Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 50%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 59%

Financials

Revenue: $1,104,682

Budget: $4,000,000

Profit: - $-2,895,318


Movie Details

Tag Line: Fear God.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 19, 2011

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: SModcast Pictures , The Harvey Boys , NVSH Productions , Phase 4 Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Set in Middle America, a group of teens receive an online invitation for sex, though they soon encounter Christian fundamentalists with a much more sinister agenda.


Main Cast

Michael Parks

Michael Parks

Pastor Abin Cooper

Age : 77 | Popularity : 13%

John Goodman

John Goodman

Joseph Keenan

Age : 68 | Popularity : 41%

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Sara

Age : 60 | Popularity : 35%

Michael Angarano

Michael Angarano

Travis

Age : 33 | Popularity : 13%

Kyle Gallner

Kyle Gallner

Jarod

Age : 34 | Popularity : 9%

Nicholas Braun

Nicholas Braun

Billy-Ray

Age : 33 | Popularity : 11%

Kerry Bishé

Kerry Bishé

Cheyenne

Age : 37 | Popularity : 15%

Stephen Root

Stephen Root

Sherrif Wynan

Age : 69 | Popularity : 19%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Producer
Jonathan Gordon
Jonathan Gordon
Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Extras Casting
Deedra Ricketts
Deedra Ricketts
Art Department Production Assistant
Aiyana Trotter
Aiyana Trotter
Production Accountant
Steev Beeson
Steev Beeson
Production Coordinator
Paul Jaconi-Biery
Paul Jaconi-Biery
Location Manager
Gerard Averill
Gerard Averill
Production Secretary
Melissa Lynn La Marr
Melissa Lynn La Marr
Sound Dolby Consultant
Andy Potvin
Andy Potvin
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Mathew Waters
Mathew Waters
Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Sound Mixer
Glen Trew
Glen Trew
Supervising Sound Editor
Perry Robertson
Perry Robertson
Sound Effects Editor
Rickley W. Dumm
Rickley W. Dumm
Trevor Metz
Trevor Metz
Sound Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Richard Dwan Jr.
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill
Cynthia Merrill
Music Editor
Georgiana Ramsland
Georgiana Ramsland
Boom Operator
David Raymond
David Raymond
Foley Supervisor
Nick Neutra
Nick Neutra
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Zimmerman
Kevin Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
Julio Carmona
Julio Carmona
Writing Screenplay
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Directing Director
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Script Supervisor
Jan McWilliams
Jan McWilliams
First Assistant Director
Adam Druxman
Adam Druxman
Editing Editor
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Color Timer
Mathieu Reid
Mathieu Reid
Digital Intermediate
Valance Eisleben
Valance Eisleben
Sadie D. Johnson
Sadie D. Johnson
Carrie Oliver
Carrie Oliver
Stacy Underhill
Stacy Underhill
Digital Intermediate Producer
Ryan Helsley
Ryan Helsley
Digital Intermediate Colorist
David Cole
David Cole
First Assistant Editor
Sorin Ariel Iarovici
Sorin Ariel Iarovici
Camera Director of Photography
David Klein
David Klein
Camera Operator
David Klein
David Klein
Craig Cockerill
Craig Cockerill
Camera Intern
Tyler Neisinger
Tyler Neisinger
Scott Lovejoy
Scott Lovejoy
Robert D. Guthrie
Robert D. Guthrie
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Patrick Meade Jones
Patrick Meade Jones
First Assistant "C" Camera
Mark Colicci
Mark Colicci
Digital Imaging Technician
Tim Nagasawa
Tim Nagasawa
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Matthew C. Blea
Matthew C. Blea
Still Photographer
Tony Rivetti Jr.
Tony Rivetti Jr.
Grip
Rocky Rodriguez
Rocky Rodriguez
Dwight Elliott Stone
Dwight Elliott Stone
Eduardo Barraza
Eduardo Barraza
Craig Bilodeau
Craig Bilodeau
Pete Johnson
Pete Johnson
Key Grip
Peter Drinco
Peter Drinco
Second Unit Director of Photography
Todd Dos Reis
Todd Dos Reis
Dolly Grip
Ric Griffith
Ric Griffith
Brian J. Kronenberg
Brian J. Kronenberg
First Assistant "A" Camera
Mary Funsten
Mary Funsten
Best Boy Grip
Jeremy Noggles
Jeremy Noggles
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeff Pelton
Jeff Pelton
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Adam Newell
Adam Newell
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Robert Shoemaker
Robert Shoemaker
Best Boy Electric
Dominick Kypragoras
Dominick Kypragoras
Gaffer
Jeremy Graham
Jeremy Graham
Key Rigging Grip
Scott C. Johnston
Scott C. Johnston
Rigging Grip
Dennis Wong
Dennis Wong
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Richard Redlefsen
Richard Redlefsen
Costume Design
Beth Pasternak
Beth Pasternak
Makeup Department Head
Elisabeth Fry
Elisabeth Fry
Set Costumer
Dina Dominguez
Dina Dominguez
Nino
Nino
Robert Iannaccone
Robert Iannaccone
Oscar Alvarez
Oscar Alvarez
Jose S. Hernandez
Jose S. Hernandez
Costume Supervisor
Patty Malkin
Patty Malkin
Costumer
Annalisa Adams
Annalisa Adams
Key Hair Stylist
Julia Papworth
Julia Papworth
Makeup Effects Designer
Todd Masters
Todd Masters
Hair Department Head
Cheryl Marks
Cheryl Marks
Art Set Decoration
Dorit Hurst
Dorit Hurst
Production Design
Cabot McMullen
Cabot McMullen
Art Direction
Susan Bolles
Susan Bolles
Leadman
Ryan Martin
Ryan Martin
Art Department Coordinator
Brett McKenzie
Brett McKenzie
Becky Herron
Becky Herron
Property Master
Scott Nifong
Scott Nifong
Set Dresser
Tom Zawacki
Tom Zawacki
Andrew Alexander
Andrew Alexander
Roberto Zamudio
Roberto Zamudio
Assistant Property Master
Stephen Hoeger
Stephen Hoeger
Construction Coordinator
Jim Tholen Sr.
Jim Tholen Sr.
Graphic Designer
Kyle Winter
Kyle Winter
Greensman
Clovis A. Scott
Clovis A. Scott
Standby Painter
Bruce DuVall
Bruce DuVall
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Gary Jensen
Gary Jensen
Ben Jensen
Ben Jensen
Set Production Assistant
Laura Jones
Laura Jones
Ryan Lacen
Ryan Lacen
Isaac Mejía
Isaac Mejía
Megan Lurty
Megan Lurty
James W. Smith
James W. Smith
Special Effects Technician
Thomas L. Bellissimo
Thomas L. Bellissimo
Frank L. Pope
Frank L. Pope
Shaun Glendenning
Shaun Glendenning
Matt Prosser
Matt Prosser
Ronald Zarro
Ronald Zarro
Transportation Coordinator
Derek Raser
Derek Raser
Armorer
Peter K. Orr
Peter K. Orr
Transportation Captain
Don Feeney
Don Feeney
Video Assist Operator
Jesse Olivares
Jesse Olivares
Production Intern
Gina Ronhovde
Gina Ronhovde
Nickolaus Hernandez
Nickolaus Hernandez
Scott 'Mojo' Modrzynski
Scott 'Mojo' Modrzynski
Mike Mcgrath
Mike Mcgrath
Tim Isenman
Tim Isenman
Studio Teacher
Linda Stanley
Linda Stanley
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Sean Cushing
Sean Cushing
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Lawes
Stephen Lawes
Special Effects Supervisor
Charles Belardinelli
Charles Belardinelli
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment