Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $21,000,000
Profit: - $-21,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Mankind May Fall. Heroes Will Rise.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Oct 18, 2014
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 30m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom
Production Companies: Umbra Telegraph Pictures , BFI , Northern Ireland Screen , Pinewood Studios , British Film Company , Tempo Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Robot Overlords
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Earth has been conquered by robots from another galaxy and the human survivors must stay in their homes, or risk incineration.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Richard Pryke
|
Music |
Christian Henson
|
|
Musician |
Christian Henson
Leo Abrahams
Chris Worsey
Jonny Brister
Jeff Moore
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andrew Caller
|
|
Foley Editor |
Linda Brenon
Peter Hanson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jason Swanscott
Jack Stew
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Glen Gathard
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jake Whitelee
Derek Hehir
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Dan Johnson
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Derek Hehir
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Rodford
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Stefano Marchetti
Rolf Martens
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rob Newman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jeremy Price
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ben Foskett
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Terry Loane
|
Director |
Jon Wright
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jo Tew
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Laura Miles
Rik Boeykens
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Barry Keil
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Paul George
|
|
Production | Producer |
Ian Flooks
Steve Milne
Piers Tempest
Justin Garak
|
Casting |
Amy Hubbard
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Pete Murphy
|
|
Location Manager |
Sian Sutherland
Peter Conway
|
|
Production Runner |
Marina Michelson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kevin Baulcomb
Stacey Quigley
|
|
Additional Casting |
Venetia Suchdev
|
|
Casting Associate |
Simon Cox
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Lisa Lloyd
|
|
Production Assistant |
Harry Rylott
|
|
Production Executive |
Ali Moshref
Julia Hillsdon
|
|
Production Secretary |
Lauren Sheerin
|
|
Production Trainee |
Rachel Hull
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jim Edge
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Jon Wright
Mark Stay
|
Script Consultant |
Matt Platts-Mills
Paddy Eason
Mark Huckerby
Nick Ostler
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Peter Field
Derek Walker
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
John Marzano
Adam Dale
|
|
Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Still Photographer |
Aidan Monaghan
Steve Minett
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Andy Gardner
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Darren Chesney
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Georgia Quilliam
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Steve Evans
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Andrew Jones
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Hazel Webb-Crozier
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Jenna Smith
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Harriet Webb-Crozier
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Carole Dunne
|
|
Hair Designer |
Rosie Blackmore
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nina Ayoub
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Cat Coogan
Michelle Maxwell
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Kerry Gooding
|
|
Key Costumer |
Ciara Winnington
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Matt Platts-Mills
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Katie Shahrokh
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Tim Drewett
Steve Owen
Michelle Cort
Steve Knight
Justin Lanchbury
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Gareth Spensley
|
|
Online Editor |
Gareth Parry
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Victoria Webbley
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Rachelle Beinart
Casey Michaels
Annabel Wood
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Nick Chopping
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Emma Zee
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Stefan Gerstheimer
Martin Chamney
|
|
Compositor |
Chris Scott
Darren Nash
Liam Lavery
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Lucia Foster Found
|
|
Pilot |
Will Samuelson
|
|
Armorer |
Gary Campbell
|
|
Stunts |
Tolga Kenan
Marc Mailley
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Tolga Kenan
|
|
Propmaker |
Niall George
|
|
Cableman |
Robert Johnston
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Ade Holland
|
|
Floor Runner |
Gabriella Wheeler
|
|
Legal Services |
Antony Swiatek
Laurence Brown
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Tom McCullagh
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nick Akass
Sara-Jo Baugh
|
|
Art Direction |
Fiona Gavin
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sally Black
|
|
Draughtsman |
Caireen Todd
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jack Dudman
|
|
Construction Manager |
Derek Fraser
Graham Thomas
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Gabriel Schucan
|
|
Property Master |
Richard Stevens
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paddy Eason
|
Senior Animator |
John Kay
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Gilbert James
Simon Kenny
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Jason McDonald
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ciarán Keenan
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Gavin Digby
Antoine Jannic
Jack Hughes
William G. Wright
Charlotte Larive
Simon-Pierre Puech
Jeremy Hey
Jason Evans
Victoria Farley
Ken Graham
Patrick McCullagh
Michael Shaw
|
|
Animation |
Sawan Thakrar
|
|
CG Animator |
Béranger Maurice
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jamie Wood
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Peregrine McCafferty
|
|
Matte Painter |
Sevendalino Khay
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Martin Smith
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment