Person Details

Birthday: 1986-02-26 14:16:40

Aliases: 테레사 팔머 , Teresa Mary Palmer , Τερέζα Πάλμερ , 泰莉莎·帕尔墨

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

An Australian actress, writer, producer and model who made her film debut in the suicide drama 2:37. She starred in the 2013 film Warm Bodies as a young woman who falls in love with a zombie, and as Rebecca in the 2016 horror film Lights Out. She has further appeared in films such as December Boys, The Sorcerer's Apprentice, I Am Number Four, Take Me Home Tonight, Love and Honor, The Ever After (which she co-wrote and co-produced with her husband, Mark Webber), Kill Me Three Times, the 2015 remake of Point Break, Triple 9, The Choice, and the Mel Gibson-directed war film Hacksaw Ridge.

Most Famous Work

Hacksaw Ridge
Average
8

Hacksaw Ridge

(2016) Dorothy Schuttle
Lights Out
Average
6

Lights Out

(2016) Rebecca
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Average
6

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

(2010) Becky Barnes
I Am Number Four
Average
6

I Am Number Four

(2011) Number Six / Maren Elizabeth
A Discovery of Witches
Average
8

A Discovery of Witches

(2018) Diana Bishop
Point Break
Average
6

Point Break

(2015) Samsara Dietz
The Grudge 2
Average
6

The Grudge 2

(2006) Vanessa Cassidy
Triple 9
Average
6

Triple 9

(2016) Michelle Allen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Rachel
2020 Self
2019 Michelle Payne
Teresa
2018 Diana Bishop
2017 Sarah
Clare Havel
N/A
2016 Dorothy Schuttle
Rebecca
Kelly
Michelle Allen
Gabby Holland
Kimmie
2015 Samsara Dietz
Lucy Webb
Ava
Karen
2014 Cassandra Steeley
Anna
2013 Candace
Julie Grigio
2012 Steph McKinney
2011 Claire
Emelie
Tori Frederking
Number Six / Maren Elizabeth
2010 Becky Barnes
2008 Violet Nottingham
Dale
2007 Lucy
2006 Vanessa Cassidy
Melody
2005 Pool Party People
Self
- Freya
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
2017 Producer
2015 Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment