Person Details

Birthday: 1971-12-01 21:44:15

Aliases: 에밀리 모티머 , Emily Kathleen Mortimer , Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer , Έμιλι Μόρτιμερ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer (born 1 December 1971) is an English actress. She began performing on stage, and has since appeared in several film and television roles, including Scream 3, Match Point, Lars and the Real Girl, and Shutter Island.

Most Famous Work

Shutter Island
Average
8

Shutter Island

(2010) Rachel Solando
Hugo
Average
7

Hugo

(2011) Lisette
Scream 3
Average
6

Scream 3

(2000) Angelina Tyler
Match Point
Average
7

Match Point

(2005) Chloe Hewett Wilton
Elizabeth
Average
7

Elizabeth

(1998) Kat Ashley
The Ghost and the Darkness
Average
7

The Ghost and the Darkness

(1996) Helena Patterson
Spectral
Average
6

Spectral

(2016) Fran Madison
Harry Brown
Average
7

Harry Brown

(2009) D.I. Alice Frampton

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Kay
2019 Sarah
Alicia
Radio Commentary (voice)
Julia Price
2018 Jane Banks
N/A
Hanka
Nan Noble
2017 Florence Green
Jinny
Sarah Ford
2016 Fran Madison
2015 Herself
Diane Urbanski
Olive
2014 Dorothy (segment "La Fortuna")
Em
2012 MacKenzie McHale
2011 Lisette
Liz Rochlin Anderson
Holley Shiftwell (voice)
2010 Leonie
Rachel Solando
2009 D.I. Alice Frampton
Molly Charlesworth
Nicole
2008 Laura Black
Susan Allen
Jessie
2007 Karin Lindstrom
Herself
2006 N/A
Herself
Frances (Père-Lachaise)
Nicole
2005 Chloe Hewett Wilton
2004 Lizzie
2003 Cathie Dimly
Nina Blount
Cecil
Angela Beck
Emily
2002 Lady Diana - Princess of Wales
2001 Dakota Parker
N/A
Elizabebeth Marks
2000 Amy
Mary of Nazareth
Katherine
Angelina Tyler
1999 Perfect Girl
Esther
1998 Miss Flynn
Kat Ashley
Judith Dunbar
Judith Dunbar
1997 Polly Duport
Woman on Plane
1996 Romy Thomas
Helena Patterson
N/A
N/A
1995 Amanda Ellis
Lass
Annabella Lagrange
1993 N/A
1987 N/A
N/A
Chaya
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment