mona Medawar
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Fanny Hudon
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Florelle Del Burgo
Anik Drapeau
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Lisa Diallo
Elzbieta Miszkurka
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Philippe Falardeau
|
Book |
Joanna Rakoff
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Philippe Bossé
Jonathan Wenk
|
Director of Photography |
Sara Mishara
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Robert Mattigetz
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Marie-Julie Besse
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Martin Lebel
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Olivia Nikolayenko
Jonathan Auger
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Olivia Nikolayenko
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Marie-Pierre Gratton
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Simon Blouin
|
|
Key Grip |
Nicolas Mignot
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Joël Gariépy
|
|
Grip |
Sébastien Courteau
Rodolphe Paquereau
Corentin Chaudet
Samuel Eusanio
Jonathan Pouliot
Lucas Bazzarelli
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Brigitte Poupart
Marie-Éve Quilicot
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Alain Caporicci
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Réal Hamel
Éric Brais
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Erik Daniel
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Josée Juteau
|
|
Driver |
Éric Paré
Bernard Guay
Didier Communaux
Denis Giroux
Jon Prévost
Gerry Prévost
|
|
Poem |
Catherine Kidd
|
|
Stand In |
Maia Donnelly
Lorraine Nadon
|
|
Base Camp Operator |
Michel Saule
|
|
Generator Operator |
Réal Saulnier
|
|
Cast Driver |
Tania Veri
Roger Vaillancourt
|
|
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator |
Maude Beaunoyer
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Louis-Philippe Denis
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Jean Déry
Hélène Lemieux
Véronique Paquet
Hendrik Willem Van Woudenberg
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jonathan Lecot
|
|
Set Runner |
Sylvain Tremblay
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Isabelle Day
|
|
Specialized Driver |
Hugo Tardif
Hélène Édmond
Stéphane Hamel
Victor Lafond
Éric Martel
Tasso Mathiopoulos
Richard Noreau
Martin Patrice
Serge Pominville
Martin Ruiz
|
|
Set Medic |
Éric Bourdeau
Yves Thauvette
|
|
Security |
Pierre Dallaire
André Di Paolo
Alain Gauthier
Jocelyn Gouin
Denis Houle
|
|
Craft Service |
Rhiannon Colley
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Ricki-Ann Jones
|
|
Title Graphics |
Chris McLoughlin
|
|
Score Engineer |
Ghyslain Luc Lavigne
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Elise de Blois
|
Property Master |
Simone Leclerc
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jean-Charles Claveau
Léa-Valérie Létourneau
|
|
Lead Painter |
Christian Corvellec
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Olivier Proulx
|
|
Set Designer |
Céline Lampron
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Genevieve Ferderber
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Jacques Rajotte
|
|
Set Dresser |
Patrick Boulianne
Jason Nardella
Martin Lussier
Julie Baumann
Francis Boucher
Jean-Jacques Bourdages
Narcisse Brochu-Beauchemin
Stéphane Daoust
Patrice Delvaux
Loïc Le Jossec
Francis Morin
Joakim Rivest-Girard
Eduardo Santibanez
|
|
On Set Props |
Sarah-Rose Buchanan
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Isabelle Côté
|
|
Art Direction |
Claude Tremblay
|
|
Location Scout |
Sara Al Sarraf
Hervé Misserey
|
|
On Set Key Props |
Bruno La Haye
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Gina Arganese
Marie-Ève Joncas
|
|
Painter |
Etienne Quellette
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Eames Gagnon
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jean-François Dubé
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Sylvain Girouard
Philip Michael Gagnon
Danik Girouard
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Marc Hénaut
Jean-Nicolas Barron
Monico Caballero Moreno
Stephen Goyens
Sébastien Lauzon
|
|
Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Daniel Goyens
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Compositor |
Chris McLoughlin
John Kennedy
Manus Goan
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment