Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 17, 2008

Rating: NR

Run Time: 1h 54m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada

Production Companies: Bell Broadcast and New Media Fund , Damberger Film & Cattle Co , Rhombus Media , Whizbang Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Paul Gross

Paul Gross

Michael Dunne

Age : 63 | Popularity : 7%

Caroline Dhavernas

Caroline Dhavernas

Sarah Mann

Age : 44 | Popularity : 28%

Joe Dinicol

Joe Dinicol

David Mann

Age : 38 | Popularity : 10%

Meredith Bailey

Meredith Bailey

Cassie Walker

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Adam J. Harrington

Adam J. Harrington

Colonel Ormand

Age : 49 | Popularity : 8%

Gil Bellows

Gil Bellows

Royster

Age : 55 | Popularity : 26%

James Kot

James Kot

Skinner

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Jesse Frechette

Jesse Frechette

Peters

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Robert Nogier

Robert Nogier

Mr Harper

Age : 55 | Popularity : 3%

David LeReaney

David LeReaney

Colonel McAndrew

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Jayson Therrien

Jayson Therrien

MP

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michael Greyeyes

Michael Greyeyes

Highway

Age : 55 | Popularity : 5%

Landon Liboiron

Landon Liboiron

German Soldier

Age : 30 | Popularity : 14%

Hugh Probyn

Hugh Probyn

Carmichael

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jim Mezon

Jim Mezon

Dobson-Hughes

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Brian Dooley

Brian Dooley

McKinnon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Patricia Benedict

Patricia Benedict

Nursing Matron

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Francis Damberger

Francis Damberger

Mayor Costello

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Rainer Kahl

Rainer Kahl

German Gunner

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Ley

David Ley

Dr. Walker

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Judith Buchan

Judith Buchan

Mrs. Costello

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Brown

David Brown

Dr. Bernard

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Chad Nobert

Chad Nobert

Doctor #2

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Lois Holley

Lois Holley

Older Woman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Stafford Lawrence

Stafford Lawrence

Older Man

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Marty Antonini

Marty Antonini

Johnny

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

James Defelice

James Defelice

Morton

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sean Anthony Olsen

Sean Anthony Olsen

Lt. Maxwell

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Ryan Cowie

Ryan Cowie

Horne

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Alex Arsenault

Alex Arsenault

Cahill

Age : 37 | Popularity : 3%

Justin Michael Carriere

Justin Michael Carriere

Godin

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tom Carey

Tom Carey

Witchell

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Chris Ippolito

Chris Ippolito

Miles

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Brett Manyluk

Brett Manyluk

Johnson

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Don Bland

Don Bland

RSM Watchman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Brian Jensen

Brian Jensen

Major Bingham

Age : 60 | Popularity : 3%

Christopher Myles

Christopher Myles

Blind Soldier

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David LeReaney

David LeReaney

Dr. McAndrew

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Jeffrey Watson

Jeffrey Watson

Wounded Soldier

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

David Haysom

David Haysom

Gunner Officer

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Stephen Warner

Stephen Warner

Soldier #3

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Jason Cermak

Jason Cermak

Lewis Gunner

Age : 45 | Popularity : 10%

Joseph Allan Sutherland

Joseph Allan Sutherland

Rifleman

Age : 43 | Popularity : 3%

Ross Crockett

Ross Crockett

German Sergeant

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

C. Adam Leigh

C. Adam Leigh

Stretcher Bearer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Teresa Hung

Teresa Hung

Land Lady

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mandy Stobo

Mandy Stobo

Widow

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

R.D. Hallett

R.D. Hallett

Senator Lougheed

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Set Decoration
Janice Blackie-Goodine
Janice Blackie-Goodine
Production Design
Carol Spier
Carol Spier
Storyboard Artist
Greg Chown
Greg Chown
Property Master
Dean Goodine
Dean Goodine
Assistant Art Director
Kimberley Zaharko
Kimberley Zaharko
Assistant Property Master
Jordy Wihak
Jordy Wihak
Sean McGee
Sean McGee
Assistant Set Decoration
Amber Humphries
Amber Humphries
Paint Coordinator
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Props
Kelly Wills
Kelly Wills
Art Department Trainee
Cody Baker
Cody Baker
Painter
Corinna Johnston
Corinna Johnston
Jason Webster
Jason Webster
Set Dresser
Candice Husum
Candice Husum
Megz Reynolds
Megz Reynolds
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Wendy Partridge
Wendy Partridge
Makeup Department Head
Gail Kennedy
Gail Kennedy
Key Hair Stylist
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
Costume Set Supervisor
Heather Moore
Heather Moore
Nancy Jones
Nancy Jones
Assistant Makeup Artist
Rochelle Pomerleau
Rochelle Pomerleau
Sharon Toohey
Sharon Toohey
Joanne Preece
Joanne Preece
Angela McIntosh
Angela McIntosh
Tailor
Colleen Bryant
Colleen Bryant
Costumer
Tracy Murray
Tracy Murray
Caroline Delaney
Caroline Delaney
Christine Yanish
Christine Yanish
Hairstylist
Jeanette Stawiarski
Jeanette Stawiarski
Production Producer
Niv Fichman
Niv Fichman
Paul Gross
Paul Gross
Francis Damberger
Francis Damberger
Frank Siracusa
Frank Siracusa
Associate Producer
Austin Wong
Austin Wong
Julie Lawrence
Julie Lawrence
Janina Barrett
Janina Barrett
Penny McDonald
Penny McDonald
Line Producer
Thom J. Pretak
Thom J. Pretak
Production Manager
Linda Rogers-Ambury
Linda Rogers-Ambury
Casting
Rhonda Fisekci
Rhonda Fisekci
Location Manager
Peter Horn
Peter Horn
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cameron Chapman
Cameron Chapman
Production Assistant
Jacey Mah
Jacey Mah
Andrew Campbell
Andrew Campbell
David B. Guthrie
David B. Guthrie
Extras Casting Assistant
Curtis Cripps
Curtis Cripps
Greg Cox
Greg Cox
Extras Casting
Marcy Dichter
Marcy Dichter
Assistant Accountant
Eva MacGregor
Eva MacGregor
Production Accountant
John Lacroix
John Lacroix
Editing Editor
David Wharnsby
David Wharnsby
Digital Intermediate Editor
Frank Biasi
Frank Biasi
Rob Gyorgy
Rob Gyorgy
Sound Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Original Music Composer
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek
Sound Effects Editor
Roderick Deogrades
Roderick Deogrades
Supervising Sound Editor
Jane Tattersall
Jane Tattersall
Conductor
Alex Pauk
Alex Pauk
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Foster
Steve Foster
Lou Solakofski
Lou Solakofski
Music Editor
Kevin Banks
Kevin Banks
Christopher Kennedy
Christopher Kennedy
Dialogue Editor
Barry Gilmore
Barry Gilmore
ADR Recordist
Brent Planiden
Brent Planiden
Sound Mixer
Garrell Clark
Garrell Clark
Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Musician
Marek Szpakiewicz
Marek Szpakiewicz
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Danny Nowak
Danny Nowak
Director of Photography
Gregory Middleton
Gregory Middleton
Assistant Camera
Grizz Salzl
Grizz Salzl
Camera Operator
Dale H. Jahraus
Dale H. Jahraus
Peter Wilke
Peter Wilke
Still Photographer
Chris Large
Chris Large
Second Assistant Camera
Clayton Richard-Long
Clayton Richard-Long
Christa Holten
Christa Holten
Dolly Grip
Tim Milligan
Tim Milligan
Camera Trainee
Luke Towers
Luke Towers
Focus Puller
Larry Portmann
Larry Portmann
First Assistant "A" Camera
Robin Lindala
Robin Lindala
Best Boy Grip
Alison J. Stewart
Alison J. Stewart
Grip
Rhett Miller
Rhett Miller
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Dmitry Vinnik
Dmitry Vinnik
Derek Wolfe
Derek Wolfe
Jeremy Price
Jeremy Price
Digital Compositor
Austin Basile
Austin Basile
Dan Brittain
Dan Brittain
Vicki Silva
Vicki Silva
Chris Van Dyck
Chris Van Dyck
Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
Matt Yeoman
Matt Yeoman
Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
Visual Effects Producer
Christopher Elke
Christopher Elke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ralph Maiers
Ralph Maiers
3D Supervisor
Pete Dionne
Pete Dionne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Kuba
Ryan Kuba
Compositing Supervisor
John Fukushima
John Fukushima
CG Artist
Tong Zhou
Tong Zhou
Matte Painter
Romain Bayle
Romain Bayle
Directing Director
Paul Gross
Paul Gross
Second Unit Director
Francis Damberger
Francis Damberger
Writing Writer
Paul Gross
Paul Gross
Crew Unit Publicist
Cynthia Amsden
Cynthia Amsden
Special Effects Coordinator
James Paradis
James Paradis
Stunt Coordinator
Kirk Jarrett
Kirk Jarrett
Digital Effects Supervisor
Erik Nordby
Erik Nordby
Special Effects Assistant
Maurice Routly
Maurice Routly
Special Effects Technician
Amanda Paller
Amanda Paller
Set Production Assistant
Brian Sepanzyk
Brian Sepanzyk
Transportation Coordinator
Grant McPhee
Grant McPhee
Generator Operator
Andrew Thom
Andrew Thom
Set Medic
Emily O'Banion
Emily O'Banion
Compositor
Noel Wright
Noel Wright
Craft Service
Chantal Teasdale
Chantal Teasdale
Pilot
Gilles Levesque
Gilles Levesque
Lighting Gaffer
Mike Kolafa
Mike Kolafa
Lighting Technician
Joshua Whitford
Joshua Whitford
Matt Eakin
Matt Eakin
Jordan Easton
Jordan Easton
Rob Turko
Rob Turko
Electrician
Marcel Wassink
Marcel Wassink
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment