Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $53,424,681
Budget: $13,000,000
Profit: + $40,424,681
Movie Details
Tag Line: Part man, part machine, all cop.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 17, 1987
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Orion Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jost Vacano
|
Additional Photography |
Sol Negrin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Deana Newcomb
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Anette Haellmigk
|
|
Key Grip |
Kerry Rike
John Knight
|
|
Directing | Director |
Paul Verhoeven
|
Second Assistant Director |
David B. Householter
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michele Panelli-Venetis
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Paula Squires Asaff
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Frank J. Urioste
|
First Assistant Editor |
Florent Danny Retz
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Teressa Longo
|
|
Art | Production Design |
William Sandell
|
Set Decoration |
Robert Gould
|
|
Set Designer |
James E. Tocci
|
|
Set Dresser |
Erica Rogalla
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
E.W. Bradford
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Miles Teves
|
|
Property Master |
Bill MacSems
|
|
Art Direction |
Gayle Simon
John Marshall
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jerry G. Henery
Larry Langley
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Erica Edell Phillips
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Stephan Dupuis
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Rob Bottin
Bart Mixon
Margaret Prentice
|
|
Costumer |
Janet Lucas Lawler
|
|
Hairstylist |
Fred Lackey III
Bonnie Clevering
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Carla Palmer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joan Thomas
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Edward Neumeier
Michael Miner
|
Production | Co-Producer |
Edward Neumeier
|
Executive Producer |
Jon Davison
|
|
Associate Producer |
Phil Tippett
Stephen Lim
|
|
Producer |
Arne Schmidt
|
|
Production Manager |
Charles Newirth
|
|
Casting |
Sally Dennison
Julie Selzer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Allegra Clegg
|
|
Location Manager |
Craig Pointes
Brian Cowden
Diane L. Greenwalt
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Phil Tippett
Peter Kuran
Rob Bottin
|
Matte Painter |
Rocco Gioffre
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Basil Poledouris
|
Music Editor |
Tom Villano
|
|
Sound Editor |
David A. Whittaker
Stephen Hunter Flick
Donald Flick
Avram D. Gold
Michael J. Benavente
John Pospisil
James Christopher
|
|
Boom Operator |
Don Broughton
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Carlos Delarios
Michael J. Kohut
Aaron Rochin
Dan Sharp
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Robert Wald
|
|
Sound Designer |
Steve Bartlett
|
|
Crew | Special Effects |
Dale L. Martin
William Purcell
Keith Richins
Lawrence A. Aeschlimann
|
Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs
Freddie Hice
Gene LeBell
Russell Towery
Spiro Razatos
Frank Ferrara
Greg Wayne Elam
Randy Fife
Joe Finnegan
Vickie Creach
Mike Shanks
Jamie Bunch
Jackie Resch
Debbie Evans
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jeannie Epper
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Rob Bottin
Margaret Prentice
|
|
Weapons Master |
Randy E. Moore
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Combs
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Alvin Milliken
|
|
Set Medic |
Bundy Chanock
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dennis W. Milliken
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Robert Driskell
Johnny Gutierrez
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment