Person Details

Birthday: 1967-04-18 18:21:31

Aliases: Maria Elaina Bello , Maria Elena Bello , Μαρία Μπέλο

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Maria Elena Bello (born April 18, 1967)  is an American actress and singer. She started her acting career in small off-Broadway plays, such as The Killer Inside Me, Small Town Gals with Big Problems, and Urban Planning.  Bello's big break came when producers Kerry Lenhart and John J. Sakmar cast her as Mrs. Smith in the spy show Mr. & Mrs. Smith.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Vivian Arliss
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Jack Sloane
Payback
Average
7

Payback

(1999) Rosie
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
Average
5

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

(2008) Evelyn O’Connell
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Anna Del Amico
The 5th Wave
Average
6

The 5th Wave

(2016) Sergeant Reznik
Prisoners
Average
8

Prisoners

(2013) Grace Dover
Lights Out
Average
6

Lights Out

(2016) Sophie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Carly Winter
2018 Kim
Narrator - Herself
Agent McFadden
Lindsey
2017 Claire
2016 Jean
Michelle McBride
Molly McGrath
Brenda Newmans
Kathy
Sophie
Bonnie
N/A
Sergeant Reznik
2015 N/A
Cheryl White
Dr. Elizabeth Klein
2014 Tess Thorne
2013 Herself
Grace Dover
Theresa
Sally Lamonsoff
2012 Lucy Robbins
2011 Lorraine Burton
Jane Timoney
Mara Harper
2010 Sally Wilcox
Kate Carroll
Sally Lamonsoff
2009 May
Suky Sarkissian
2008 Gail Monahan
Evelyn O’Connell
Nancy Stockwell
2007 Jocelyn
Abby Randall
2006 Nell McLaughlin
Herself
Donna McLoughlin
Rosie
herself
Polly Bailey
Self - Actress in 'The Cooler'
2005 Adèle
Edie Stall
Marcia Prior Glass
Dr Alex Sabian
2004 Nora Allardyce
Amy Rainey
2003 Natalie Belisario
Jack Sloane
Self
2002 Patricia Olson / Patrica Crane / Sigrid Valdis
Monica
2001 Ruth Harkness
2000 Suzi Loomis
Lil
1999 Vivian Arliss
Rosie
1998 Kitty
1997 N/A
1996 Mrs. Smith
1995 Joe's Former Film Student
Emily Noonan
1994 Mackenzie King
Anna Del Amico
1991 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment