Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $51,000,000
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: + $26,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Survive together or die alone.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 12, 2023
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , Puerto Rico , United Kingdom
Production Companies: MadRiver Pictures , di Bonaventura Pictures , G-BASE , Olive Hill Media , Riverstone Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
Marcus Trumpp
|
Sound Designer |
Roland N. Thai
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Odin Benitez
Byron Wilson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Alan Freedman
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Schultz
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher S. Aud
Duncan McRae
|
|
Boom Operator |
Luis Antonio Landrau
Barbara Yuya Rivera
|
|
Orchestrator |
Mark Graham
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Antonio Betancourt
|
|
Sound |
Arjun Demeyere
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jennie Shea
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Deepak Nayar
Christian Gudegast
J.P. Davis
Allen Liu
Nik Bower
Vicki Dee Rock
Alastair Burlingham
Edward Fee
Gary Raskin
Tim Lee
Michael Cho
|
Producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Gerard Butler
Mark Vahradian
Marc Butan
Alan Siegel
|
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
|
|
Co-Producer |
Luillo Ruiz
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jose R. Hilera
|
|
Production Manager |
Scott Elias
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Adrienne Franciscus
|
|
Production Assistant |
Kevin de la Cruz
Marek Stout
|
|
Controller |
Mariarosa Calderon
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Michelle Pak
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Carolina Wolf
|
|
Editing | Editor |
David Rosenbloom
|
Dailies Operator |
Francisco Cueto
|
|
Colorist |
Mike Sowa
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joe Rosenbloom
Anna Rottke
|
|
Art | Props |
Dylan Gray
Juan j. Garcia Perez
|
Production Design |
Mailara Santana
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jimmy Santos
Sergio Morales Colon
Michael Scott Rivera
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Marsi Caraballo
|
|
Set Decoration |
Glenda Rosa
|
|
Property Master |
Gladys Bustos
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ricardo Naveira
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mariella Navarro
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Thomas Early
|
|
Set Designer |
Jose Juan Garcia Camacho
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Joe Bucaro III
|
Stunts |
Phi-Long Nguyen
Bryan Cartago
Michelle Cortés
Malay Kim
Lloyd Barachina
Jessica Nam
Alvin Chon
Phillip Dang
Enele Ma'afu Tauteoli
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Josiuan Rojas
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
James M. Churchman
Kimberley Sutton
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Sam Situmorang
|
|
Armorer |
Andrew Wert
|
|
Special Effects |
Stewart Bradley
Trevor Hill
Erik Bloomer
Steve Collins
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Eric VanArsdale
|
|
Score Engineer |
Tyson Lozensky
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Miguel Baerga
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Carlos J. Vázquez
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Tim Prawitz
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ryan Harms
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Brendan Galvin
|
Camera Operator |
Carlos Zayas
Eric Catelan
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kenneth Rexach
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Eric Catelan
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Eric Dvorsky
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Carlos García
|
|
Key Grip |
Eric Damazio
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Vern Nobles Jr.
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Carlos Giovanni De Leon
|
|
Grip |
Natasha I. Nieves
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jean-François Richet
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tom Brewster
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Bradley Parker
|
|
First Assistant Director |
José Gilberto Molinari Rosaly
Mathew Dunne
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Julian Wall
|
|
Visual Effects | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Charlie Bonilla
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Beau Parsons
Divyansh Mittal
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Andrea Marotti
Martin O'Brien
Giulio Campiglia
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Ayumi Funatsu
Jason Kozsurek
Eric Ng
Amanda Hollingworth
Nerina Sanchez
Mike Suta
Hyunsu Yang
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Denya McLean-Adhya
Cailin Munroe
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Wen Qian
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
J.P. Davis
Charles Cumming
|
Story |
Charles Cumming
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Daniel Curet
|
Makeup Department Head |
John Blake
|
|
Set Costumer |
Ali Lammari
Diego Chamorro
|
|
Costumer |
Mark Avery
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Johnna Thomas
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jimmy Santos
|
|
Costume Design |
Erinn Knight
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Marta Ezal Colón
Nicole Leaño Colón
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Torri Knight
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Geisha M. Barreto
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Merly Jan Jiménez
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Gabriel Padilla
Orlando Suárez
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Carlos Cali Rivera
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment