Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $9,500,000
Budget: $17,000,000
Profit: - $-7,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every bullet leaves a trail.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 6, 2006
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: True Grit Productions , International Production Company , Pierce/Williams Entertainment , Zero Gravity Management , New Line Cinema , Media 8 Entertainment , VIP 1 Medienfonds , VIP 2 Medienfonds , MDP Filmproduktion
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Arthur Coburn
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bob Fernley
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Danita Slaughter
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Marketa Tom
|
|
Associate Editor |
Christopher S. Baird
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Mark Isham
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott A. Hecker
|
|
Sound Designer |
Derek Vanderhorst
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eric A. Norris
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jiří Klenka
|
|
Foley Artist |
Edward M. Steidele
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Adam Sharpe
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ken Kugler
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dan Paikin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Chris Trent
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Stephen Krause
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Brian Ross
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Roy Seeger
|
|
Musician |
Peter Maunu
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Andreas Grosch
Stewart Hall
Andreas Schmid
Matt Luber
Andrew Pfeffer
|
Producer |
Sammy Lee
Brett Ratner
Michael A. Pierce
|
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Jay Scully
|
|
Line Producer |
Jeff G. Waxman
Tony Grazia
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kevan Van Thompson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kevan Van Thompson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Unit Manager |
Pavel Typolt
|
|
Production Manager |
Pavel Šolc
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mark Bakunas
|
|
Head of Production |
Philip Waley
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Noelle Trkulja
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Holly S. Rymon
|
|
Location Manager |
Regina Heyman
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jirí Hrstka
|
|
Location Assistant |
Jessica Archer
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Boban Dvorak
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Arie Bohrer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jana Veselá
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
April Taylor
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Zuzana Machackova
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Maryann C. Contrubis
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Dawn Bridgewater
|
|
Production Assistant |
Justin Ambrosino
|
|
Production Executive |
Matthew Waldman
|
|
Production Secretary |
Petra Kucerova
|
|
Researcher |
John T. Maye
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Katerina Kopicová
|
Production Design |
Toby Corbett
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Kay Michaels
|
|
Creative Director |
Julio Ferrario
|
|
Set Decoration |
Susan Kaufman
Pavel Tomek
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Silvie Michajlova
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Toji
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
|
|
Thanks |
Toby Emmerich
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Fanning
|
|
Stunt Driver |
John Cenatiempo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Oakley Lehman
Jennifer Lamb
Monika Podzimkova
Kamila Zenkerová
Dylan Bucossi
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alisa Buckley
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Cenatiempo
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michal Chadima
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Edward Fanning
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Petr Sekanina
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jesse Ellis
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Amy V. Dewhurst
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Roland Fullajtar
|
|
Generator Operator |
Sam Chase
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wayne Kramer
|
Script Supervisor |
Marinella Setti
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Petr Kadeřábek
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Viktor Mara
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Nikola Mohorita
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Wayne Kramer
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
James Whitaker
|
"A" Camera Operator |
James Whitaker
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Andrew Casey
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Andrew Casey
|
|
Still Photographer |
Larry D. Horricks
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jiří Kubík
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John Attwell
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Martin Maryška
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Ashley Bond
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Pavel Kuřák
|
|
Key Grip |
Stephen 'Buster' Cooey
|
|
Camera Loader |
Adam Johnson
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Caleb Walker
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jan Rehanzl
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Nicki Ledermann
|
Costume Design |
Kristin M. Burke
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Anthony J. Scarano
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jana Dopitová
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Hana Chýlová
|
|
Hair Designer |
Sian Richards
|
|
Key Costumer |
Viera Zvonarova
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Roy Bryson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Filip Tomasek
|
|
Costumer |
Anton Schneider
|
|
Hair Assistant |
Svea Uellendahl
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael Berg
|
Electrician |
Petr Dvorak
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Phillip Palousek
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Morreale
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Lance Ranzer
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment