Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $46,216,641
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $11,216,641
Movie Details
Tag Line: To get away clean, you have to play dirty.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 23, 2013
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Incentive Filmed Entertainment , Sierra/Affinity , Alexander/Mitchell Productions , Current Entertainment , Sidney Kimmel Entertainment , Anvil Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Warner
|
First Assistant Editor |
Paul Murphy
|
|
Color Timer |
Dan Muscarella
Lance Spindler
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Pamela Scott-Farr
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Alastor Arnold
|
|
Colorist |
Jon Rocke
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Missy Stewart
|
Set Decoration |
Maria Nay
|
|
Set Designer |
Adele Plauche
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Karen Virgin
|
|
Property Master |
Brook Yeaton
|
|
Standby Painter |
Anne Hyvarinen
|
|
Art Direction |
Mara LePere-Schloop
|
|
Set Dresser |
Paul Blanchard
Javed Noorullah
Fred Schwendel
Danny Nick
Ashley Metzel
Jon Griffith
Noel Rideout
John Sanchez
Mark Seiler
Craig Serody
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chuck Stringer
William Kellow
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carl Counts
Pamela Lyn Weiss
|
|
Lead Painter |
Paul Stanwyck
|
|
Greensman |
Carl Mastio
|
|
Set Painter |
Lindanne Lewis
|
|
Leadman |
Markus Wittman
|
|
Painter |
Paul Giglione
Julian Mercado
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Christina Myal
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Gia Grosso
|
|
Props |
Franz Wise
Christopher Lee Moore
Cory Parker
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Nick Ducassi
Stephen P. Noell
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jack Flynn
|
|
Sign Painter |
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Mitzi Haralson
Diane Phelps
Brenda Salivia
Reba Saul
Ashley Heathcock
Sandra Milliner
|
Makeup & Hair |
Paul Pattison
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kelly Nagle
Lynette Beuligmann
Sylvia Russell
Sophia Sanh
Gina Gugliotta
Lorenzo Martin
|
|
Costume Design |
Melissa Bruning
|
|
Set Costumer |
Terri De Haan
Lexi Price
Teresa Skiles
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Manlio Rocchetti
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Marcos Gonzales
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Margeaux Fox
|
|
Key Costumer |
Lindsay Kouri
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Mary Phillips
Brian Kinney
Janice Campbell-Phillips
Donna Camposecco
Jenna Marie Streitenfeld
Steph Gimson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Susan Spaid
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Sebastian Reyes
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Patricia McLaughlin
|
|
Seamstress |
Pam Buchanan
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
David Leitch
|
Director |
Taylor Hackford
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Christine Lalande
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Julian Wall
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dayton Nietert
|
Rigging Grip |
Andrew Ortoski
Scott Calcagno
Rowland Egerton
Gary Cadow
Kevin Tyson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Larry Cottrill
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Kevin Gazdik
Rob Scott
|
|
Electrician |
Guy Fernandez
Jared Greene
Peter Browning
Justin LeBlanc
Casey Zimmerman
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Franklin Jones II
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jon McGinty
Zach Smithers
Colin Scherr
|
|
Production | Casting |
Nancy Klopper
Meagan Lewis
George Grafas
|
Producer |
Taylor Hackford
Steve Chasman
Sidney Kimmel
Les Alexander
Jonathan Mitchell
Matthew H. Rowland
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Toll
Brad Luff
Peter Schlessel
Marc Schaberg
Stratton Leopold
Clint Kisker
Nick Meyer
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
|
|
Casting Associate |
Hannah Cooper
Destiny Altvater
|
|
Location Casting |
Ed Arenas
|
|
Associate Producer |
Tami Gunby
Miles Tanter
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tali Lipa
|
|
Production Assistant |
Eric Scott Williamson
Melissa Rosal
Lisa M. Calhoun
Alicia Dean
Natalie Govin
Lance Harwell
Daniel Kuzila
Gregory Santoro
Andy Eggert
|
|
Location Manager |
Dana A. Hanby
Andrew Nathanson
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Bernadette Gonzales
Patty Harrigan
Paul Buchan
Raffaelle Cavallaro
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Nicolette Noble
Rachel Obermeier
Savannah Strachan
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Colin Walter
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Les Arceneaux
Sally Duerr
John A. Mmahat Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Cheri Jacobs
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Sharon Swan
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Rankin Hickman
|
|
Production Secretary |
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Robin Brackeen
Meredith Fraser
Chris Kibler
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Bret Borgeson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
J. Michael Muro
|
Camera Operator |
Michael St. Hilaire
Kent Harvey
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Cameron Duncan
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jack English
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Kenny Rivenbark
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Chad Rivetti
Dominic Bartolone
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Steve Dietl
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Michael Stumpf
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Patrick Longman
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kurt Beckler
Gonzalo Parra
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Nate Kalushner
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Brandon Gorrell
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Kenneth Bauer
Matthew Gaumer
|
|
Grip |
Scott Luttrell
Shiloh Eck
Jason Hambach
Christian Hardy
T. Andy Marshall
Ryland Witten-Smith
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Andrew Marinari
|
|
Writing | Novel |
Donald E. Westlake
|
Screenplay |
John J. McLaughlin
|
|
Sound | Musician |
Ryeland Allison
Anthony Lledo
Ramin Torkian
Michael White
Keith Bayley
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
Ryan Young
|
|
Music Editor |
Curt Sobel
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Curt Sobel
Andy Ross
|
|
Original Music Composer |
David Buckley
|
|
Orchestrator |
David Buckley
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gregg Baxter
Myron Nettinga
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Pederson
Brad Sherman
Myron Nettinga
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Reza Moosavi
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jessica Goodwin
Matthew E. Taylor
|
|
Sound Editor |
Jason King
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jim Stuebe
Eric Ledet
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Travis MacKay
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Norval D. Crutcher III
|
|
Conductor |
Peter Pejtsik
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Karoly Paczari
|
|
Music Programmer |
Andy Page
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
Lauren Ritchie
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dottie Starling
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Yves De Bono
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Ashish Dewan
Remi Larroque
Alban Kasikci
Marie-Ève Authier
Paul-Rémi Larroque
Alice Pépujol
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Philippe Pelletier
Xavier Doyon
Jhon Henao
Sarah-Émilie Mercier
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Wayne Brinton
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
|
|
Crew | Stand In |
Michael Arnona
Victor Brandt
Jason Ament
Russell M. Haeuser
Tommy Lentsch
Melia Morgan
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David K. Nami
Yves De Bono
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Diane Slattery
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Donnie Dean
Scott Dwyer
Skylar Gorrell
Chad Ball
Jonn Herzberger
|
|
Carpenter |
Tom R. Wilson
Raniero Daza
|
|
Mix Technician |
Bradford Bell
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Patrick Barnes
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mike Massa
|
|
Set Medic |
Alain Iglesias
Greg Knapp
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Carla Bailey
Lucy Weber
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Ricou Browning Jr.
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tamiko Brownlee
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Shauna Galligan
|
|
Propmaker |
William Hickey
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment