Person Details

Birthday: 1972-12-19 05:15:11

Aliases: Alyssa Jayne Milano , Αλίσα Μιλάνο

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Homepage: http://alyssa.com/

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alyssa Jayne Milano (born December 19, 1972) is an American actress and former singer. Her childhood role as Samantha Micelli in the sitcom Who's the Boss? made her famous, and an eight-year stint as Phoebe Halliwell on the supernatural series Charmed brought her a new round of fame. She was also a series regular on the original Melrose Place portraying the role of Jennifer Mancini. Milano has a female sports apparel line, Touch.

Most Famous Work

Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Kyra Blaine
Brazen
Average
5

Brazen

(2022) Grace Miller
Young Justice
Average
9

Young Justice

(2010) Poison Ivy (voice)
Good Day Live
Average
1

Good Day Live

(2001) Self
Melrose Place
Average
6

Melrose Place

(1992) Jennifer Mancini
Commando
Average
7

Commando

(1985) Jenny Matrix
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure
Average
6

Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure

(2001) Angel (speaking) (voice)
Fear
Average
6

Fear

(1996) Margo Masse

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Grace Miller
2021 Sarah
2020 Sloane
Self
Herself (archive footage)
2019 Self - Guest
Gabby
2018 Dora
Coralee Armstrong
2017 Renata Murphy
2013 Savannah 'Savi' Davis
2012 Herself - Host
2011 Nurse Mindy
Amy Osborn
Mandy
Biminy (voice)
2010 Jane Claremont
Poison Ivy (voice)
Aimee Brenner (segment "The Spectre") (voice)
Jesse Young
Rebecca Thomas
Aimee Brenner (voice)
2009 Kyra Blaine
2008 Gwen Williamson
Patty Montanari
2006 Self (archive footage)
2005 N/A
Billie Cunningham
26 (voice)
2004 N/A
April (voice)
2003 N/A
Cyndi
2002 Amy Kayne
April (voice)
Amy
2001 Self
Angel (speaking) (voice)
Tracey Van der Byl
1999 Alyssa Milano
1998 Phoebe Halliwell
Gina Williams
Frances Ella 'Fizzy' Fitz
1997 Hugo Dugay
Suzanne
Self
Self - Guest
1996 N/A
N/A
Self
Amaryllis
Margo Masse
N/A
Lily Leonetti
1995 Amy Winslow
Cristina
Chelsea
Rita Summers
Charlotte
N/A
1994 Marian Delario
Self
1993 Sylvia Velliste
Eve
Amy Fisher
Fan
1992 Diana
Kimmy
Jennifer Mancini
N/A
1990 Self
1989 Host
Lurleen
1988 Shelley Sheridan
N/A
Vanessa Crawford
Herself
1986 Jennifer "Jenny" Canterville
1985 Jenny Matrix
1984 Samantha Micelli
Diane
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
2020 Executive Producer
2010 Producer
1998 Producer
1997 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment