Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 42%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $46,216,641

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: + $11,216,641


Movie Details

Tag Line: To get away clean, you have to play dirty.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 23, 2013

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 58m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Incentive Filmed Entertainment , Sierra / Affinity , Alexander/Mitchell Productions , Current Entertainment , Sidney Kimmel Entertainment , Anvil Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A thief with a unique code of professional ethics is double-crossed by his crew and left for dead. Assuming a new disguise and forming an unlikely alliance with a woman on the inside, he looks to hijack the score of the crew's latest heist.


Main Cast

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Parker

Age : 52 | Popularity : 100%

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

Leslie

Age : 50 | Popularity : 45%

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Hurley

Age : 79 | Popularity : 18%

Michael Chiklis

Michael Chiklis

Melander

Age : 56 | Popularity : 14%

Clifton Collins Jr.

Clifton Collins Jr.

Ross

Age : 49 | Popularity : 14%

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Ernesto

Age : 43 | Popularity : 17%

Carlos Carrasco

Carlos Carrasco

Norte

Age : 72 | Popularity : 5%

Wendell Pierce

Wendell Pierce

Carlson

Age : 56 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Taylor Hackford
Taylor Hackford
Script Supervisor
Christine Lalande
Christine Lalande
First Assistant Director
Julian Wall
Julian Wall
Writing Novel
Donald E. Westlake
Donald E. Westlake
Screenplay
John J. McLaughlin
John J. McLaughlin
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Techno Crane Operator
Patrick Barnes
Patrick Barnes
Carpenter
Raniero Daza
Raniero Daza
Tom R. Wilson
Tom R. Wilson
Propmaker
William Hickey
William Hickey
Scenic Artist
Carla Bailey
Carla Bailey
Lucy Weber
Lucy Weber
Mix Technician
Bradford Bell
Bradford Bell
Marine Coordinator
Ricou Browning Jr.
Ricou Browning Jr.
Set Medic
Alain Iglesias
Alain Iglesias
Greg Knapp
Greg Knapp
Set Production Assistant
Melanie A. Bonhomme
Melanie A. Bonhomme
Stand In
Jason Ament
Jason Ament
Michael Arnona
Michael Arnona
Russell M. Haeuser
Russell M. Haeuser
Tommy Lentsch
Tommy Lentsch
Victor Brandt
Victor Brandt
Melia Morgan
Melia Morgan
Unit Publicist
Diane Slattery
Diane Slattery
Special Effects Coordinator
David K. Nami
David K. Nami
Yves De Bono
Yves De Bono
Special Effects Technician
Donnie Dean
Donnie Dean
Scott Dwyer
Scott Dwyer
Skylar Gorrell
Skylar Gorrell
Jonn Herzberger
Jonn Herzberger
Chad Ball
Chad Ball
Camera Director of Photography
James M. Muro
James M. Muro
Additional Still Photographer
Steve Dietl
Steve Dietl
Aerial Camera
Patrick Longman
Patrick Longman
Assistant Camera
Andrew Marinari
Andrew Marinari
Best Boy Grip
Kurt Beckler
Kurt Beckler
Gonzalo Parra
Gonzalo Parra
Camera Operator
Michael St. Hilaire
Michael St. Hilaire
Kent Harvey
Kent Harvey
Camera Production Assistant
Brandon Gorrell
Brandon Gorrell
Digital Imaging Technician
Nate Kalushner
Nate Kalushner
First Assistant Camera
Chad Rivetti
Chad Rivetti
Dominic Bartolone
Dominic Bartolone
Grip
Shiloh Eck
Shiloh Eck
Jason Hambach
Jason Hambach
Christian Hardy
Christian Hardy
Scott Luttrell
Scott Luttrell
T. Andy Marshall
T. Andy Marshall
Ryland Witten-Smith
Ryland Witten-Smith
Libra Head Technician
Kenny Rivenbark
Kenny Rivenbark
Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Gaumer
Matthew Gaumer
Kenneth Bauer
Kenneth Bauer
Second Unit Director of Photography
Cameron Duncan
Cameron Duncan
Steadicam Operator
Michael Stumpf
Michael Stumpf
Still Photographer
Jack English
Jack English
Sound Original Music Composer
David Buckley
David Buckley
Music Supervisor
Andy Ross
Andy Ross
Curt Sobel
Curt Sobel
ADR Editor
Norval D. Crutcher III
Norval D. Crutcher III
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Mixer
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Dialogue Editor
Matthew E. Taylor
Matthew E. Taylor
Jessica Goodwin
Jessica Goodwin
Production Sound Mixer
Reza Moosavi
Reza Moosavi
Sound Editor
Jason King
Jason King
Sound Mixer
Jim Stuebe
Jim Stuebe
Eric Ledet
Eric Ledet
Sound Recordist
Karoly Paczari
Karoly Paczari
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson
Steve Pederson
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
Myron Nettinga
Myron Nettinga
Supervising Sound Editor
Myron Nettinga
Myron Nettinga
Gregg Baxter
Gregg Baxter
Conductor
Peter Pejtsik
Peter Pejtsik
Music Editor
Curt Sobel
Curt Sobel
Music Programmer
Andy Page
Andy Page
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Musician
Michael White
Michael White
Keith Bayley
Keith Bayley
Anthony Lledo
Anthony Lledo
Ramin Torkian
Ramin Torkian
Ryeland Allison
Ryeland Allison
Orchestrator
David Buckley
David Buckley
Editing Editor
Mark Warner
Mark Warner
Color Timer
Dan Muscarella
Dan Muscarella
Lance Spindler
Lance Spindler
Colorist
Jon Rocke
Jon Rocke
Digital Intermediate Producer
Pamela Scott-Farr
Pamela Scott-Farr
First Assistant Editor
Paul Murphy
Paul Murphy
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Alastor Arnold
Alastor Arnold
Art Production Design
Missy Stewart
Missy Stewart
Set Decoration
Maria Nay
Maria Nay
Art Direction
Mara LePere-Schloop
Mara LePere-Schloop
Art Department Coordinator
Carl Counts
Carl Counts
Pamela Lyn Weiss
Pamela Lyn Weiss
Assistant Property Master
Nick Ducassi
Nick Ducassi
Stephen P. Noell
Stephen P. Noell
Assistant Set Decoration
Gia Grosso
Gia Grosso
Construction Buyer
Jack Flynn
Jack Flynn
Construction Coordinator
William Kellow
William Kellow
Chuck Stringer
Chuck Stringer
Graphic Designer
Christina Myal
Christina Myal
Greensman
Carl Mastio
Carl Mastio
Leadman
Markus Wittman
Markus Wittman
Lead Painter
Paul Stanwyck
Paul Stanwyck
Painter
Paul Giglione
Paul Giglione
Julian Mercado
Julian Mercado
Property Master
Brook Yeaton
Brook Yeaton
Props
Christopher Lee Moore
Christopher Lee Moore
Cory Parker
Cory Parker
Franz Wise
Franz Wise
Set Decoration Buyer
Karen Virgin
Karen Virgin
Set Designer
Adele Plauche
Adele Plauche
Set Dresser
Paul Blanchard
Paul Blanchard
Jon Griffith
Jon Griffith
Danny Nick
Danny Nick
Javed Noorullah
Javed Noorullah
Noel Rideout
Noel Rideout
John Sanchez
John Sanchez
Fred Schwendel
Fred Schwendel
Mark Seiler
Mark Seiler
Craig Serody
Craig Serody
Ashley Metzel
Ashley Metzel
Sign Painter
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin
Set Painter
Lindanne Lewis
Lindanne Lewis
Standby Painter
Anne Hyvarinen
Anne Hyvarinen
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Melissa Bruning
Melissa Bruning
Costume Supervisor
Patricia McLaughlin
Patricia McLaughlin
Additional Hairstylist
Marcos Gonzales
Marcos Gonzales
Hairstylist
Kelly Nagle
Kelly Nagle
Lynette Beuligmann
Lynette Beuligmann
Sylvia Russell
Sylvia Russell
Sophia Sanh
Sophia Sanh
Gina Gugliotta
Gina Gugliotta
Lorenzo Martin
Lorenzo Martin
Key Hair Stylist
Margeaux Fox
Margeaux Fox
Key Makeup Artist
Susan Spaid
Susan Spaid
Makeup & Hair
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison
Makeup Artist
Brian Kinney
Brian Kinney
Janice Campbell-Phillips
Janice Campbell-Phillips
Donna Camposecco
Donna Camposecco
Jenna Marie Streitenfeld
Jenna Marie Streitenfeld
Steph Gimson
Steph Gimson
Mary Phillips
Mary Phillips
Makeup Supervisor
Manlio Rocchetti
Manlio Rocchetti
Ager/Dyer
Sebastian Reyes
Sebastian Reyes
Costumer
Ashley Heathcock
Ashley Heathcock
Sandra Milliner
Sandra Milliner
Diane Phelps
Diane Phelps
Brenda Salivia
Brenda Salivia
Reba Saul
Reba Saul
Mitzi Haralson
Mitzi Haralson
Key Costumer
Lindsay Kouri
Lindsay Kouri
Seamstress
Pam Buchanan
Pam Buchanan
Set Costumer
Terri De Haan
Terri De Haan
Lexi Price
Lexi Price
Teresa Skiles
Teresa Skiles
Production Producer
Sidney Kimmel
Sidney Kimmel
Taylor Hackford
Taylor Hackford
Matthew H. Rowland
Matthew H. Rowland
Les Alexander
Les Alexander
Jonathan Mitchell
Jonathan Mitchell
Steve Chasman
Steve Chasman
Casting
Nancy Klopper
Nancy Klopper
George Grafas
George Grafas
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Executive Producer
Stratton Leopold
Stratton Leopold
Clint Kisker
Clint Kisker
Bruce Toll
Bruce Toll
Nick Meyer
Nick Meyer
Marc Schaberg
Marc Schaberg
Brad Luff
Brad Luff
Peter Schlessel
Peter Schlessel
Associate Producer
Tami Gunby
Tami Gunby
Miles Tanter
Miles Tanter
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Patty Majorczak-Connolly
Patty Majorczak-Connolly
Casting Assistant
Nicolette Noble
Nicolette Noble
Rachel Obermeier
Rachel Obermeier
Savannah Strachan
Savannah Strachan
Casting Associate
Destiny Altvater
Destiny Altvater
Hannah Cooper
Hannah Cooper
Location Casting
Ed Arenas
Ed Arenas
Post Production Coordinator
Colin Walter
Colin Walter
Assistant Location Manager
Les Arceneaux
Les Arceneaux
Sally Duerr
Sally Duerr
John A. Mmahat Jr.
John A. Mmahat Jr.
Location Manager
Dana A. Hanby
Dana A. Hanby
Andrew Nathanson
Andrew Nathanson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bernadette Gonzales
Bernadette Gonzales
Patty Harrigan
Patty Harrigan
Paul Buchan
Paul Buchan
Raffaelle Cavallaro
Raffaelle Cavallaro
First Assistant Accountant
Cheri Jacobs
Cheri Jacobs
Payroll Accountant
Sharon Swan
Sharon Swan
Production Accountant
Tali Lipa
Tali Lipa
Production Assistant
Lisa M. Calhoun
Lisa M. Calhoun
Alicia Dean
Alicia Dean
Natalie Govin
Natalie Govin
Lance Harwell
Lance Harwell
Daniel Kuzila
Daniel Kuzila
Melissa Rosal
Melissa Rosal
Gregory Santoro
Gregory Santoro
Eric Scott Williamson
Eric Scott Williamson
Andy Eggert
Andy Eggert
Production Coordinator
Rankin Hickman
Rankin Hickman
Production Secretary
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick
Second Assistant Accountant
Robin Brackeen
Robin Brackeen
Meredith Fraser
Meredith Fraser
Chris Kibler
Chris Kibler
Travel Coordinator
Bret Borgeson
Bret Borgeson
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Yves De Bono
Yves De Bono
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dottie Starling
Dottie Starling
Digital Compositor
Marie-Ève Authier
Marie-Ève Authier
Ashish Dewan
Ashish Dewan
Alban Kasikci
Alban Kasikci
Paul-Rémi Larroque
Paul-Rémi Larroque
Remi Larroque
Remi Larroque
Alice Pépujol
Alice Pépujol
VFX Supervisor
Wayne Brinton
Wayne Brinton
Visual Effects Producer
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Xavier Doyon
Xavier Doyon
Jhon Henao
Jhon Henao
Sarah-Émilie Mercier
Sarah-Émilie Mercier
Philippe Pelletier
Philippe Pelletier
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Kevin Gazdik
Kevin Gazdik
Rob Scott
Rob Scott
Electrician
Peter Browning
Peter Browning
Guy Fernandez
Guy Fernandez
Jared Greene
Jared Greene
Justin LeBlanc
Justin LeBlanc
Casey Zimmerman
Casey Zimmerman
Gaffer
Dayton Nietert
Dayton Nietert
Key Rigging Grip
Franklin Jones II
Franklin Jones II
Lighting Technician
Jon McGinty
Jon McGinty
Zach Smithers
Zach Smithers
Colin Scherr
Colin Scherr
Rigging Gaffer
Larry Cottrill
Larry Cottrill
Rigging Grip
Gary Cadow
Gary Cadow
Scott Calcagno
Scott Calcagno
Rowland Egerton
Rowland Egerton
Andrew Ortoski
Andrew Ortoski
Kevin Tyson
Kevin Tyson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment