Person Details

Birthday: 1955-02-07 07:08:05

Death: 2017-01-19 07:08:05

Aliases: Miguel José Ferrer , Miguell Ferrer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Santa Monica, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Biography

Miguel Ferrer (1955–2017) was an American actor and voice actor mostly known for villainous roles.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Defense Attorney Whitten
NCIS: Los Angeles
Average
7

NCIS: Los Angeles

(2009) Owen Granger
Mulan
Average
8

Mulan

(1998) Shan-Yu (voice)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

(2001) Gus Kovak
Iron Man 3
Average
7

Iron Man 3

(2013) Vice President Rodriguez
Young Justice
Average
9

Young Justice

(2010) L-1 (voice)
Medium
Average
8

Medium

(2005) Joey / Teddy Carmichael
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Mr. Parker

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Self (Archival Footage)
2017 Self
Deathstroke (voice)
2014 FBI Agent Albert Rosenfield
Big Boss (voice)
2013 Miguel Ferrer
Vice President Rodriguez
2012 Delgado (voice)
Detective Garcia
Mr. Capo
2011 N/A
Delgado (voice)
2010 L-1 (voice)
Vandal Savage / Tribune (voice)
Vandal Savage / Bibbo Bibbowski (voice)
Vandal Savage (voice)
Jefé
Magister Hulka / Alpha #4 (voice)
2009 Vincent
Owen Granger
2008 Silvermane
J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter (voice)
2007 Jonas Bledsoe
2006 Fred Collins Boyd
2005 Agent Peters
Agent Hopkins (voice)
Joey / Teddy Carmichael
2004 Cliff Castleton
N/A
Colonel Garret
2003 Sgt. Walter Drazin
2002 Allen
Dr. Daniel Critchley
Lester
Self
2001 Self
Gus Kovak
Garrett Macy
Dr. Dan Critchley
2000 Defense Attorney Whitten
Tarakudo / Shadowkhan King (voice)
Eduardo Ruiz
1998 Joe Boone
Nathan Berry
Antaeus (voice)
Shan-Yu (voice)
Director of Hatcheries and Conditioning
N/A
1997 Dr. Eno / The Weather Man
Ortega Peru
Self
Richard Dees
1996 De'Cine (voice)
Aquaman (voice)
Weather Wizard / Mark Mardon (voice)
Self
Dexter Moyers
1995 Thomas Manning
Jack Valko
1994 Stanislav
Win Carter
Mr. Parker
Ray Hayes
Gribbon
Lloyd Henreid
Lloyd Henreid
Quigley
1993 Narrator
Charlie Pope
Narrator
Bill
Tony Castellano
Barry Landers
Commander Arvid Harbinger
N/A
Kaufman
1992 Bud Budwaller
Albert Rosenfeld
Lewis Young
Dist. Atty. Steven Walzer
1990 Beau Jack Bowman
Ralph Hess
N/A
FBI Agent Albert Rosenfield (archive footage)
FBI Agent Albert Rosenfield
Amador
Tony Riva
1989 The Biker
N/A
N/A
Snyder
1988 Rex
N/A
1987 Bob Morton
Martin
1984 N/A
N/A
N/A
First Officer
Roget
Pete
1983 Waiter
Angel
1982 N/A
N/A
N/A
1981 N/A
1980 N/A
1979 N/A
1977 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 In Memory Of
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment