Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 8.1
IMDB Rating 8.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 82%

Financials

Revenue: $122,126,687

Budget: $46,000,000

Profit: + $76,126,687


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every moment matters.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Sep 19, 2013

Rating: 2013-09-12

Run Time: 2h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Alcon Entertainment , 8:38 Productions , Madhouse Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Keller Dover is facing a parent’s worst nightmare: his young daughter and her friend have gone missing. Heading the investigation, Detective Loki arrests the only suspect – the driver of an RV on which the girls had been playing – but a lack of evidence forces his release. As pressure mounts, Loki’s team pursues multiple leads while a frantic Dover decides he has no choice but to take matters into his own hands.


Main Cast

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Keller Dover

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal

Detective Loki

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Viola Davis

Viola Davis

Nancy Birch

Age : 58 | Popularity : 27%

Maria Bello

Maria Bello

Grace Dover

Age : 57 | Popularity : 20%

Terrence Howard

Terrence Howard

Franklin Birch

Age : 55 | Popularity : 20%

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Holly Jones

Age : 63 | Popularity : 35%

Paul Dano

Paul Dano

Alex Jones

Age : 40 | Popularity : 17%

Dylan Minnette

Dylan Minnette

Ralph Dover

Age : 27 | Popularity : 31%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Script Supervisor
Gail Hunter
Gail Hunter
Second Assistant Director
Karen Davis
Karen Davis
First Assistant Director
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Saunders
Michael Saunders
Art Art Direction
Paul D. Kelly
Paul D. Kelly
Set Decoration
Frank Galline
Frank Galline
Construction Buyer
Nichola Lafferty
Nichola Lafferty
Construction Foreman
Steven J. Vana
Steven J. Vana
Greensman
Larry Scott
Larry Scott
Art Department Coordinator
Jaclyn Behringer
Jaclyn Behringer
Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Assistant Property Master
Beth Morris
Beth Morris
Eliot Levin
Eliot Levin
Painter
Michael C. Brown
Michael C. Brown
Jeremy Frick
Jeremy Frick
Set Designer
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
E. Aaron Linker
E. Aaron Linker
Property Master
Shawn M. Gray
Shawn M. Gray
Construction Coordinator
Curtis Crowe
Curtis Crowe
Graphic Designer
Derrick Kardos
Derrick Kardos
Leadman
Dan Post
Dan Post
Set Dresser
Ky Hoang Nguyen
Ky Hoang Nguyen
Deborah Croswell
Deborah Croswell
Blake Myers
Blake Myers
Textile Artist
Esther Marquis
Esther Marquis
Keith Hudson
Keith Hudson
Concept Artist
Loic Zimmermann
Loic Zimmermann
Storyboard Artist
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Production Design
Patrice Vermette
Patrice Vermette
Production Producer
Andrew A. Kosove
Andrew A. Kosove
Adam Kolbrenner
Adam Kolbrenner
Broderick Johnson
Broderick Johnson
Kira Davis
Kira Davis
Casting
Kerry Barden
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee
Paul Schnee
Art Department Production Assistant
Steven Tolbert
Steven Tolbert
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Assistant
Adam Richards
Adam Richards
Edie Allen
Edie Allen
Kendra Holloway
Kendra Holloway
Location Assistant
David Luse
David Luse
Mary Louise Freeman
Mary Louise Freeman
Assistant Location Manager
Dodd Vickers
Dodd Vickers
David Latham
David Latham
Location Coordinator
Haley Billue
Haley Billue
Location Manager
Maida N. Morgan
Maida N. Morgan
Casting Associate
Allison Estrin
Allison Estrin
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Extras Casting Assistant
Taylor Mosbey
Taylor Mosbey
Production Accountant
Anne Wilson
Anne Wilson
Post Production Accountant
Chad Clark
Chad Clark
Travel Coordinator
Kelli Parsons
Kelli Parsons
Second Assistant Accountant
John Weber
John Weber
Post Production Coordinator
Christina Kremer
Christina Kremer
First Assistant Accountant
Jim Dunlap
Jim Dunlap
Production Secretary
Stephanie Fraser
Stephanie Fraser
Co-Producer
Steven P. Wegner
Steven P. Wegner
Executive Producer
Edward McDonnell
Edward McDonnell
Robyn Meisinger
Robyn Meisinger
Stephen Levinson
Stephen Levinson
John H. Starke
John H. Starke
Mark Wahlberg
Mark Wahlberg
Unit Production Manager
Gregor Wilson
Gregor Wilson
John H. Starke
John H. Starke
Production Consultant
James Ellis Deakins
James Ellis Deakins
Editing Editor
Joel Cox
Joel Cox
Gary D. Roach
Gary D. Roach
Digital Colorist
Mitch Paulson
Mitch Paulson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Loan Phan
Loan Phan
Digital Intermediate
Lesley Hull Nicolucci
Lesley Hull Nicolucci
Editorial Production Assistant
Lily Sassone
Lily Sassone
Daniel Guerrero
Daniel Guerrero
Color Timer
George Chavez
George Chavez
First Assistant Editor
Nathan Godley
Nathan Godley
Digital Intermediate Editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian
Sound Original Music Composer
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Sound mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Mary H. Ellis
Sound Effects Editor
Bub Asman
Bub Asman
Mark Larry
Mark Larry
Jason King
Jason King
Sound Designer
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz
Dialogue Editor
Paul Apted
Paul Apted
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Music Supervisor
Deva Anderson
Deva Anderson
Boom Operator
James Peterson
James Peterson
Foley Editor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Murray
Kevin Murray
Sound Mix Technician
Ryan Murphy
Ryan Murphy
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
John Guentner
Music Editor
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Camera Director of Photography
Roger Deakins
Roger Deakins
Steadicam Operator
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
Still Photographer
Wilson Webb
Wilson Webb
Camera Operator
Roger Deakins
Roger Deakins
Libra Head Technician
Michael Howell
Michael Howell
First Assistant "A" Camera
Andy Harris
Andy Harris
Grip
Sunny Lee
Sunny Lee
Patrick D. Fields
Patrick D. Fields
Jimmy Hendrix
Jimmy Hendrix
First Assistant "B" Camera
Lee Blasingame
Lee Blasingame
Digital Imaging Technician
Joshua Gollish
Joshua Gollish
Camera Loader
Ryan Abrams
Ryan Abrams
Dolly Grip
Bruce Hamme
Bruce Hamme
Darryl Humber
Darryl Humber
Key Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Best Boy Grip
Paul Candrilli
Paul Candrilli
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Hugh Braselton
Hugh Braselton
Writing Writer
Aaron Guzikowski
Aaron Guzikowski
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Renée April
Renée April
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Key Hair Stylist
Taylor Knight
Taylor Knight
Elizabeth Robinson
Elizabeth Robinson
Vincent Gideon
Vincent Gideon
Assistant Costume Designer
Mirela Rupic
Mirela Rupic
Margaret Robbs
Margaret Robbs
Key Makeup Artist
Amber Crowe
Amber Crowe
Makeup Artist
Pamela S. Westmore
Pamela S. Westmore
Hair Department Head
Peter Tothpal
Peter Tothpal
Costumer
Dustin Angus
Dustin Angus
Raiyonda Vereen
Raiyonda Vereen
Barnaby Smith
Barnaby Smith
Anna Bourne
Anna Bourne
Costume Supervisor
Joulles Wright
Joulles Wright
Key Costumer
Melanie Mascioli
Melanie Mascioli
Seamstress
Diane J. Harriday
Diane J. Harriday
Cylinda Nesmith Davison
Cylinda Nesmith Davison
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Steven Ritzi
Steven Ritzi
Propmaker
Rick Fields
Rick Fields
Dan Mott
Dan Mott
Jeffrey Harris
Jeffrey Harris
Julia Hill
Julia Hill
Pat Patterson
Pat Patterson
Christopher Seth Roesch
Christopher Seth Roesch
James McMillion
James McMillion
Generator Operator
Reid Andrews
Reid Andrews
Compositor
Tom Lamb
Tom Lamb
Alex Khan
Alex Khan
Roy Chang
Roy Chang
James Waterson
James Waterson
Timothy Fleur
Timothy Fleur
Jennifer Gutierrez
Jennifer Gutierrez
Satoshi Harada
Satoshi Harada
Chris Fung
Chris Fung
Joey Sila
Joey Sila
Sonia Yu
Sonia Yu
CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Oliver Arnold
Oliver Arnold
Visual Effects Editor
Nathan Godley
Nathan Godley
Sequence Supervisor
H Haden Hammond
H Haden Hammond
Special Effects Coordinator
David Fletcher
David Fletcher
Armorer
Derrick Vener
Derrick Vener
Set Production Assistant
Jason J. Scott
Jason J. Scott
Angel Cook
Angel Cook
Freddy Turner
Freddy Turner
Brandon Folsom
Brandon Folsom
Jacob D. Garrison
Jacob D. Garrison
Animal Wrangler
Greg Tresan
Greg Tresan
Production Controller
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
Studio Teacher
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Unit Publicist
David Linck
David Linck
Set Medic
Stan Swofford
Stan Swofford
Dialect Coach
Jess Platt
Jess Platt
Craft Service
Stephanie Beman
Stephanie Beman
Stunt Driver
Gerard 'Gus' Williams
Gerard 'Gus' Williams
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Tim Bell
Tim Bell
Jay Amor
Jay Amor
Brent Bernhard
Brent Bernhard
Jwaundace Candece
Jwaundace Candece
Lex D. Geddings
Lex D. Geddings
Robert Nagle
Robert Nagle
David M. Morizot
David M. Morizot
Ian Quinn
Ian Quinn
Max Calder
Max Calder
Trent Brya
Trent Brya
Ashley Rae Trisler
Ashley Rae Trisler
Sarah Reagin
Sarah Reagin
Thirl Haston
Thirl Haston
Charlie Picerni
Charlie Picerni
Eric Chambers
Eric Chambers
Stunt Double
Erik Schultz
Erik Schultz
Justin T. Woods
Justin T. Woods
JoAnn Bernat
JoAnn Bernat
Andy Dylan
Andy Dylan
Elizabeth Davidovich
Elizabeth Davidovich
Kurt Hockenberry
Kurt Hockenberry
Stunts
Raven-Danielle Baker
Raven-Danielle Baker
Bob Fisher
Bob Fisher
Christian J. Fletcher
Christian J. Fletcher
Jermaine Holt
Jermaine Holt
Transportation Coordinator
Keith N. Collis
Keith N. Collis
Lighting Gaffer
Chris Napolitano
Chris Napolitano
Rigging Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang
Kevin J. Lang
Electrician
Dirk Jenkins
Dirk Jenkins
Steve Sudge
Steve Sudge
Tom Burke
Tom Burke
Catherine Cravens
Catherine Cravens
Shane McGeehin
Shane McGeehin
Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson
Rigging Grip
Craig R. Owens
Craig R. Owens
Chris Lumpkin
Chris Lumpkin
Justyn Plath
Justyn Plath
Zachary Saville
Zachary Saville
Key Rigging Grip
Jeff Kluttz
Jeff Kluttz
Visual Effects 24 Frame Playback
Greg Morse
Greg Morse
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Visual Effects Supervisor
Phillip Feiner
Phillip Feiner
Animation
Marcos Romero
Marcos Romero
Elaine Wu
Elaine Wu
Visual Effects Producer
Darin McCormick-Millett
Darin McCormick-Millett
Tony Meagher
Tony Meagher
2D Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
Digital Compositor
Katryna Shattuck
Katryna Shattuck
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment