Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: - $-8,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: No body is safe.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 11, 2008
Rating: 2008-04-18
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lakeshore Entertainment , Camelot Pictures , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Pathology
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Medical student Ted Grey graduates at the top of his class and quickly joins an elite pathology program, whose top students invite him into their circle. There he uncovers a gruesome secret: They play a game in which one tries to commit the perfect, undetectable murder, then the others compete to determine the victim's cause of death.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Richard S. Wright
Skip Williamson
Marcus Gilbert
Brian Taylor
Mark Neveldine
|
Casting |
Nancy Nayor
Kelly Wagner
|
|
Executive Producer |
Phyllis Carlyle
Eric Reid
Marc Bienstock
Yan Fisher-Romanovsky
David Scott Rubin
Barrett Stuart
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Leif Tilden
Michael G. Cruz
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Marc Bienstock
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Kenneth Burke
|
|
Casting Associate |
Dominika Posserén
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Brendan Early
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tanoa Parks
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew C. Keeter
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Chris Gehrt
|
|
Production Assistant |
Stephen Clarke
Sophia Lucchesi
Jannie Penvari
Renee Henry
|
|
Extras Casting |
David Kramer
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
James McQuaide
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tiffany Smith
Les G. Jones
Gary Oldroyd
Tracy Takahashi
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sk Nguyen
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kimmin O'Donnell
|
|
Visual Effects |
Andrew Byrne
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jerry Fleming
|
Set Decoration |
Betty Berberian
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Wayne Springfield
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Fox
|
|
Leadman |
David Lombard
John A. Gomez
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Wendy Means
|
|
Art Direction |
Talon McKenna
|
|
Property Master |
Jerry A. Chavez
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Trey Shaffer
|
|
Set Dresser |
Shant Balkian
Jesse Harris
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Brian Taylor
Mark Neveldine
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ekkehart Pollack
|
Steadicam Operator |
Andy Shuttleworth
|
|
Still Photographer |
Saeed Adyani
|
|
Grip |
Leo Ibanez
Jonathan Cushing
Bryan Gilbert
Alpheus Underhill
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Lisa Bonaccorso
David F. Clark
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Grg Magidow
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Andrew Robison
|
|
Key Grip |
Phillip Miller
|
|
Additional Photography |
Alfredo Rosado
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Penny Sprague
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Johannes Kobilke
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Gegan
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark F. Dennett
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Alan Freedman
Eric Thompson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Geordy Sincavage
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Brian McNelis
Eric Craig
|
|
Sound Editor |
Aynee Osborn
Rachel Holley
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Justin Herman
Jared Marshack
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kelly Cabral
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Melissa A. Corns
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mary Jo Devenney
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Bailey
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Chris Palermo
Jeremy Fry
|
Utility Stunts |
Tanoai Reed
Paul E. Short
Lance Gilbert
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jon H. Epstein
Darrin Prescott
Chris O'Hara
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Ken Niederbaumer
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Migs Rustia
Paul Stemmer
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mark Shoaf
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark R. Byers
|
|
Propmaker |
Creighton Larson
|
|
Special Effects |
Tom von Badinski
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Frank Helmer
|
Hairstylist |
Richard De Alba
Dugg Kirkpatrick
Sarah Ault
|
|
Set Costumer |
Danielle Baker
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Randy Westgate
|
|
Costumer |
Melissa Montague
Emily Dominguez
Chantal Nightingale Thomas
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Tracey Anderson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Calvin Scott
Sara De Pue
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Calvin Scott
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Nicole Leitner
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Michelle Pershing
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Todd E. Miller
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Donnie Creighton
Ryan Helsley
|
|
Digital Conform Editor |
Valance Eisleben
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Mike Sowa
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jim Schulte
|
|
Directing | Director |
Marc Schölermann
|
Script Supervisor |
Cheryl Starbuck
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Rip Murray
Tony Gittelson
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Justin Duval
|
Electrician |
Matthew Kistenmacher
Aaron Schulte
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Paul Lambiase
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Wayne Swab
|
|
Department | Role | Name |