Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $473,990,832
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $363,990,832
Movie Details
Tag Line: We always knew this day would come.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 27, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America , Australia
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Village Roadshow Pictures , Flynn Picture Company , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch San Andreas
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In the aftermath of a massive earthquake in California, a rescue-chopper pilot makes a dangerous journey across the state in order to rescue his estranged daughter.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Crys Forsyth-Smith
Brett Dowler
Eric A. Kohler
Sarah Swick
Dane Allan Smith
Jeff Atherton
Robert E. Evans
Anna-Louise Gordon
Roopesh Gujar
Randy Starr
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Katherine Renee Jones
Bruce Woloshyn
Allan Magled
Nordin Rahhali
Bryan Grill
Martyn Culpitt
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Shelley Andagan
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Anna Guseva
Megan Galbraith
CJ Cole
Gemma Office
Leanna Kruse
Sara Bold
Jamie Erickson
Jason Bradford
Shannon Y.F. Lum
Philip Cabana
Sonia Gilmore
Simran Khalsa
Philip Marvin
Kristin Patterson
Melanie Marlar
Ryan Flick
Mohan Sangeeth
Andrea Schimpl
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Holger Voss
Mohsen Mousavi
Max Wood
|
|
Animation Director |
Marlene Chazot
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Graham Martin
Melyssa Forget Turcotte
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Greg Fisher
Eric Petey
|
|
VFX Editor |
Jason Cooper
William Marshall Wilkinson
|
|
3D Modeller |
Lenora Acidera
Daniel Perez
|
|
3D Artist |
Philip Trieu
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
|
|
3D Generalist |
Andres Martinez
Jordan Fast
Tilo Spalke
|
|
Lead Animator |
Mike Mulock
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Monty Granito
J. Todd Constantine
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Rob Cowan
Toby Emmerich
Tripp Vinson
Richard Brener
Michael Disco
Steven Mnuchin
Samuel J. Brown
|
Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Nina Henninger
Tricia Wood
Kirsty McGregor
|
|
Producer |
Beau Flynn
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Kliban
Stevie Ray
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Anne Bruning
|
|
Co-Producer |
Hiram Garcia
|
|
Associate Producer |
Wendy Jacobson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nicholas Copping
Rajanikant Arya
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Vanessa Mendoza
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Bob Ducsay
|
First Assistant Editor |
Sam Bollinger
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Brett McManus
Shaun Aprahamian
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Philip Beckner
Jeff Halsey
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Charlie Revai
|
Production Design |
Barry Chusid
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael E. Goldman
Tom Nursey
Matthew Putland
Jacinta Leong
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lisa Thompson
Michael Westerman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Tony Williams
Susan Alegria
Jodie Whetter
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
John Higgins
Sara Ghaffar
Sherman Kew
David Hendrickson
|
|
Title Designer |
Alphonse Swinehart
Christopher Billig
|
|
Property Master |
Justine Dunn
Stephanie Furr
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Vincent DeSantis
Ross Clarke
Ben Nichols
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Assells
Jon Title
Dan Hegeman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Andrew Lockington
|
|
Music Editor |
Tom Kramer
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
Alex Ullrich
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Landaker
Tim LeBlanc
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ann Scibelli
Peter Staubli
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Saxlid
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kerry Dean Williams
Laura Graham
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jessie Pariseau
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
Dave Childers
Sean Aston
Adam Kuiper
|
Director of Photography |
Steve Yedlin
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Burr
Jaron Presant
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dylan Goss
|
|
Camera Operator |
Greg Baldi
Keir Beck
Stephen Buckingham
Brian Bernstein
Peter Gulla
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Simon Christidis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Richard Roles
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Goellnicht
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Don L. Henderson
David Shaw
Gregory M. Childers
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Brook Johnson
Michael Best
Gregory Collis
|
Gaffer |
Reg Garside
Cristofer Adrian
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Jeff Ranasinghe
Yuji Yagasaki
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Bob Finley III
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Sophie Shellenberger
David Tilburey
Mark Bills
James Kennedy
Nathan Frost
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
James Kumarelas
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Gretchen Davis
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Yvette Rivas
|
|
Costume Design |
Wendy Chuck
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Rick Findlater
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Stanfield
Andrea Pino
Maria O'Reilly
Desiree Vogelsang
|
|
Set Costumer |
Samantha Walker
Amanda Ramirez
Tanya Woelfle
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elly Kamal
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Margaret Robbs
|
|
Hairstylist |
Karen Kelly
Robert Mrazik
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Sharon Fauvel
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Keith Campbell
Paul Jennings
Allan Poppleton
Bob Brown
Jon Devore
|
Stunts |
Tanoai Reed
Jon H. Epstein
Sean Button
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Monika Sloan
Chantelle Slee
Brittany Morris
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Alec Gillis
|
|
Pilot |
Alan D. Purwin
Frédéric North
Ben Skorstad
David Alan Hughes
Ted Stallings
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Joe Pancake
Leanne Brooks
Geoff Heron
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Amanda Brand
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mark Edward Wright
Ayse Dedeoglu
Kyle Sironen
Esther Sokolow
Evan Salusbury
|
|
Compositors |
Chris O'Connell
Brian N. Bentley
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Joel Sevilla
Rhys Claringbull
Eric Clement
Remy Torre
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Frédéric North
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Peter Kent
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Burke Beardsley
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Paul Jennings
|
Director |
Brad Peyton
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Victoria Sullivan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Simon Warnock
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Guy Campbell
|
|
Assistant Director |
Marieke Spence
|
|
Writing | Story |
Jeremy Passmore
Andre Fabrizio
|
Screenplay |
Carlton Cuse
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment