Person Details

Birthday: 1966-04-08 20:26:25

Aliases: Robin Wright-Penn , 로빈 라이트 , Robin Virginia Gayle Wright , Robin Gayle Wright , Robin Wright Penn , Робин Райт

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Dallas, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robin Gayle Wright (born April 8, 1966) is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Jenny Curran in Forrest Gump, as Buttercup in The Princess Bride, and as Mary Surratt in The Conspirator. She has also been credited as Robin Wright Penn.

Most Famous Work

Wonder Woman
Average
7

Wonder Woman

(2017) Antiope
Blade Runner 2049
Average
7

Blade Runner 2049

(2017) Lt. Joshi
Justice League
Average
6

Justice League

(2017) Antiope (uncredited)
House of Cards
Average
8

House of Cards

(2013) Claire Underwood
Unbreakable
Average
7

Unbreakable

(2000) Audrey Dunn
Beowulf
Average
6

Beowulf

(2007) Wealthow
Everest
Average
7

Everest

(2015) Peach Weathers
State of Play
Average
7

State of Play

(2009) Anne Collins

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Antiope
2018 Herself
2017 Antiope (uncredited)
Lt. Joshi
Antiope
2015 Peach Weathers
2014 Martha Sullivan
Narrator (Voice)
2013 Robin Wright
Roz
Claire Underwood
2012 N/A
2011 Erika Berger
Linda Fentress
Sharon
2010 Mary Surratt
2009 Fan / Belle (voice)
Pippa Lee
Anne Collins
2008 Kelly
Anna (segment "Yvan Attal")
2007 N/A
Wealthow
Stranger Lady
2006 Liv
Frannie
2005 N/A
Phoebe
Grace Roby
Diana
2004 Clare
2003 Nicola, Nina, Blonde
Mrs. Reynolds
2002 Starr
Melanie McGowan
2001 N/A
Rosalie Irwin
N/A
Lori
2000 Audrey Dunn
1999 Theresa Osborne
1998 Darlene
1997 Hedda Amerson
Maureen Murphy Quinn
1996 N/A
Moll Flanders
1995 Jojo
1994 Herself
Jenny Curran
1992 Gwen Tyler
Tara Maguire
1990 Kathleen Flannery
Sara / Loon
1987 The Princess Bride
1986 Lori Stanton
1984 Kelly Capwell
1983 N/A
N/A
Antiope
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
2013 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Producer
Executive Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment