Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $122,126,687
Budget: $46,000,000
Profit: + $76,126,687
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every moment matters.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Sep 19, 2013
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Alcon Entertainment , 8:38 Productions , Madhouse Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Prisoners
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Keller Dover is facing a parent’s worst nightmare: his young daughter and her friend have gone missing. Heading the investigation, Detective Loki arrests the only suspect – the driver of an RV on which the girls had been playing – but a lack of evidence forces his release. As pressure mounts, Loki’s team pursues multiple leads while a frantic Dover decides he has no choice but to take matters into his own hands.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Roger Deakins
|
Camera Operator |
Roger Deakins
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Bruce Hamme
Darryl Humber
|
|
Still Photographer |
Wilson Webb
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lee Blasingame
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bela Trutz
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Andy Harris
|
|
Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Hugh Braselton
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Candrilli
|
|
Grip |
Patrick D. Fields
Sunny Lee
Jimmy Hendrix
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Joshua Gollish
|
|
Camera Loader |
Ryan Abrams
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Michael Howell
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joel Cox
Gary D. Roach
|
Color Timer |
George Chavez
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Loan Phan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nathan Godley
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Mitch Paulson
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Lesley Hull Nicolucci
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Daniel Guerrero
Lily Sassone
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Bub Asman
Mark Larry
Jason King
|
Original Music Composer |
Jóhann Jóhannsson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
Paul Apted
Katy Wood
|
|
Music Editor |
Joseph S. DeBeasi
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Alan Robert Murray
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Ozanich
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Ryan Murphy
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Ryan Young
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Kevin Murray
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Deva Anderson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound mixer |
Mary H. Ellis
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
|
|
Boom Operator |
James Peterson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Edward McDonnell
Mark Wahlberg
John H. Starke
Robyn Meisinger
Stephen Levinson
|
Casting |
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee
|
|
Producer |
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
Kira Davis
Adam Kolbrenner
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
John H. Starke
Gregor Wilson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rich Delia
Allison Estrin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Steven P. Wegner
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
John Weber
|
|
Location Manager |
Maida N. Morgan
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Adam Richards
Edie Allen
Kendra Holloway
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Kelli Parsons
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Chad Clark
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Steven Tolbert
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Taylor Mosbey
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Dodd Vickers
David Latham
|
|
Location Assistant |
Mary Louise Freeman
David Luse
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Haley Billue
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jim Dunlap
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Christina Kremer
|
|
Production Accountant |
Anne Wilson
|
|
Production Secretary |
Stephanie Fraser
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Renée April
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Taylor Knight
Vincent Gideon
Elizabeth Robinson
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joulles Wright
|
|
Key Costumer |
Melanie Mascioli
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Peter Tothpal
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Pamela S. Westmore
|
|
Seamstress |
Cylinda Nesmith Davison
Diane J. Harriday
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Margaret Robbs
Mirela Rupic
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Amber Crowe
|
|
Costumer |
Dustin Angus
Barnaby Smith
Raiyonda Vereen
Anna Bourne
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
David Fletcher
|
Stunt Driver |
Gus Williams
Eric Chambers
Charlie Picerni
Tim Bell
Jay Amor
Thirl Haston
Max Calder
Ian Quinn
Jwaundace Candece
Lex D. Geddings
Robert Nagle
Allan Padelford
Sarah Reagin
Trent Brya
Brent Bernhard
David M. Morizot
Ashley Rae Trisler
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Oliver Arnold
Pavel Pranevsky
|
|
Propmaker |
Pat Patterson
Rick Fields
Jeffrey Harris
Julia Hill
James McMillion
Dan Mott
Christopher Seth Roesch
|
|
Compositor |
Alex Khan
Joey Sila
Tom Lamb
James Waterson
Timothy Fleur
Chris Fung
Jennifer Gutierrez
Satoshi Harada
Sonia Yu
Roy Chang
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Steven Ritzi
|
|
Stunt Double |
Andy Dylan
Elizabeth Davidovich
Erik Schultz
Kurt Hockenberry
JoAnn Bernat
Justin T. Woods
|
|
Stunts |
Raven-Danielle Baker
Christian J. Fletcher
Bob Fisher
Jermaine Holt
|
|
Unit Publicist |
David Linck
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jess Platt
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Keith N. Collis
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Nathan Godley
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Greg Tresan
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Stephanie Fowler Adams
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
H Haden Hammond
|
|
Generator Operator |
Reid Andrews
|
|
Armorer |
Derrick Vener
|
|
Craft Service |
Stephanie Beman
|
|
Production Controller |
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
|
|
Set Medic |
Stan Swofford
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Angel Cook
Brandon Folsom
Freddy Turner
Jacob D. Garrison
Jason J. Scott
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Patrice Vermette
|
Set Dresser |
Blake Myers
Deborah Croswell
Ky Hoang Nguyen
|
|
Art Direction |
Paul D. Kelly
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Sam Hudecki
|
|
Set Designer |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
E. Aaron Linker
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Curtis Crowe
|
|
Leadman |
Dan Post
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Justin O'Neal Miller
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Beth Morris
Eliot Levin
|
|
Set Decoration |
Frank Galline
|
|
Property Master |
Shawn M. Gray
|
|
Textile Artist |
Keith Hudson
Esther Marquis
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Derrick Kardos
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jaclyn Behringer
|
|
Concept Artist |
Loic Zimmermann
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Nichola Lafferty
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steven J. Vana
|
|
Greensman |
Larry Scott
|
|
Painter |
Michael C. Brown
Jeremy Frick
|
|
Directing | Director |
Denis Villeneuve
|
Script Supervisor |
Gail Hunter
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Donald Sparks
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Karen Davis
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Michael Saunders
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Aaron Guzikowski
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chris Napolitano
|
Electrician |
Mike Tyson
Dirk Jenkins
Shane McGeehin
Steve Sudge
Catherine Cravens
Tom Burke
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Kevin J. Lang
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Chris Lumpkin
Zachary Saville
Craig R. Owens
Justyn Plath
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jeff Kluttz
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Darin McCormick-Millett
Tony Meagher
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Phillip Feiner
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Pimentel A. Raphael
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Greg Morse
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Alexandre Cancado
|
|
Animation |
Elaine Wu
Marcos Romero
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Katryna Shattuck
|
|
Department | Role | Name |