Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 70%
TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 74%

Financials

Revenue: $972,512

Budget: $12,000,000

Profit: - $-11,027,488


Movie Details

Tag Line: The most corrupt cop you've ever seen on screen

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 23, 2011

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lightstream Pictures , Waypoint Entertainment , TheThird Mind Pictures , Amalgam Features


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Rampart

Stream with a subscription

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Follows veteran police officer Dave Brown, the last of the renegade cops, as he struggles to take care of his family, and fights for his own survival.


Main Cast

Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson

Dave Brown

Age : 58 | Popularity : 23%

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

Bill Blago

Age : 62 | Popularity : 15%

Ben Foster

Ben Foster

General Terry

Age : 39 | Popularity : 10%

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Linda Fentress

Age : 53 | Popularity : 46%

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Dan Morone

Age : 42 | Popularity : 34%

Stella Schnabel

Stella Schnabel

Jane

Age : 36 | Popularity : 3%

Jon Foster

Jon Foster

Michael Whittaker

Age : 35 | Popularity : 5%

Ruben Garfias

Ruben Garfias

Pharmacy Security Guard

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Oren Moverman
Oren Moverman
Script Supervisor
Scott Peterson
Scott Peterson
First Assistant Director
William Paul Clark
William Paul Clark
Writing Screenplay
James Ellroy
James Ellroy
Oren Moverman
Oren Moverman
Production Producer
Ben Foster
Ben Foster
Lawrence Inglee
Lawrence Inglee
Ken Kao
Ken Kao
Casting
Laura Rosenthal
Laura Rosenthal
Rachel Tenner
Rachel Tenner
Production Supervisor
Karen Ruth Getchell
Karen Ruth Getchell
ADR Voice Casting
Dann Fink
Dann Fink
Extras Casting
Brian Hendricks
Brian Hendricks
Rich King
Rich King
Location Manager
Mark A. Freid
Mark A. Freid
Camera Director of Photography
Bobby Bukowski
Bobby Bukowski
Still Photographer
Merrick Morton
Merrick Morton
Best Boy Grip
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins
Camera Operator
Vasco Nunes
Vasco Nunes
Digital Imaging Technician
Edward Viola
Edward Viola
Dolly Grip
John Mang
John Mang
Matt Horochowski
Matt Horochowski
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jason McCormick
Jason McCormick
First Assistant "B" Camera
Mike Blauvelt
Mike Blauvelt
Grip
Brian Branton
Brian Branton
William Clouter
William Clouter
James Coffin
James Coffin
Scott Hatley
Scott Hatley
Michael Koepke
Michael Koepke
Andrew Taylor
Andrew Taylor
Fritz Weber
Fritz Weber
Key Grip
Tana Dubbe
Tana Dubbe
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Paul Metcalf
Paul Metcalf
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Eric Jensch
Eric Jensch
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Catherine George
Catherine George
Makeup Department Head
Linda Dowds
Linda Dowds
Costume Supervisor
Ariel Gold
Ariel Gold
Hair Department Head
Lori Guidroz
Lori Guidroz
Hairstylist
Bret Mayo
Bret Mayo
Anthony Veader
Anthony Veader
Key Hair Stylist
Samantha Wade
Samantha Wade
Key Makeup Artist
Lisa Layman
Lisa Layman
Makeup Artist
Debra Denson
Debra Denson
Mary Burton
Mary Burton
Costumer
Mark Avery
Mark Avery
Cameron Dale
Cameron Dale
Set Costumer
Jessica Albertson
Jessica Albertson
Brad Holtzman
Brad Holtzman
Sound Music Supervisor
Jim Black
Jim Black
Original Music Composer
Dickon Hinchliffe
Dickon Hinchliffe
ADR Mixer
Brian Gallagher
Brian Gallagher
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
ADR Recordist
Wade Barnett
Wade Barnett
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
Assistant Sound Editor
Callie Thurman
Callie Thurman
Boom Operator
David Raymond
David Raymond
Dolby Consultant
James Wright
James Wright
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Foley
Michael Santopolo
Michael Santopolo
Foley Editor
Brian Dunlop
Brian Dunlop
Foley Mixer
A. Josh Reinhardt
A. Josh Reinhardt
Sound Designer
Javier Bennassar
Javier Bennassar
Sound Mixer
Lisa Pinero
Lisa Pinero
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano
Gabriel J. Serrano
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Supervising Sound Editor
Javier Bennassar
Javier Bennassar
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Music Editor
Jim Schultz
Jim Schultz
Art Art Direction
Austin Gorg
Austin Gorg
Production Design
David Wasco
David Wasco
Set Decoration
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Art Department Assistant
Haley Clause
Haley Clause
Art Department Coordinator
Venessa De Anda
Venessa De Anda
Assistant Art Director
Mark Hunstable
Mark Hunstable
Assistant Property Master
Curtis Corbitt
Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Set Decoration
Jennie Harris
Jennie Harris
Construction Coordinator
Mike Medina
Mike Medina
Graphic Designer
Benjamin Nowicki
Benjamin Nowicki
David Redier-Linsk
David Redier-Linsk
Greensman
Tim DeLuca
Tim DeLuca
Steven Hanks
Steven Hanks
David M. Hernandez
David M. Hernandez
Noah Plunkett
Noah Plunkett
Joshua Borgese
Joshua Borgese
Leadman
Jason Bedig
Jason Bedig
Painter
Bo Hrupcho
Bo Hrupcho
Paul J. Lindsey
Paul J. Lindsey
Timothy Knoll
Timothy Knoll
Property Master
Terry Haskell
Terry Haskell
Set Dresser
David Lloyd
David Lloyd
Nicholas Rake
Nicholas Rake
Trevor Champion Rogers
Trevor Champion Rogers
Title Designer
Randall Balsmeyer
Randall Balsmeyer
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Tim Trella
Tim Trella
Propmaker
Calvin Magnum
Calvin Magnum
Special Effects Coordinator
Larz Anderson
Larz Anderson
Special Effects Technician
Bart Dion
Bart Dion
Chad Van Baalbergen
Chad Van Baalbergen
Compositor
Tom Lamb
Tom Lamb
Caleb Owens
Caleb Owens
Eric Pender
Eric Pender
Dialect Coach
Nadia Venesse
Nadia Venesse
Set Medic
Sarah Catizone
Sarah Catizone
Unit Publicist
Michael Klastorin
Michael Klastorin
In Memory Of
Edward Bunker
Edward Bunker
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dottie Starling
Dottie Starling
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elbert Irving IV
Elbert Irving IV
Visual Effects Producer
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Mike Bonnaud
Mike Bonnaud
Electrician
Francine Natale
Francine Natale
Cameron Smith
Cameron Smith
Michael Tolochko
Michael Tolochko
Michael Lyon
Michael Lyon
Michael Witczak
Michael Witczak
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Gaffer
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Key Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran
Charley Gilleran
Rigging Grip
Anthony Nevarez
Anthony Nevarez
Carlos DePalma
Carlos DePalma
Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist
Walter Volpatto
Walter Volpatto
Digital Intermediate Producer
Susan Alexander
Susan Alexander
Digital Intermediate
John Nicolard
John Nicolard
Philip Beckner
Philip Beckner
First Assistant Editor
Mike Selemon
Mike Selemon
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment