Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $61,600,000
Budget: $130,000,000
Profit: - $-68,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: To protect and serve the living.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 18, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Dark Horse Entertainment , Original Film
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch R.I.P.D.
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Bruton Jones
|
Production Design |
Alec Hammond
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kathy Lucas
Chris Carnes
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mike Medina
Joseph Kearney
|
|
Set Designer |
Al Hobbs
Sam Page
Aric Cheng
Noelle King
|
|
Art Direction |
Priscilla Elliott
David E. Scott
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Aaron A. Goffman
Aimee Butterfield
Noah Dubreuil
Peter N. Griffith
Simon Holt
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
E. David Cosier
Scott Dougan
Jeffrey D. McDonald
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Debbie Cutler
Vanessa Knoll
|
|
Property Master |
Eugene McCarthy
David Gulick
Jennifer Gerbino
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Jeff Julian
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Andy Chung
James Stewart
Nick Pugh
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Zachary Fannin
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Marcella Brennan
Joseph Dizon
Kathryn Tedesco
|
|
Leadman |
Cameron Matheson
Kenneth Salter
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jerad Marantz
Eddie Yang
Darek Gogol
Vladimir Todorov
Stephen Schirle
Anthony Francisco
Ming Pan
Steffen Reichstadt
Aaron Sims
Jon McCoy
Jason Horley
Marco Menco
Hadi Jalali
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Craig Shoji
Annis Naeem
Igor Knežević
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sara Ghaffar
|
|
Set Dresser |
Bridget Keefe
William Costello
Deborah Kehs
Shadya H. Ballug
Brian McKenzie
Timothy Rowcroft
Tricia Turczynski
Cleo Wang
Rachel Burgio
Jonathan Champoux
Joe Gagnepain
Wayne Kimball
Eric Matheson
Jeffrey Schneider
Richard Sepulveda
|
|
Painter |
Cammeron Truesdale
Kim Codner
Julia Garrison
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
James Doh
Jim Magdaleno
Darrin Denlinger
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Brian Feola
Jason Bartolone
Adam McClain
|
|
Props |
Robert Anderson
Michelle Sherwood
|
|
Standby Painter |
Paul Wilson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Helfrich
|
Additional Editor |
Ken Blackwell
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Chris Jackson
Jonny Winograd
Mark Perzely
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Robert E. Phillips
|
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Priyal Mahadik
Vaibhav Marathe
Harikrishna Dubey
|
|
Lead Editor |
Jeremy Stewart
|
|
Online Editor |
Sachin Patidar
Neelkanth Mapara
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Tom Reiser
|
|
Colorist |
Scot Starbuck
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeremy Weinstein
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Andre Rivas
|
|
Production | Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Carolyn Pickman
Tricia Wood
|
Producer |
Michael Fottrell
Neal H. Moritz
Mike Richardson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Fottrell
Robin Le Chanu
|
|
Executive Producer |
David Dobkin
Ori Marmur
Peter M. Lenkov
Keith Goldberg
Jonathon Komack Martin
|
|
Location Casting |
Carolyn Pickman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Extras Casting |
Angela Peri
Aaron Kahl
Ashley Skomurski
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lisa Zagoria
|
|
Production Accountant |
Louise DeCordoba
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Matt Bouldry
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tom Howes
Jennifer Webb
|
|
Production Secretary |
Britney Young
Hannah Roblé
Christine Colburn
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Cynthia Phillips
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Marty Elfalan
Bethany Andriuzzo
Cabernet Murray
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Alexis Capozzi
Jerry Dwyer Jr.
Erica Mills
|
|
Accountant |
Robert Cable
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kimberly Aguirre
Wayne T. Silva
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Sonia Y. Dawson
Mollie Vera Grace
Faleshia Lo
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Jennifer Blair
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
David R. Ellis
|
First Assistant Director |
Geoffrey Hansen
|
|
Director |
Robert Schwentke
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kelly Cronin
Tracy L. Moody
Kim Berner
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Peter Thorell
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Susan Lyall
|
Makeup Artist |
Nacoma Whobrey
Rob Fitz
Tricia Heine
Mindy Hall
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Derek Sullivan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Thomas Nellen
Liz Bernstrom
|
|
Set Costumer |
Wayne Allen
Beau Desmond
Rosa J. Colón
Honah Lee Milne
Sabine Groh
Taryn Walsh
|
|
Costumer |
Tina Ulee
Leoisick Castro
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Amy Ritchings
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Raul Hernandez
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Cheryl Daniels
Sean Flanigan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Debbie Holbrook
|
|
Key Costumer |
Matthew Jerome
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Beate Petruccelli
|
|
Seamstress |
Dana Pacheco
|
|
Tailor |
April McCoy
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Dianna Reardon
Jill Thibault
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ai Nakata
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jessica Hutfless
Tyler Kinney
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Clay Cullen
Rick Avery
Corey Michael Eubanks
John C. Meier
Tim Trella
Billy D. Lucas
Aaron Vexler
Eddie Braun
Erik Rondell
Shauna Galligan
Annie Ellis
Wesley Scott
|
Utility Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Cheyenne Ellis
|
|
Compositor |
Chris Chappell
Myong Choi
Conrad Olson
George Taylor
Miles Lauridsen
Brandon Taylor
Nitesh Kumar
Gwen Zhang
Sutapa Das
Matthew Nowicki DuVall
Eswarbabu Kolla
Rikin Patel
Johnne Tyson
Jayme Vandusen
Henrique Moser
Rachelle Paquin
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
Stephanie Woo
Jimi Clark
|
|
Stand In |
Kristina Ellery
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Oakley Lehman
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Chris Harvey
|
|
Scenic Artist |
David Rickson
Rae Signer
Paula Bird
Jorge Luis Gonzalez
Jeremy M. Pereira
|
|
Armorer |
Michael Papac
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Pauline Duvall
Mukesh Kumar
Ben Toogood
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol McConnaughey
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Sean Amborn
Roland Fullajtar
Christopher Walsh
Adam Bellao
Bruce A. Ross
Jon Bethke
Lindsay Boffoli
James Johnson
|
|
Carpenter |
Shann Whynot-Young
Michael Dias
Brad Hanyok
John Larson
Matt Meeds
Gordon Tanner
Christopher Analoro
Jill DiCicco
Paul Jaasko
Mark Menard
Mark Oliver
Oliver Peabody
Gil Plourde
Michael Tavani
Wilfredo Usuga
Christine Willard
|
|
Compositors |
Brian N. Bentley
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
John Ruggieri
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jessica Harbeck
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Bobby Anderson
|
|
Prop Maker |
Michael Krause
Wilson Gallego
|
|
Pilot |
Michael Peavey
|
|
Set Medic |
Kim Quam
|
|
Score Engineer |
Greg Loskorn
|
|
Propmaker |
Raymond Petrello
Jason Allard
Pete 'Peanut' Medina
Benjamin Regan
Zachary Sears
|
|
Generator Operator |
Jason Bowen
Jeff Tanger
|
|
Chef |
Peter Lowe
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Jane Finn-Foley
|
|
Craft Service |
John W. Burke
David Steinwachs
Dane Benton
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
James Berkery
Justin Bischoff
Marcus Bykowsky
Paul Kahil
Woodrow Travers
|
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Anup Kulkarni
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
Musician |
George Doering
M.B. Gordy
Andrew Shulman
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jennifer Nash
|
|
Music Editor |
Brent Brooks
Matt Fausak
|
|
Conductor |
Tim Davies
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alwin H. Küchler
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Gary Capo
|
|
Camera Operator |
John Skotchdopole
Frank Buono
Bruce MacCallum
Martin Schaer
Will Arnot
Keith Peterman
Jim McConkey
Howard Smith
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
Steve Koster
|
|
Ultimate Arm Operator |
Michael Nelson
Gregory W. Smith
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bob Becchio
Patrick McArdle
Greg Wimer
Denny Kortze
Erik L. Brown
Jennifer Bell
Chris Toll
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
Still Photographer |
Scott Garfield
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jim McConkey
Gregory W. Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jeph Folkins
Colin Kelly
Christian J. Hollyer
Tim Guffin
Timothy M. Sweeney
Graham Burt
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Woody Bell
Jon Sudtell
|
|
Grip |
Joseph Battista
Paul Bulgin
Dawn Marie Richard
Shawn S. Ryder
Jesse Beaird
Michael Geoghegan
Andrew Bell
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Teresa Hays
Nathan Coscia
John R. Kaplan
Robert Knowles
Malachi Bibel
Sean Hadley
Darrell Temple
Clinton McMahon
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard L. Carden
Mark Catania
Dwayne Barr
|
|
Key Grip |
Jim Shelton
Adam Sudtell
|
|
First Company Grip |
David C. Romano
|
|
Assistant Camera |
John Rex Woodward
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jason Cortazzo
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Paul Maletich
Nicholas Kay
Mike DeGrazzio
David Satin
|
|
Camera Loader |
Mark Killian
|
|
Epk Producer |
Jason Cox
|
|
Writing | Story |
David Dobkin
Phil Hay
Matt Manfredi
|
Screenplay |
Phil Hay
Matt Manfredi
|
|
Comic Book |
Peter M. Lenkov
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike Wassel
Scott M. Davids
Jesper Kjölsrud
Derek Spears
Jason Richardson
Jeffrey Stewart
|
Matte Painter |
Mitchell Stuart
Matt Conway
Eric Urquhart
Brandon Kachel
Rodgers Paul
Onesimus Nuernberger
Sibi Chakaravarthi
Elias Gonzalez
Brian La France
Steve Matson
Eric Mattson
Heather Abels
|
|
Modeling |
Ruslan Vasylev
Jeremy Chinn
Shih-hao Jason Huang
Yap Hon Wui
Tomoka Matsumura
Eric Zhang
Sandesh Chonkar
Woohyuck Eric Lee
Michael Billette
Mabel
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Seth Kleinberg
Juliette Yager
Rachel Faith Hanson
Vera Zivny
Aurelio x. Vera Jr.
Mark Simone
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Alexander Vegh
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Victoria Mowlam
Angie Howard
Abbigail Keller
Kim Evans
|
|
VFX Artist |
Erik Classen
|
|
Visual Effects |
Aravind Jayaraman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rocco Pucillo
Dennis Murillo
Kia Kiso
Debbi Nikkel
Ann Chow
Ben Marks
Eva Abramycheva
Gretel Ng
Syed Arafath Apsar
Anuradha Behera
Chris Raiskup
Kasey Simpson
Trupti Ghosh
Katryna Shattuck
Andrew DeGraff
Monika Gosch
Paul Ingegneri
Elaine Kelley
Meghan Short
James Michael Miller
Anita Ho
Alisha Lim
Johanna Factor
Nancy Duff
|
|
Lead Animator |
Christian Liliedahl
Ryan Sluman
Balaji Anbalagan
Ben Anderson
Debaprasad Bhowmik
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Adam Blank
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Martyn Culpitt
|
|
Creature Design |
Michael Broom
Jared Krichevsky
Alejandro Palma
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Hawker
|
|
Animation Director |
Keith Roberts
Lyndon Barrois
|
|
CG Animator |
Vincent Truitner
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Brian Tatosky
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Derek Tannehill
Alex Poei
Joseph Hoback
|
|
Character Designer |
Bryan Wynia
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Murali Anagani
Varun Bondwal
Wilbert Ho
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman
Casey Johnson
Vijay Lakshmanan
Jonathan Benayoun
|
|
Senior Animator |
Eddie Chew
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Jameson Schultz
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jeff Murrell
Frans Wetterings III
|
Lighting Technician |
Peter Boynton
Jesse Goldberg
Justin Hammond
Michael Peterson
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Ed Lalli
Lee Ayrton
David Hallas
Nick Ostrovsky
Steve Sikora
Derek Whittington
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Roger Marbury
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Wally Webber
Chris Ryerson
Kyle Buff
Peter D'Angelo
Jeremy Selsor
Derek Contrado
Charles Ryan
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Joseph Graham
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
James R. Mitchell
Tom Keenan
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Scott Barnes
|
|
Electrician |
Aaron Tyburski
Chris Nickerson
Chuck Rudolph
Twig Johnson
Frank La Frazia
Ed Searles
Rachel Wells
Blair Dreyfus
Deborah Zometa
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Stephan Guerin
Jason Gross
Giuseppe Improta
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
John Decker
Mark Osborne
Tony Etienne
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment