Person Details

Birthday: 1952-06-20 17:12:25

Aliases: 約翰·古德曼 , ジョン・グッドマン , 존 굿맨 , جون غودمان , Джон Гудман , Джон Стівен Гудмен , Джон Гудмен , Karl Mundt , John Stephen Goodman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 67

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Goodman is an American stage, film and television actor, best known for his role as Dan Conner on the television series Roseanne, and the hugely popular feature film The Big Lebowski.

Most Famous Work

The Princess and the Frog
Average
7

The Princess and the Frog

(2009) "Big Daddy" La Bouff (voice)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Average
6

Transformers: Age of Extinction

(2014) Hound (voice)
Monsters University
Average
7

Monsters University

(2013) James 'Sulley' Sullivan (voice)
Kong: Skull Island
Average
7

Kong: Skull Island

(2017) Bill Randa
Transformers: The Last Knight
Average
6

Transformers: The Last Knight

(2017) Hound (voice)
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Average
7

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

(2017) Igon Siruss (voice)
The West Wing
Average
8

The West Wing

(1999) Glenallen Walken
Damages
Average
8

Damages

(2007) Howard Erickson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Fat Freddy Freekowtski (Voice)
James P. 'Sulley' Sullivan (voice)
2020 "Catfish" Crawford (voice)
2019 Eli Gemstone
N/A
William Mulligan
2018 Dan Conner
Michael Ennis
2017 Emmett Kurzfeld
Igon Siruss (voice)
Hound (voice)
Dave Phillips
Bill Randa
Paul Bunyan (voice)
2016 Commisioner Ed Davis
Grimroth (voice)
Howard Stambler
2015 Sam Cooper
Frank King
Himself
Houston (voice)
Self / Actor
2014 Frank
Himself
Hound (voice)
Self
Self
Sullivan (voice)
Self
Sgt. Walter Garfield
2013 Roland Turner
Narrator
James 'Sulley' Sullivan (voice)
Sammy Boscoe
Marshall
Senator Gil John Biggs
Himself
Masterson
2012 Santa Claus
Harling Mays
Pete Klein
Congressman Scott Talley (uncredited)
Mr. Prenderghast (voice)
Self
John Chambers
2011 Stan the Doorman
Al Zimmer
Joseph Keenan
2010 Mr. Fletcher
Neal Nicol
N/A
Creighton Bernette
2009 "Big Daddy" La Bouff (voice)
Capt. Edwin Simmons
Mr. Wellington
Gerold
Dan Conner
Vice Dean Laybourne
Julie 'Baby Feet' Balboni
Graham Bloomwood
Mortimer J Hamm
2008 Himself - Narrator
Happy's Father
Pops Racer
2007 Layton T. Montgomery (voice)
Bones Darley
James 'Sulley' Sullivan (voice) (archive footage)
Howard Erickson
Congressman Long
(archive footage)
2006 Santa Claus
N/A
Sullivan Truck (voice)
Pacha (voice)
Ed Roth
2005 Pacha (voice)
Steve Mills
Self
2004 Steve Blauner
John Barnett
Larry (voice)
George Wolfsbottom (voice)
Rodney
2003 Self
Uncle Sweetheart
N/A
Baloo (voice)
N/A
2002 Himself
Tony
Sulley (voice)
2001 Marty Livingston
James 'Sulley' Sullivan (voice)
Narrator
The Dean (segment "Happy Birthday")
Detc. Dehling
Benjamin
2000 Pacha (voice)
William "Butch" Gamble
Big Rudy
Daniel 'Big Dan' Teague
Bill
Oklahoma Cop
Phil
Roland Jones
1999 Larry Verber
Self
N/A
Glenallen Walken
Deepthroat
Santa Claus (voice)
Judge Tolliver
Robot Santa Claus (voice)
Himself
1998 Himself
Santa Claus (voice)
Mac (voice)
Mayor Adrian Riggins
Walter Sobchak
Mighty Mack McTeer
Jonesy
1997 Ocious P. Potter
Capt. Stan Hamel
Tommy (voice)
1996 Major Frank Wirtanen
N/A
N/A
Alan Davenport
N/A
1995 Harold 'Mitch' Mitchell
N/A
Huey P. Long, Jr.
1994 N/A
Self
Fred Flintstone
Tough Guy Helpline Operator
Newsreel Announcer
1993 Rex (voice)
Police Officer
Self - Guest
Lawrence Woolsey
Harry Brock
Lawrence Woolsey
1992 Frosty the Snowman
Dan Conner
Babe Ruth
1991 Charlie Meadows
Ralph Hampton Gainesworth Jones
1990 Host
Delbert McClintock
Ed Munn
Red
1989 Al Yackey
N/A
Sherman
1988 Lawrence
Dan Conner
John Krytsick
Duke Earle
1987 Hugh Rayburn
Detective Nyswander
Gale
1986 Andre DeSoto
Louis Fyne
1985 Otis
Harold Winter
Donald Chase
1984 Frank
Cop in Diner
Coach Harris
1983 Raymond Bohupinsky
Commando
Mr. Hebert
Fred
1980 Townsperson
Telegraph Operator
1975 Self - Host / Pat Arnold
Self - Host / Marlon Brando
Self - Host / Emeril Lagasse / Dave Holmes
Self - Host / Mighty Mack / Wilford Brimley
Self - Host / Various
Self - Host / Bear / Jeremy Hoffman
Self - Host / Elvis Presley / Cecil Jacobson / Quintin Smithers
Self
Self - Host / Robert DeNiro / Richard Spence / Ted
Rex Tillerson (uncredited)
Self - Host
1953 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment