Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 5.9

Financials

Revenue: $302,380

Budget: $0

Profit: + $302,380


Movie Details

Tag Line: Relic

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 3, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 29m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia , United States of America

Production Companies: Nine Stories Productions , AGBO , Carver Films , Film Victoria , Screen Australia , Russo Brothers , IFC Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Edna—the elderly and widowed matriarch of the family—goes missing, her daughter and granddaughter travel to their remote family home to find her. Soon after her return, they start to discover a sinister presence haunting the house and taking control of Edna.


Main Cast

Robyn Nevin

Robyn Nevin

Edna

Age : 78 | Popularity : 9%

Emily Mortimer

Emily Mortimer

Kay

Age : 49 | Popularity : 19%

Bella Heathcote

Bella Heathcote

Sam

Age : 33 | Popularity : 21%

Chris Bunton

Chris Bunton

Jamie

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Steve Rodgers

Steve Rodgers

Constable Mike Adler

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Catherine Glavicic

Catherine Glavicic

Doctor Stanley

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jeremy Stanford

Jeremy Stanford

Alex

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Christina O'Neill

Christina O'Neill

Grace

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Allison Meadows
Allison Meadows
Producer
Jake Gyllenhaal
Jake Gyllenhaal
Anna McLeish
Anna McLeish
Sarah Shaw
Sarah Shaw
Riva Marker
Riva Marker
Executive Producer
Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Joe Russo
Wang Zhonglei
Wang Zhonglei
Wang Zhongjun
Wang Zhongjun
Todd Makurath
Todd Makurath
Mike Larocca
Mike Larocca
Hu Junyi
Hu Junyi
Production Supervisor
Steve Yandrich
Steve Yandrich
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Reitzell
Brian Reitzell
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Glenn Newnham
Glenn Newnham
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Goodes
Chris Goodes
Steve Burgess
Steve Burgess
Sound Designer
Robert Mackenzie
Robert Mackenzie
Sound Effects Editor
Mick Boraso
Mick Boraso
Ryan Granger
Ryan Granger
Adam Hunt
Adam Hunt
Art Production Design
Steven Jones-Evans
Steven Jones-Evans
Set Decoration
Vanessa Cerne
Vanessa Cerne
Set Designer
Carlo Crescini
Carlo Crescini
Johanna B. Kelly
Johanna B. Kelly
Kate Rawlins
Kate Rawlins
Construction Coordinator
Greg Hajdu
Greg Hajdu
Art Direction
Marianne Evans
Marianne Evans
Loretta Cosgrove
Loretta Cosgrove
Storyboard Artist
Brendan Tolley
Brendan Tolley
Creative Director
Andrew Goldsmith
Andrew Goldsmith
Property Master
Denise Goudy
Denise Goudy
Editing Editor
Denise Haratzis
Denise Haratzis
Sean Lahiff
Sean Lahiff
Visual Effects Creature Design
Larry Van Duynhoven
Larry Van Duynhoven
Special Effects Supervisor
David Trethewey
David Trethewey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Murray Curtis
Murray Curtis
Gene Hammond-Lewis
Gene Hammond-Lewis
Digital Compositor
Julia Egerton
Julia Egerton
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Supervisor
Larry Van Duynhoven
Larry Van Duynhoven
Hair Designer
Angela Conte
Angela Conte
Makeup Designer
Angela Conte
Angela Conte
Costume Design
Louise McCarthy
Louise McCarthy
Assistant Makeup Artist
Rachel Scane
Rachel Scane
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Danielle Ruth
Danielle Ruth
Costume Supervisor
Alistair Johns
Alistair Johns
Camera Steadicam Operator
Harry Panagiotidis
Harry Panagiotidis
Second Assistant Camera
Thomas Hayes
Thomas Hayes
Director of Photography
Charlie Sarroff
Charlie Sarroff
First Assistant Camera
Matthew Jenkins
Matthew Jenkins
Camera Operator
Rainer Kelly
Rainer Kelly
Best Boy Grip
Justin Van Zyl
Justin Van Zyl
Grip
Daniel Puodziunas
Daniel Puodziunas
Still Photographer
Scott McAulay
Scott McAulay
Directing Director
Natalie Erika James
Natalie Erika James
Script Supervisor
Paul Kiely
Paul Kiely
Nicole Binnall
Nicole Binnall
First Assistant Director
Nathan Croft
Nathan Croft
Second Assistant Director
Breeze Callahan
Breeze Callahan
Second Unit Director
Ben Morgan
Ben Morgan
Third Assistant Director
Elisha Rashleigh
Elisha Rashleigh
Writing Writer
Natalie Erika James
Natalie Erika James
Christian White
Christian White
Script Editor
Lynne Vincent McCarthy
Lynne Vincent McCarthy
Crew Animatronics Designer
Grant Lehmann
Grant Lehmann
Compositor
Amanda Novak-Knight
Amanda Novak-Knight
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Shane Mowday
Shane Mowday
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment