Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 5.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 37%

Financials

Revenue: $178,262,620

Budget: $45,000,000

Profit: + $133,262,620


Movie Details

Tag Line: Bury the grudge. Burn the village. See the saw.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Apr 12, 2006

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 23m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Dimension Films , 415 Project , Brad Grey Pictures , Scary Movie 4 , Miramax


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Scary Movie 4

Synopsis

Cindy finds out the house she lives in is haunted by a little boy and goes on a quest to find out who killed him and why. Also, Alien "Tr-iPods" are invading the world and she has to uncover the secret in order to stop them.


Main Cast

Anna Faris

Anna Faris

Cindy

Age : 43 | Popularity : 26%

Regina Hall

Regina Hall

Brenda

Age : 49 | Popularity : 12%

Craig Bierko

Craig Bierko

Tom Ryan

Age : 55 | Popularity : 6%

Bill Pullman

Bill Pullman

Henry Hale

Age : 66 | Popularity : 100%

Anthony Anderson

Anthony Anderson

Mahalik

Age : 49 | Popularity : 21%

Leslie Nielsen

Leslie Nielsen

Präs. Baxter Harris

Age : 84 | Popularity : 29%

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Holly

Age : 47 | Popularity : 9%

Shaquille O'Neal

Shaquille O'Neal

Shaq

Age : 47 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Casting
Roger Mussenden
Roger Mussenden
Producer
Robert K. Weiss
Robert K. Weiss
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin
Executive In Charge Of Production
Matthew Stein
Matthew Stein
Production Manager
Grace Gilroy
Grace Gilroy
Co-Producer
Grace Gilroy
Grace Gilroy
Associate Producer
Phil Dornfeld
Phil Dornfeld
Nikolette Orlandou
Nikolette Orlandou
Post Production Coordinator
Sam Restivo
Sam Restivo
Location Manager
Geoff Teoli
Geoff Teoli
Casting Assistant
Melissa Kostenbauder
Melissa Kostenbauder
Production Supervisor
Mark Jacyszyn
Mark Jacyszyn
General Manager
Ray Scalice
Ray Scalice
Extras Casting
Sandra Couldwell
Sandra Couldwell
Production Coordinator
Leah Graham
Leah Graham
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Jill McQueen
Jill McQueen
Director of Operations
Harvey Lowry
Harvey Lowry
Assistant Location Manager
Renee Bella
Renee Bella
Production Executive
Jeff Barnes
Jeff Barnes
Location Production Assistant
Susie McIlwaine
Susie McIlwaine
Assistant Accountant
Jane Pearson
Jane Pearson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Zack Fox
Zack Fox
Payroll Accountant
Ellie Fox
Ellie Fox
Production Assistant
Daniel Abramson
Daniel Abramson
Art Construction Coordinator
Doug Hardwick
Doug Hardwick
Production Design
Holger Gross
Holger Gross
Art Direction
William Heslup
William Heslup
Set Designer
Chris Beach
Chris Beach
Art Department Coordinator
Anneke Van Oort
Anneke Van Oort
Property Master
Graham Coutts
Graham Coutts
Construction Foreman
Mike McLeod
Mike McLeod
Leadman
Kevin Clark
Kevin Clark
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Emde
Andrew Emde
Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb
Shannon Gottlieb
Title Designer
Lori C. Miller
Lori C. Miller
Storyboard Artist
Nelson Dewey
Nelson Dewey
Greensman
Rick Kramer
Rick Kramer
Art Department Assistant
Angela Schneider
Angela Schneider
Props
Gail Irvine
Gail Irvine
Sculptor
Keith Christiansen
Keith Christiansen
Assistant Property Master
Don Anderson
Don Anderson
Graphic Designer
Anne-Marie Leidl
Anne-Marie Leidl
Construction Buyer
Jan Holmsten
Jan Holmsten
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Carol Ramsey
Carol Ramsey
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Rita Ciccozzi
Rita Ciccozzi
Key Makeup Artist
Rebeccah Delchambre
Rebeccah Delchambre
Makeup Artist
Stan Edmonds
Stan Edmonds
Set Costumer
Luisa Dalmagro
Luisa Dalmagro
Hairstylist
Angelina P. Cameron
Angelina P. Cameron
Assistant Costume Designer
Ellen Falguiere
Ellen Falguiere
Costume Set Supervisor
Dawn Climie
Dawn Climie
Set Dressing Artist
Adam Catt
Adam Catt
Costumer
Ellen Anderson
Ellen Anderson
Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Grossman
Jennifer Grossman
Key Hair Stylist
Liz Farrell
Liz Farrell
Writing Screenplay
Jim Abrahams
Jim Abrahams
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin
Pat Proft
Pat Proft
Directing Director
David Zucker
David Zucker
Second Unit Director
Phil Dornfeld
Phil Dornfeld
Script Supervisor
Danielle de Smit
Danielle de Smit
Third Assistant Director
Daniel Mansfield
Daniel Mansfield
First Assistant Director
Steve Eathorne
Steve Eathorne
Sound ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
ADR Editor
Denise Horta
Denise Horta
Original Music Composer
James L. Venable
James L. Venable
ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
Dialogue Editor
Michael Magill
Michael Magill
Supervising Sound Editor
Hamilton Sterling
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian P. Minkler
Christian P. Minkler
Supervising ADR Editor
Avram D. Gold
Avram D. Gold
Music Editor
Jim Schultz
Jim Schultz
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Designer
Steven Ticknor
Steven Ticknor
Supervising Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Sound Effects Editor
James Morioka
James Morioka
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
Music Supervisor
Maggie Rodford
Maggie Rodford
Sound Recordist
Robert Althoff
Robert Althoff
Foley Editor
Shawn Sykora
Shawn Sykora
Musician
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Conductor
Nick Ingman
Nick Ingman
Boom Operator
Roderick Matte
Roderick Matte
Scoring Mixer
Brian Dixon
Brian Dixon
Sound Mixer
Murray Brown
Murray Brown
Sound Assistant
Carmen Lavender
Carmen Lavender
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Mat Beck
Mat Beck
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brenda Ilic
Brenda Ilic
VFX Artist
Ryan Bozajian
Ryan Bozajian
Visual Effects Producer
Alison O'Brien
Alison O'Brien
3D Artist
Paal Anand
Paal Anand
Digital Compositor
Beverly Bernacki
Beverly Bernacki
I/O Manager
Rik Panero
Rik Panero
CG Animator
Robert Blye
Robert Blye
Matte Painter
Jason Dunn
Jason Dunn
Rotoscoping Artist
Steve Hutchins
Steve Hutchins
Editing Editor
Craig Herring
Craig Herring
Tom Lewis
Tom Lewis
Associate Editor
Andrew S. Eisen
Andrew S. Eisen
Digital Intermediate Producer
Devin Sterling
Devin Sterling
Digital Intermediate Editor
Everette Webber
Everette Webber
Digital Intermediate
Jeff Maynard
Jeff Maynard
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
First Assistant Editor
Jordan Acomba
Jordan Acomba
Assistant Editor
Peter Kwong
Peter Kwong
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunts
James Bamford
James Bamford
Trevor Addie
Trevor Addie
Makeup Effects
Martin Astles
Martin Astles
Post Production Supervisor
Joshua Levinson
Joshua Levinson
Visual Effects Editor
Gian Ganziano
Gian Ganziano
Special Effects Technician
Chris Hampton
Chris Hampton
Scenic Artist
Martine Bilodeau
Martine Bilodeau
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Unit Publicist
Brigitte Prochaska
Brigitte Prochaska
Video Assist Operator
Samuel R. Harrison III
Samuel R. Harrison III
Digital Effects Producer
Reid Paul
Reid Paul
Security
Robert Milicevic
Robert Milicevic
Armorer
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Transportation Captain
Steve Ellis
Steve Ellis
Studio Teacher
Mary Jo Macvey
Mary Jo Macvey
Compositor
Suzette Barnett
Suzette Barnett
Driver
Dave Bozman
Dave Bozman
Special Effects Coordinator
Nikki Amoriasino
Nikki Amoriasino
Stand In
Aura Pithart
Aura Pithart
Systems Administrators & Support
Danny Torres
Danny Torres
Special Effects Assistant
John Cluff
John Cluff
Special Effects Best Boy
Dan Keeler
Dan Keeler
Stunt Double
Tonya Allen
Tonya Allen
Animal Wrangler
Darcy Woodley
Darcy Woodley
Camera Director of Photography
Thomas E. Ackerman
Thomas E. Ackerman
Camera Trainee
Norm Li
Norm Li
Camera Operator
David Crone
David Crone
First Assistant Camera
Sean M. Harding
Sean M. Harding
Still Photographer
Darren Michaels
Darren Michaels
Grip
Joe Aleck
Joe Aleck
Assistant Camera
Kirk Chiswell
Kirk Chiswell
Second Assistant Camera
Tyler Woeste
Tyler Woeste
Digital Imaging Technician
Corey Robson
Corey Robson
Key Grip
Kim Olsen
Kim Olsen
Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
Best Boy Grip
Dan Gorval
Dan Gorval
Lighting Gaffer
Ryan Bailey
Ryan Bailey
Best Boy Electric
Jeff Harvey
Jeff Harvey
Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Key Rigging Grip
Dean Collins
Dean Collins
Lighting Technician
Toby Gorman
Toby Gorman
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment