Person Details

Birthday: 1986-03-16 08:18:19

Aliases: Alex Daddario , Alexandra Daddorio , Александра Даддарио , 알렉산드라 다드다리오 , Alexandra Anna Daddario , Αλεξάντρα Άννα Νταντάριο , Αλεξάντρα Νταντάριο , Александра Даддаріо , ألكسندرا داداريو

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alexandra Anna Daddario is an American actress. She is known for playing Annabeth Chase in the Percy Jackson film series, Blake Gaines in San Andreas (2015), Summer Quinn in Baywatch (2017), Emma Corrigan in Can You Keep a Secret?, and Alexis Butler in We Summon the Darkness (both 2019). She has also starred in the films Texas Chainsaw 3D and Hall Pass and has guest starred in television series such as White Collar, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, True Detective, New Girl, and American Horror Story: Hotel.

Most Famous Work

Superman: Man of Tomorrow
Average
7

Superman: Man of Tomorrow

(2020) Lois Lane (voice)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

(2001) Susie Armstrong
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) Kate
San Andreas
Average
6

San Andreas

(2015) Blake Gaines
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Lisa Tragnetti
Texas Chainsaw 3D
Average
5

Texas Chainsaw 3D

(2013) Heather Miller
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Average
6
We Summon the Darkness
Average
6

We Summon the Darkness

(2019) Alexis

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Margaret
Alexis
Lois Lane (voice)
Dana Lee
2019 Emma Corrigan
Rachel
Jade
Constance Blackwood
2018 Avery Martin
2017 N/A
Kate Jeffries
Corsica
Summer Quinn
2016 Kate
Monica
2015 Iris
Blake Gaines
Victoria
2014 Olivia
Lisa Tragnetti
2013 Haley Greene
Annabeth Chase
Heather Miller
2011 Paige
2010 Cassie Stetner
Allison
N/A
Annabeth Chase
2009 Kate
N/A
2008 Emily 'Rocket Girl' Wyatt
Ava Strauss
2007 Barbara Yates
2006 Kim
N/A
2005 Pretty Girl
Ruby Taft
2002 N/A
2001 Susie Armstrong
1999 N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
Kelsey
N/A
Mary
N/A
N/A
N/A
- Blake Gaines
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment