Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $24,665,649
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: - $-334,351
Movie Details
Tag Line: I have a love in my life. It makes me stronger than anything you can imagine.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 11, 2002
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Revolution Studios , New Line Cinema , JoAnne Sellar Productions , Ghoulardi Film Company , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Punch-Drunk Love
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A socially awkward and volatile small business owner meets the love of his life after being threatened by a gang of scammers.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Jon Brion
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rydstrom
Michael Semanick
|
|
Foley Editor |
Shannon Mills
Andrea Gard
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
John Roesch
Marnie Moore
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tony Eckert
Ben Conrad
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
Knox White
Lawrence L. Commans
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Kirk Denson
Jeremy Peirson
Gary Ritchie
Sean Landeros
Eric Bretter
Kathleen McCart
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter F. Kurland
Ron Judkins
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Phil Benson
|
|
Music Editor |
Jonathan Karp
Michael Jay
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Brandon Proctor
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Simon Rhodes
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
Sound |
Lisa K. Fowle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ewa Sztompke
Jon Null
|
|
Sound Designer |
Chris Scarabosio
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
J.R. Grubbs
Stephen Kearney
Aura Gilge
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Stuart McCowan
Marcie Romano
Steve Slanec
Coya Elliott
Christopher Barron
|
|
Orchestrator |
Thomas Pasatieri
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Frank Rinella
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Jennifer Barin
|
|
Utility Sound |
Kate Lumpkin
Peggy Names
|
|
Musician |
Mark Berrow
Louise Di Tullio
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Koji Egawa
John Hendrickson
Steve Mixdorf
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jessica B. Schultz
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Elswit
|
Grip |
Tom Kessenich
Leonardo Larosa
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Shannon Summers
James Takahashi
David Bodin
Alexander W. Gage
Neil Fleischbein
Andi Ruane
Robert Stillman
|
|
Camera Operator |
David Crone
Maricella Ramirez
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Crone
Bob Gorelick
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff Kunkle
Andreas Crawford
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce Birmelin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
William Coss
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dave Richardson
Robert A. Preston
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald
Vance Gage
|
|
Key Grip |
Ben Beaird
Frank A. Montesanto
|
|
Additional Camera |
Jeffrey Norvet
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
R. Scott Goodrich
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Craig Kohlhoff
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Karl Linde
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jeff Griffith
Geoffrey Chang
Michelle Morgan
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jay Hart
Lori A. Noyes
|
Production Design |
William Arnold
|
|
Art Direction |
Sue Chan
|
|
Leadman |
P. Scott Bailey
Max E. Brehme
|
|
Set Dresser |
Troy Alan Peters
Graham Robertson
Thomas 'Noe' Welch
Rick Romer
Franco Esile
Martin Milligan
Will Grant
Doug Sieck
Keith Sale
Chris Grantz
|
|
Title Designer |
John Brian King
|
|
Set Buyer |
Sondra Thorpe
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Holiday Landa
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Richard Crain
|
|
Standby Painter |
Mike Reiber
F. Andrew Scott
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Mick Cummings
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
P.K. MacCarthy
|
|
Art Designer |
Jeremy Blake
|
|
Property Master |
Timothy S. Wiles
|
|
Painter |
Jill Haber
Gerald Gates Jr.
Thomas G. Olson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Doreen Austria
Jayson Whitmore
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chuck Askerneese
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard McConnell
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Paul Thomas Anderson
|
Directing | Director |
Paul Thomas Anderson
|
Script Supervisor |
Valeria Migliassi Collins
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
James Moran
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sonia Bhalla
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Druxman
|
|
Production | Producer |
Paul Thomas Anderson
Daniel Lupi
JoAnne Sellar
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daniel Lupi
|
|
Casting |
Cassandra Kulukundis
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Charles Newirth
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jonathan Loughran
J.D. Donaruma
Laura D. Smith
Aaron Ali Tichenor
Julie Shack
Carlo Pratto
Melisa Uchida
Aaron Barrocas
Audie Harrison
Marlon Rhoden
Anastasia Basche
Corey Sklov
Allison Harvey
Kyle Alexander
Jay Duncan
Makamae Masuda
Jeff Milcheck
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Steven Butensky
|
|
Location Manager |
Larry Ring
Stuart R. Sprangler
|
|
Casting Associate |
John Barba
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Will Weiske
Eileen Malyszko Lee
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jim Triplett
Justin Healy
Robert Paulsen
Gary Bechtel
|
|
Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Luca Borghese
|
|
Associate Producer |
Daniel P. Collins
|
|
Extras Casting |
Margaret Doversola
Suzanne Anaya
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Demelza Cronin
Maru Hernandez
|
|
Production Accountant |
Kelly A. Snyder
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nancy Reid
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Michael Lee Phillips Jr.
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cecilia Escobar
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Matt Paull
Jill Thornsberry
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Kevin Goldblum
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Juliet Carlson
|
|
Location Assistant |
Frank Mitchell
Trevor Sifton
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Jennifer Asaro
|
|
Production Secretary |
Joe Biggins
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Dorian Cirillo-Murray
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeff Jarvis
Lou Carlucci
|
Stunt Double |
Mark De Alessandro
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Allan Graf
Steve Kelso
|
|
Driver |
Tanoai Reed
Hector M. Gonzalez
Billy Kane
Joe Cosentino
Adam Pinkstaff
James 'Obee' Oberman
Kelly Loo
Daniel Gordon
Stan Mataele
John Spaccarelli
David Travis Grieb
Harry Marks
Chris Waldoch
Sheri Cosentino
Robert Wilson
Tyler Scott
Jody Bingenheimer
John Pellegrino
Alfie Jensen
Ronald Linxwiler
Dash Hart
Esteban Munoz
Bill Needham
Glenn Coopersmith
Pat Cosentino
Devin B. Donahue
Jesse Duarte
Douglas A. Farias
Rick Fese Jr.
Jose A. Jimenez
Richard Jones
Eric Learnnard
Marco Lupi
Carlo Solano
Michael P. Walsh
Dave Wilson
Robert L. Young
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Mark Graziano
|
|
Stunts |
Mario Roberts
Toby Holguin
Diana R. Lupo
John Hateley
Michael Adams
Rex Reddick
Brian Avery
Dustin Meier
Paul M. Lane
Jack Carpenter
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Lincoln Simonds
Steve Wooten
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Mickey Giacomazzi
|
|
Mix Technician |
Brandon Proctor
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Brenna Graziano
Dorion Thomas
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Geno Hart
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Marty Osborne
Hardy Ophuls
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Kirk Huston
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alfred Ainsworth
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Angel DeSanti
John Reed
Jon 'Sudee' Dahl
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Eric Glasser
Jamie Feldman
Lisa Michele McTigue
|
|
Special Effects |
Ric San Nicholas
Kenneth C. Clark
|
|
Projection |
Tom Ajar
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Andrew Padilla
|
|
Chef |
James Flemming
Moumen ElHajji
|
|
Intern |
Michael Lemass
|
|
Stand In |
Lena Milan
Kat Jensen
Louis Rittenhouse
Matt Woodard
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Andrew Sebok
Marvin Felton
David Sterner
|
|
Clearances Consultant |
Jodi Tripi
|
|
Set Medic |
Dominique Jaramillo
Vern Hoke
Thomas Krueger
|
|
Craft Service |
Donovan Ahuna
Charles E. Scott III
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Ryan Alan Garvey
Seamus Gibbons
Gregory P. Krueger
Gary Wigglesworth
|
|
Security |
Charles Long
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim Alexander
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
John C. Carlucci
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Camille Geier
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
David Sullivan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mark Bridges
|
Makeup Artist |
Ann Pala
Elizabeth Dahl
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ann Pala
Debra Rego
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Eden Clark Coblenz
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Tina Roesler Kerwin
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kelvin R. Trahan
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Trish Almeida
|
|
Costumer |
Jennifer Day Young
Andrew Slyder
Anne Hoss
Lizabeth Maggini
|
|
Key Costumer |
Linda S. Cormany
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Len Burge
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Peggy Nichols
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Leslie Jones
|
Additional Editor |
Fred Raskin
|
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
Phil Hetos
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Christopher Marino
Lara Khachooni
Marie Gaerlan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ladd Lanford
Sandra Montiel
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Colorist |
Scott Fox
|
|
Lighting | Key Rigging Grip |
Rick Harris
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
David Lee
David Lee
|
|
Electrician |
Rick Crum
Jay Galbo
Ashley Kimmet
Tony Hibbard
John Priebe
Keith Hartley
Ian Strang
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Richard Hartley
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Richard Crompton
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Lance Dickinson
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Nathan Hathaway
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dean DesJarlais
Dave Tutokey
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment