Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 34%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 5.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 10%

Financials

Revenue: $133,782,481

Budget: $105,000,000

Profit: + $28,782,481


Movie Details

Tag Line: The only law that matters is gravity.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Dec 3, 2015

Rating: 2015-12-25

Run Time: 1h 54m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Austria , Canada , China , Germany , Italy , United States of America

Production Companies: Studio Babelsberg , Alcon Entertainment , DMG Entertainment , Taylor-Baldecchi-Wimmer Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures , Summit Entertainment , Cine Tirol , Eagle Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A young undercover FBI agent infiltrates a gang of thieves who share a common interest in extreme sports. A remake of the 1991 film, "Point Break".


Main Cast

Edgar Ramírez

Edgar Ramírez

Bodhi

Age : 47 | Popularity : 27%

Luke Bracey

Luke Bracey

Johnny Utah

Age : 35 | Popularity : 16%

Teresa Palmer

Teresa Palmer

Samsara Dietz

Age : 38 | Popularity : 55%

Ray Winstone

Ray Winstone

Angelo Pappas

Age : 67 | Popularity : 26%

Max Thieriot

Max Thieriot

Jeff

Age : 35 | Popularity : 41%

Delroy Lindo

Delroy Lindo

FBI Instructor

Age : 71 | Popularity : 11%

Tobias Santelmann

Tobias Santelmann

Chowder

Age : 43 | Popularity : 66%

James Le Gros

James Le Gros

FBI Agent

Age : N/A | Popularity : 46%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Ericson Core
Ericson Core
Script Supervisor
Zoe Simijonovic
Zoe Simijonovic
Mariella Pérez
Mariella Pérez
Writing Screenplay
Kurt Wimmer
Kurt Wimmer
Story
Kurt Wimmer
Kurt Wimmer
Rick King
Rick King
W. Peter Iliff
W. Peter Iliff
Original Film Writer
W. Peter Iliff
W. Peter Iliff
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Serena Fiumi
Serena Fiumi
Meike Schlegel
Meike Schlegel
Costume Design
Lisy Christl
Lisy Christl
Assistant Costume Designer
Katja Dotzauer
Katja Dotzauer
Hair Department Head
Teressa Hill
Teressa Hill
Heike Merker
Heike Merker
Terry Baliel
Terry Baliel
Kelly Muldoon
Kelly Muldoon
Hair Designer
Thomas Nellen
Thomas Nellen
Sallie Jaye
Sallie Jaye
Makeup Department Head
Michelle Tang
Michelle Tang
Jamie Kelman
Jamie Kelman
Aktar Hussain Sheikh
Aktar Hussain Sheikh
Hairstylist
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Ana Gabriela Quinonez
Ana Gabriela Quinonez
Dana Kalder
Dana Kalder
Elena López Carreón
Elena López Carreón
Niamh O'Loan
Niamh O'Loan
Wigmaker
Bob Kretschmer
Bob Kretschmer
Makeup Artist
Patricia Espinosa
Patricia Espinosa
Lynn Barber
Lynn Barber
Thalía Echeveste
Thalía Echeveste
Iñaqui Contretas
Iñaqui Contretas
Camera Helicopter Camera
Mark Gerasimenko
Mark Gerasimenko
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Martin Rinderknecht
Martin Rinderknecht
Underwater Camera
Denis Lagrange
Denis Lagrange
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Camera Operator
Daniel Moder
Daniel Moder
Don King
Don King
Paul Atkins
Paul Atkins
Stefano Paradiso
Stefano Paradiso
Michael B. Call
Michael B. Call
Derek Hoffman
Derek Hoffman
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Florian Emmerich
Florian Emmerich
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Still Photographer
Reiner Bajo
Reiner Bajo
Jeronimo Goded
Jeronimo Goded
Additional Camera
Adrian Cranage
Adrian Cranage
Director of Photography
Ericson Core
Ericson Core
Additional Photography
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Darin Moran
Darin Moran
Aerial Camera Technician
Ron Chapple
Ron Chapple
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Drone Pilot
Dionys Frei
Dionys Frei
Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Lyons Collister
Peter Lyons Collister
Drone Cinematographer
Preston Ryon
Preston Ryon
Robert Eder
Robert Eder
Production Producer
Kurt Wimmer
Kurt Wimmer
John Baldecchi
John Baldecchi
Broderick Johnson
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
Andrew A. Kosove
David Valdes
David Valdes
Christopher Taylor
Christopher Taylor
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Iris Baumüller
Iris Baumüller
Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
Extras Casting
Johanna Ragwitz
Johanna Ragwitz
Production Secretary
Matteo Leurini
Matteo Leurini
Executive Producer
Dan Mintz
Dan Mintz
Sound Music Editor
Catherine Wilson
Catherine Wilson
Jack Dolman
Jack Dolman
Peter Oso Snell
Peter Oso Snell
Music Supervisor
Deva Anderson
Deva Anderson
Sound Designer
Bill R. Dean
Bill R. Dean
Foley
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler
Michael Minkler
Dean A. Zupancic
Dean A. Zupancic
Sound Effects Editor
Ando Johnson
Ando Johnson
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Piero Mura
Piero Mura
Albert Gasser
Albert Gasser
Jason King
Jason King
Supervising Sound Editor
Odin Benitez
Odin Benitez
Todd Toon
Todd Toon
Sound Mixer
Marc Daniel Nelson
Marc Daniel Nelson
Original Music Composer
Tom Holkenborg
Tom Holkenborg
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Dialogue Editor
Bobbi Banks
Bobbi Banks
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Supervising ADR Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Production Sound Mixer
Colin Nicolson
Colin Nicolson
Editing Editor
Gerald B. Greenberg
Gerald B. Greenberg
John Duffy
John Duffy
Thom Noble
Thom Noble
Digital Intermediate
Siggy Ferstl
Siggy Ferstl
Joe Ken
Joe Ken
Elizabeth Hitt
Elizabeth Hitt
Andy Kaplan
Andy Kaplan
Lighting Gaffer
Janosch Voss
Janosch Voss
Stefano Marino
Stefano Marino
Michael McDermott
Michael McDermott
Steve Costello
Steve Costello
Rigging Gaffer
Florian Kronenberger
Florian Kronenberger
Marco Sticchi
Marco Sticchi
Crew Armorer
Luca Ricci
Luca Ricci
Mario Uy
Mario Uy
Silvia Di Sopra
Silvia Di Sopra
Lutz Zeidler
Lutz Zeidler
Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Pancake
Joe Pancake
Tommy Frazier
Tommy Frazier
CG Supervisor
Ahmed Shehata
Ahmed Shehata
Visual Effects Editor
Andreas Moosmüller
Andreas Moosmüller
Brandon Terry
Brandon Terry
Mike Barber
Mike Barber
Taylor McNutt
Taylor McNutt
Guy T. Wiedmann
Guy T. Wiedmann
Scott E. Anderson
Scott E. Anderson
Gunnar von Voss
Gunnar von Voss
Jakob Seidel
Jakob Seidel
Stunt Double
Thomas Hacikoglu
Thomas Hacikoglu
Can Aydin
Can Aydin
Stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Clay Cullen
Clay Cullen
Stunt Coordinator
Mic Rodgers
Mic Rodgers
Fight Choreographer
Can Aydin
Can Aydin
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Christian Kratzert
Christian Kratzert
Animation
Jaroslav Polensky
Jaroslav Polensky
Michael Halley
Michael Halley
Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Kutcher
Matt Kutcher
VFX Editor
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Visual Effects Producer
Neishaw Ali
Neishaw Ali
Priyanka Balasubramania
Priyanka Balasubramania
Michael Meagher
Michael Meagher
Charlene Eberle Douglas
Charlene Eberle Douglas
Vít Komrzý
Vít Komrzý
Lenka Líkařová
Lenka Líkařová
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley
Dave Morley
John Nelson
John Nelson
Jan Krupp
Jan Krupp
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Wesley Sewell
Wesley Sewell
Petar Jovovic
Petar Jovovic
Viktor Müller
Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ann Chow
Ann Chow
Teresa Berus
Teresa Berus
Kayla Cabral
Kayla Cabral
Debbi Nikkel
Debbi Nikkel
Johanna Lange
Johanna Lange
Cassandra Bakic
Cassandra Bakic
Colleen Murphy
Colleen Murphy
Anthony Chiarantano
Anthony Chiarantano
Xinqi He
Xinqi He
VFX Artist
Adrien Flanquart
Adrien Flanquart
Art Art Direction
Michael Fissneider
Michael Fissneider
Ralf Schreck
Ralf Schreck
Production Design
Udo Kramer
Udo Kramer
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Blasi
Robert Blasi
Set Decoration
Michael Fechner
Michael Fechner
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment