Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $83,000,000
Profit: - $-83,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 29, 2024
Rating: 2024-04-19
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: The Stone Quarry , Grand Electric
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
The rebels gear up for battle against the ruthless forces of the Motherworld as unbreakable bonds are forged, heroes emerge — and legends are made.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Zack Snyder
|
Second Unit Director |
Eli Snyder
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Misha Bukowski
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jon Recher
Jai James
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kimi Webber
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dody Dorn
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carlos Castillon
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Zack Snyder
Shay Hatten
Kurt Johnstad
|
Story |
Zack Snyder
|
|
Production | Producer |
Deborah Snyder
Eric Newman
Wesley Coller
Zack Snyder
|
Executive Producer |
Sarah Bowen
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bergen Swanson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Teresa Kelly
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Danike Shawn Kohler
Lindsay Feldman
Ali Griffith
|
|
Researcher |
Daniel Madore
Robert Benavides Jr.
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Tati Wilson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Zack Snyder
|
"A" Camera Operator |
John Clothier
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Jac Fitzgerald
Tucker Korte
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Braden Batsford
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Eric Guerin
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Blake Collins
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Mike Prior
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Chris Slogan
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Kevin Miles
|
|
Key Grip |
Didier Koskas
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Charles R. Mathews
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
David Haeussler
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Tom Holkenborg
|
Sound Designer |
Scott A. Hecker
Chuck Michael
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Scott A. Hecker
Chuck Michael
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Koyama
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Dick Hansen
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Kaleta
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Bryan Searing
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Damian F. Gomez
Hayley Stablow
Yufei Skylar Zhang
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Anthony Cally
Harrison Goldstein
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Maeve Elliot
Jeremy Brooks
James Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Patrick McCarthy
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Teresa Kelly
|
Pilot |
Aaron Fitzgerald
Alfred Sousa
Alex Freidin
Alex Kriewall
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Freddy Bouciegues
John Koyama
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Ryan Gray
|
|
Stunt Double |
Albert Valladares
Derek Johnson
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Angran Li
|
|
Propmaker |
Brandon Minton
Robert Minton
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Brett Schlaman
Jeremy Bradley
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Elise Ferencz
Taylor Lewis
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Julien Pougnier
|
Art Direction |
Desma Murphy
Kevin Ishioka
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Richard L. Johnson
Eric Sundahl
Jennifer Bash
Virginia Berg
Jason Perrine
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Schuyler Grimsman
Tatiana Kazakova
Liz Sherrier
|
|
Set Designer |
Colin Sieburgh
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Josh Mckevitt
Clint Schultz
|
|
Concept Artist |
Howard Swindell
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Andrea Carter
|
|
Set Decoration |
Claudia Bonfe
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Karen Riemenschneider
|
|
Leadman |
Jonathan Bobbitt
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Shannon Curfman
Amy R. Strong
Adam Kirby
Scott G. Jones
Olivia Dibs
|
|
Set Dresser |
Abigail Beasley
Cole Bobbitt
Shannon Brock
Dustin Chapnick
James Ciccarelli
Mark Cseri
Blake Freeman
Jose Napoleon Gomez
Sean Grimes
Colin Lawrence
Marco López
Erica Mazzella
Natasha L. Pirouzian
Joel Ruiz
Patrick Shaw
Thomas Robert Stepanovich
Jeff Tirado
Chandler Vinar
|
|
Painter |
Gary Maki
Jordan "Riser" DeVires
|
|
Property Master |
Brad Elliott
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Theresa Corvino
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Lee Bermejo
Tim Divar
Ray Harvie
Daniel Warren Johnson
Jay Oliva
Jeffrey Paulsrud
Richard Poulain
Jared Purrington
Jose Andres Velasco
David Hartman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | On Set Dresser |
Andy Choi
Marcus Epps
Don Varley
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Dan Jones
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Erica Kim
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Matthew Deetsch
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ricky Carrillo
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jeffrey A. Cook
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment