Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 24%
TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 4

Financials

Revenue: $26,890

Budget: $20,000

Profit: + $6,890


Movie Details

Tag Line: What will it sound like when you die?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 4, 2008

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 27m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Germany , Japan , United States of America

Production Companies: Intermedia Films , Alcon Entertainment , Kadokawa Pictures , Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG IV


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Several people start receiving voice-mails from their future selves -- messages which include the date, time, and some of the details of their deaths.


Main Cast

Shannyn Sossamon

Shannyn Sossamon

Beth Raymond

Age : 42 | Popularity : 29%

Edward Burns

Edward Burns

Jack Andrews

Age : 53 | Popularity : 18%

Ana Claudia Talancón

Ana Claudia Talancón

Taylor Anthony

Age : 40 | Popularity : 23%

Ray Wise

Ray Wise

Ted Summers

Age : 73 | Popularity : 14%

Azura Skye

Azura Skye

Leann Cole

Age : 39 | Popularity : 16%

Johnny Lewis

Johnny Lewis

Brian Sousa

Age : 28 | Popularity : 10%

Jason Beghe

Jason Beghe

Ray Purvis

Age : 60 | Popularity : 37%

Margaret Cho

Margaret Cho

Mickey Lee

Age : 52 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Johnny Klimek
Johnny Klimek
Reinhold Heil
Reinhold Heil
Music Editor
Kevin Crehan
Kevin Crehan
Tommy Lockett
Tommy Lockett
Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar
Kami Asgar
Boom Operator
Douglas L. Hill
Douglas L. Hill
Sound mixer
Whit Norris
Whit Norris
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Beau Borders
Beau Borders
Deb Adair
Deb Adair
Tateum Kohut
Tateum Kohut
Music Supervisor
Deva Anderson
Deva Anderson
Music Coordinator
Delphine Robertson
Delphine Robertson
Conductor
Adam Klemens
Adam Klemens
Camera Director of Photography
Shelly Johnson
Shelly Johnson
Glen MacPherson
Glen MacPherson
Grip
Jacob Ross
Jacob Ross
J. Christopher Campbell
J. Christopher Campbell
Gina Scagnelli
Gina Scagnelli
Gary Oldknow
Gary Oldknow
Jessie Beard
Jessie Beard
Nick Rini
Nick Rini
Jason Stroh
Jason Stroh
Camera Operator
Paul Varrieur
Paul Varrieur
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Still Photographer
Darren Michaels
Darren Michaels
Guy D'Alema
Guy D'Alema
First Assistant "B" Camera
David Eubank
David Eubank
Bruce Robinson
Bruce Robinson
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jos'h Hancher
Jos'h Hancher
Melissa Roth
Melissa Roth
Dolly Grip
Darryl Humber
Darryl Humber
Emundo Sepulveda
Emundo Sepulveda
Key Grip
C. Alan Rawlins
C. Alan Rawlins
Robert J. Babin
Robert J. Babin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tommy Tieche
Tommy Tieche
Trey Twitty
Trey Twitty
Best Boy Grip
Riko Schatke
Riko Schatke
Russell Nordstedt
Russell Nordstedt
Camera Loader
Mike Torino
Mike Torino
First Assistant "A" Camera
Joseph Thomas
Joseph Thomas
Michael Martino
Michael Martino
Production Casting
Nancy Nayor
Nancy Nayor
Kelly Wagner
Kelly Wagner
Shay Griffin
Shay Griffin
Producer
Scott Kroopf
Scott Kroopf
Jennie Lew Tugend
Jennie Lew Tugend
Lauren Weissman
Lauren Weissman
Broderick Johnson
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
Andrew A. Kosove
Production Designer
Marc Fisichella
Marc Fisichella
Extras Casting
Jeff Olan
Jeff Olan
Patrick Ingram
Patrick Ingram
Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne
Timothy M. Bourne
Martin Schuermann
Martin Schuermann
Josef Lautenschlager
Josef Lautenschlager
Andreas Thiesmeyer
Andreas Thiesmeyer
Shinya Egawa
Shinya Egawa
Unit Production Manager
Timothy M. Bourne
Timothy M. Bourne
Additional Casting
Shay Griffin
Shay Griffin
Casting Assistant
Dominika Posserén
Dominika Posserén
Executive In Charge Of Production
Yolanda T. Cochran
Yolanda T. Cochran
Production Assistant
Robin Myriah Hatcher
Robin Myriah Hatcher
Jason Underwood
Jason Underwood
Brett Burkholder
Brett Burkholder
Anthony Chrisman
Anthony Chrisman
Jessica Cornwall
Jessica Cornwall
Montorious Greene
Montorious Greene
Maxwell Guberman
Maxwell Guberman
Charlie B. Spaht
Charlie B. Spaht
Michael E. Flynn
Michael E. Flynn
Stephanie Johnston
Stephanie Johnston
Location Manager
Charles Thomas Baxter
Charles Thomas Baxter
George McDowell Agnew
George McDowell Agnew
Publicist
Robert A. Levine
Robert A. Levine
Production Coordinator
Caleb Womble
Caleb Womble
Rhonda DeVictor
Rhonda DeVictor
Production Supervisor
Gregor Wilson
Gregor Wilson
Key Set Production Assistant
Denise Anderson Poore
Denise Anderson Poore
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr.
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr.
Extras Casting Assistant
Janella Bersabal
Janella Bersabal
Payroll Accountant
Kim Ronstadt
Kim Ronstadt
Production Accountant
Anne Wilson
Anne Wilson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mandy McCowan
Mandy McCowan
First Assistant Accountant
Johanna Klingenberger
Johanna Klingenberger
Post Production Accountant
Sam Montiforte
Sam Montiforte
Production Secretary
Courtney Nordessa Ward
Courtney Nordessa Ward
Assistant Location Manager
Flávia Toledo
Flávia Toledo
Seth Zimmerman
Seth Zimmerman
Editing Editor
Steven Mirkovich
Steven Mirkovich
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Tompkins
Amy Tompkins
First Assistant Editor
Rick Grayson
Rick Grayson
Tritia Espinoza
Tritia Espinoza
Digital Intermediate
Lisa Markou
Lisa Markou
David Kennedy
David Kennedy
Dawn Llewellyn
Dawn Llewellyn
Negative Cutter
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Assistant Editor
Joe Binford Jr.
Joe Binford Jr.
Digital Intermediate Producer
Cindy Bond
Cindy Bond
Colorist
Diane LeDesma
Diane LeDesma
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Maxine Gervais
Maxine Gervais
Crew Special Effects Technician
Jay King
Jay King
Phil Proctor
Phil Proctor
William Catania
William Catania
Heath Hood
Heath Hood
Brendan McHale
Brendan McHale
Daniel B. Ossello
Daniel B. Ossello
Matt Neel
Matt Neel
Special Effects Coordinator
David Fletcher
David Fletcher
Choreographer
Chantal Robson
Chantal Robson
Visual Effects Editor
Rick Grayson
Rick Grayson
Scenic Artist
Richard Salinas
Richard Salinas
Set Medic
Stan Swofford
Stan Swofford
Justin Taylor
Justin Taylor
Animal Wrangler
Melinda Eichberg
Melinda Eichberg
Ursula Brauner
Ursula Brauner
Production Controller
Volker Umpfenbach
Volker Umpfenbach
Set Production Assistant
Evans Griffin
Evans Griffin
Chuck McCarthy
Chuck McCarthy
Jeremy Thomas
Jeremy Thomas
Hsanni Henry
Hsanni Henry
Ian Midgley
Ian Midgley
Brad Thompson
Brad Thompson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sandra Hernandez
Sandra Hernandez
Hair Department Head
Thomas Real
Thomas Real
Taylor Knight
Taylor Knight
Hairstylist
T.A. Henderson
T.A. Henderson
Randy Stodghill
Randy Stodghill
Key Hair Stylist
Linda Thompson
Linda Thompson
Costumer
Rhonney Greene
Rhonney Greene
Monique Younger
Monique Younger
Elaine McGhee
Elaine McGhee
Key Makeup Artist
Mario Torres Jr.
Mario Torres Jr.
Susan Ransom
Susan Ransom
Thomas Floutz
Thomas Floutz
Key Set Costumer
K. Drew Fuller
K. Drew Fuller
Makeup Department Head
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Sarah Mays
Sarah Mays
Makeup Artist
Tim Larsen
Tim Larsen
Char Coats-Crump
Char Coats-Crump
Carlene Kearns
Carlene Kearns
Costume Supervisor
Carol Sadler
Carol Sadler
Tailor
Cindy A. Ganoe
Cindy A. Ganoe
Assistant Costume Designer
Shilla Benning
Shilla Benning
Art Art Direction
Christina Ann Wilson
Christina Ann Wilson
Production Design
Laurence Bennett
Laurence Bennett
Swing
Robert Tate Nichols
Robert Tate Nichols
Drew Meyers
Drew Meyers
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin
Property Master
Dwight Benjamin-Creel
Dwight Benjamin-Creel
Tom Altobello
Tom Altobello
Leadman
David Lombard
David Lombard
Dan Post
Dan Post
Art Department Coordinator
Cedar Valentine
Cedar Valentine
Assistant Art Director
Michael H. Ward
Michael H. Ward
Set Decoration
Frank Galline
Frank Galline
Assistant Property Master
Shawn M. Gray
Shawn M. Gray
Construction Coordinator
Tony Kupersmith
Tony Kupersmith
Lars Petersen
Lars Petersen
Directing Director
Eric Valette
Eric Valette
Script Supervisor
Alicia Accardo
Alicia Accardo
Nila Neukum
Nila Neukum
Writing Screenplay
Andrew Klavan
Andrew Klavan
Novel
Yasushi Akimoto
Yasushi Akimoto
Lighting Rigging Grip
Pete Bowman
Pete Bowman
Rigging Gaffer
Stephen Crowley
Stephen Crowley
Gaffer
Dan Cornwall
Dan Cornwall
David Maddux
David Maddux
Key Rigging Grip
Ted Sapp
Ted Sapp
Electrician
Jerry L. Mandley
Jerry L. Mandley
Chad Schroeder
Chad Schroeder
Rick Crank
Rick Crank
Joshua Sherrill
Joshua Sherrill
Donny Fowler
Donny Fowler
Mark A. Miller
Mark A. Miller
Daniel Pederson
Daniel Pederson
Phil Hart
Phil Hart
Jay Parrillo
Jay Parrillo
Best Boy Electric
Dale Fowler
Dale Fowler
Joe Martens
Joe Martens
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Patti Gannon
Patti Gannon
Randy Goux
Randy Goux
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment