Person Details

Birthday: 1966-09-09 02:14:40

Aliases: Адам Сэндлер , آدم ساندلر , 애덤 샌들러 , アダム・サンドラー , อดัม แซนด์เลอร์ , 亞當·山德勒 , Adam Richard Sandler , Άνταμ Ρίτσαρντ Σάντλερ , Άνταμ Σάντλερ , Адам Сендлер

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.adamsandler.com/

Movie Involvements: 69

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Adam Sandler (born September 9, 1966) is an American actor, comedian, and producer. At seventeen, he took his first step towards becoming a stand-up comedian when he took the stage at a Boston comedy club. He regularly performed in clubs and at universities while attending New York University. In 1987, he got a recurring role on The Cosby Show. While working at a comedy club in Los Angeles, he recommended to Saturday Night Live producer Lorne Michaels by Dennis Miller. Sandler was a cast member from 1991 to 1995. After Saturday Night Live, Sandler went on to star in movies such as Airheads, Happy Gilmore, Billy Madison, and Big Daddy. He has also starred in Mr. Deeds, Eight Crazy Nights, and Punch-Drunk Love. He also writes and produces many of his other films and has composed songs for several of them, including The Wedding Singer. Sandler has had several of his songs placed on the Billboard charts, including The Chanukah Song.

Most Famous Work

Hubie Halloween
Average
6

Hubie Halloween

(2020) Writer
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Average
7

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

(2018) Executive Producer
Pixels
Average
6

Pixels

(2015) Producer
Hotel Transylvania 2
Average
7

Hotel Transylvania 2

(2015) Writer
Grown Ups 2
Average
6

Grown Ups 2

(2013) Writer
Saturday Night Live
Average
7

Saturday Night Live

(1975) Writer
The Wrong Missy
Average
6

The Wrong Missy

(2020) Producer
Hotel Transylvania
Average
7

Hotel Transylvania

(2012) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Dracula (voice)
2020 Hubie Dubois
Narrator
N/A
Himself
Himself
Rod Goldman
2019 Howard Ratner
Nicholas "Nick" Spitz
2018 Himself
Count Dracula (voice)
Kenny Lustig
2017 Himself
Danny Meyerowitz
Count Dracula (voice)
Sandy Wexler
2016 Jimmy (Kevin's former partner)
Max Kessler
2015 Tommy aka White Knife
Dracula (voice)
Self
Himself
Sam Brenner
Self
2014 Adam Sandler
Don Truby
Max Simkin
Jim
Himself
Himself
2013 Narrator
Himself
Lenny Feder
2012 Himself
Himself
Count Dracula (voice)
Donny Berger
2011 Jack / Jill
Himself
Donald the Monkey (voice)
Danny Maccabee
2010 Lenny Feder
2009 George Simmons
N/A
2008 Skeeter Bronson
Zohan
2007 Charles "Chuck" Levine
Himself
Charlie Fineman
Himself
2006 Himself
N/A
Michael Newman
N/A
Himself
2005 N/A
N/A
Javier Sandooski (uncredited)
Paul Crewe
Adam Sandler
2004 John Clasky
Henry Roth
2003 Various Characters (archive footage) (uncredited)
Barry Egan
Dave Buznik
Himself (Voice)
Couch Testing Man
2002 Mambuza Bongo Guy
Adam Sandler
Davey, Whitey, Eleanore & Deer (voice)
Barry Egan
N/A
Longfellow Deeds
2001 Himself
Himself
Townie
N/A
N/A
2000 Nicky
N/A
1999 Robert Justin (Voice)
N/A
Sonny Koufax
1998 Bobby Boucher
Himself / Various Characters
Jeff 'The Beast' Sussman
Satan
Robbie Hart
N/A
Himself
1996 Archie Moses
Himself
Happy Gilmore
1995 Billy Madison
1994 Louie
Pip
1993 N/A
Carmine
1992 N/A
1991 Dink the Clown
1990 N/A
Usher
1989 Schecky Moskowitz
1987 himself
1984 N/A
1975 Self - Various Characters
Self - Host
N/A
Himself
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Nicholas "Nick" Spitz
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Producer
Producer
2019 Producer
2018 Executive Producer
Producer
2016 Producer
2015 Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
2014 Producer
2013 Producer
2012 Executive Producer
Producer
2011 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
2009 Executive Producer
Producer
2008 Producer
Producer
Producer
2007 Producer
Executive Producer
2006 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
2005 Producer
Executive Producer
2003 Producer
Executive Producer
2002 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2001 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2000 Executive Producer
1999 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1998 Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Thanks
1989 Additional Writing
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment