Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 47%
TMDB Rating 4.7
IMDB Rating 4.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 61%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $21,000,000

Profit: - $-21,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Mankind May Fall. Heroes Will Rise.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jan 29, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 30m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United Kingdom

Production Companies: Umbra Telegraph Pictures , British Film Institute , Northern Ireland Screen , Pinewood Studios , British Film Company , Tempo Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Robot Overlords

Synopsis

Earth has been conquered by robots from another galaxy and the human survivors must stay in their homes, or risk incineration.


Main Cast

Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Robin Smythe

Age : 76 | Popularity : 35%

Gillian Anderson

Gillian Anderson

Kate

Age : 51 | Popularity : 25%

Callan McAuliffe

Callan McAuliffe

Sean Flynn

Age : 25 | Popularity : 20%

Ella Hunt

Ella Hunt

Alexandra

Age : 31 | Popularity : 4%

Milo Parker

Milo Parker

Connor

Age : 17 | Popularity : 3%

Geraldine James

Geraldine James

Monique

Age : 69 | Popularity : 11%

Steven Mackintosh

Steven Mackintosh

Danny

Age : 53 | Popularity : 9%

Roy Hudd

Roy Hudd

Morse Code Martin

Age : 83 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound ADR Mixer
Richard Pryke
Richard Pryke
Music
Christian Henson
Christian Henson
Musician
Christian Henson
Christian Henson
Leo Abrahams
Leo Abrahams
Chris Worsey
Chris Worsey
Jonny Brister
Jonny Brister
Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Caller
Andrew Caller
Foley Editor
Linda Brenon
Linda Brenon
Peter Hanson
Peter Hanson
Foley Artist
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Jack Stew
Jack Stew
Foley Supervisor
Glen Gathard
Glen Gathard
Sound Mixer
Jake Whitelee
Jake Whitelee
Derek Hehir
Derek Hehir
Dialogue Editor
Dan Johnson
Dan Johnson
Production Sound Mixer
Derek Hehir
Derek Hehir
Music Supervisor
Maggie Rodford
Maggie Rodford
ADR Recordist
Stefano Marchetti
Stefano Marchetti
Rolf Martens
Rolf Martens
Boom Operator
Rob Newman
Rob Newman
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Price
Jeremy Price
Orchestrator
Ben Foskett
Ben Foskett
Directing Second Unit Director
Terry Loane
Terry Loane
Director
Jon Wright
Jon Wright
Second Assistant Director
Jo Tew
Jo Tew
Script Supervisor
Laura Miles
Laura Miles
Rik Boeykens
Rik Boeykens
First Assistant Director
Barry Keil
Barry Keil
Third Assistant Director
Paul George
Paul George
Production Producer
Ian Flooks
Ian Flooks
Steve Milne
Steve Milne
Piers Tempest
Piers Tempest
Justin Garak
Justin Garak
Casting
Amy Hubbard
Amy Hubbard
Assistant Location Manager
Pete Murphy
Pete Murphy
Location Manager
Sian Sutherland
Sian Sutherland
Peter Conway
Peter Conway
Production Runner
Marina Michelson
Marina Michelson
Production Coordinator
Kevin Baulcomb
Kevin Baulcomb
Stacey Quigley
Stacey Quigley
Additional Casting
Venetia Suchdev
Venetia Suchdev
Casting Associate
Simon Cox
Simon Cox
Assistant Accountant
Lisa Lloyd
Lisa Lloyd
Production Assistant
Harry Rylott
Harry Rylott
Production Executive
Ali Moshref
Ali Moshref
Julia Hillsdon
Julia Hillsdon
Production Secretary
Lauren Sheerin
Lauren Sheerin
Production Trainee
Rachel Hull
Rachel Hull
Unit Production Manager
Jim Edge
Jim Edge
Writing Writer
Jon Wright
Jon Wright
Mark Stay
Mark Stay
Script Consultant
Matt Platts-Mills
Matt Platts-Mills
Paddy Eason
Paddy Eason
Mark Huckerby
Mark Huckerby
Nick Ostler
Nick Ostler
Camera Camera Operator
Peter Field
Peter Field
Derek Walker
Derek Walker
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
John Marzano
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Director of Photography
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Still Photographer
Aidan Monaghan
Aidan Monaghan
Steve Minett
Steve Minett
First Assistant Camera
Andy Gardner
Andy Gardner
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Darren Chesney
Darren Chesney
Camera Trainee
Georgia Quilliam
Georgia Quilliam
Digital Imaging Technician
Steve Evans
Steve Evans
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Hazel Webb-Crozier
Hazel Webb-Crozier
Additional Hairstylist
Jenna Smith
Jenna Smith
Costume Supervisor
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Harriet Webb-Crozier
Harriet Webb-Crozier
Key Hair Stylist
Carole Dunne
Carole Dunne
Hair Designer
Rosie Blackmore
Rosie Blackmore
Makeup Artist
Nina Ayoub
Nina Ayoub
Assistant Hairstylist
Cat Coogan
Cat Coogan
Michelle Maxwell
Michelle Maxwell
Costume Assistant
Kerry Gooding
Kerry Gooding
Key Costumer
Ciara Winnington
Ciara Winnington
Editing Editor
Matt Platts-Mills
Matt Platts-Mills
Digital Intermediate Producer
Katie Shahrokh
Katie Shahrokh
Digital Intermediate
Tim Drewett
Tim Drewett
Steve Owen
Steve Owen
Michelle Cort
Michelle Cort
Steve Knight
Steve Knight
Justin Lanchbury
Justin Lanchbury
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Gareth Spensley
Gareth Spensley
Online Editor
Gareth Parry
Gareth Parry
First Assistant Editor
Victoria Webbley
Victoria Webbley
Crew Stunt Double
Rachelle Beinart
Rachelle Beinart
Casey Michaels
Casey Michaels
Annabel Elizabeth Wood
Annabel Elizabeth Wood
Stunt Coordinator
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Post Production Supervisor
Emma Zee
Emma Zee
CG Supervisor
Stefan Gerstheimer
Stefan Gerstheimer
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
Compositor
Chris Scott
Chris Scott
Darren Nash
Darren Nash
Liam Lavery
Liam Lavery
Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Pilot
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Armorer
Gary Campbell
Gary Campbell
Utility Stunts
Tolga Kenan
Tolga Kenan
Propmaker
Niall George
Niall George
Cableman
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Transportation Coordinator
Ade Holland
Ade Holland
Floor Runner
Gabriella Wheeler
Gabriella Wheeler
Legal Services
Antony Swiatek
Antony Swiatek
Laurence Brown
Laurence Brown
Art Production Design
Tom McCullagh
Tom McCullagh
Assistant Art Director
Nick Akass
Nick Akass
Sara-Jo Baugh
Sara-Jo Baugh
Art Direction
Fiona Gavin
Fiona Gavin
Set Decoration
Sally Black
Sally Black
Draughtsman
Caireen Todd
Caireen Todd
Concept Artist
Jack Dudman
Jack Dudman
Construction Manager
Derek Fraser
Derek Fraser
Graham Thomas
Graham Thomas
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Schucan
Gabriel Schucan
Property Master
Richard Stevens
Richard Stevens
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Paddy Eason
Paddy Eason
Senior Animator
John Kay
John Kay
Visual Effects Producer
Gilbert James
Gilbert James
Simon Kenny
Simon Kenny
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jason McDonald
Jason McDonald
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ciarán Keenan
Ciarán Keenan
Digital Compositor
Gavin Digby
Gavin Digby
Antoine Jannic
Antoine Jannic
Jack Hughes
Jack Hughes
William G. Wright
William G. Wright
Charlotte Larive
Charlotte Larive
Simon-Pierre Puech
Simon-Pierre Puech
Jeremy Hey
Jeremy Hey
Jason Evans
Jason Evans
Victoria Farley
Victoria Farley
Ken Graham
Ken Graham
Patrick McCullagh
Patrick McCullagh
Michael Shaw
Michael Shaw
Animation
Sawan Thakrar
Sawan Thakrar
CG Animator
Béranger Maurice
Béranger Maurice
Compositing Supervisor
Jamie Wood
Jamie Wood
Matchmove Supervisor
Peregrine McCafferty
Peregrine McCafferty
Matte Painter
Sevendalino Khay
Sevendalino Khay
Lighting Gaffer
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment