Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 35%
TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5
RottenTomatoes Rating 30%

Financials

Revenue: $275,650,703

Budget: $84,000,000

Profit: + $191,650,703


Movie Details

Tag Line: Get a Clue

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 14, 2002

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Atlas Entertainment , Mosaic Media Group , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The Mystery Inc. gang have gone their separate ways and have been apart for two years, until they each receive an invitation to Spooky Island. Not knowing that the others have also been invited, they show up and discover an amusement park that affects young visitors in very strange ways.


Main Cast

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Fred Jones

Age : 44 | Popularity : 8%

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Daphne Blake

Age : 42 | Popularity : 25%

Matthew Lillard

Matthew Lillard

Norville Rogers ("Shaggy")

Age : 50 | Popularity : 8%

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Velma Dinkley

Age : 44 | Popularity : 45%

Rowan Atkinson

Rowan Atkinson

Emile Mondavarious

Age : 65 | Popularity : 13%

Neil Fanning

Neil Fanning

Scooby-Doo (voice)

Age : 52 | Popularity : 3%

Scott Innes

Scott Innes

Scrappy-Doo (voice)

Age : 53 | Popularity : 3%

Isla Fisher

Isla Fisher

Mary Jane

Age : 44 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Richard Suckle
Richard Suckle
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Executive Producer
Andrew Mason
Andrew Mason
Joseph Barbera
Joseph Barbera
William Hanna
William Hanna
Robert Engelman
Robert Engelman
Kelley Smith-Wait
Kelley Smith-Wait
Co-Producer
Alan Glazer
Alan Glazer
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Associate Producer
Philip A. Patterson
Philip A. Patterson
Stephen Jones
Stephen Jones
Sheryl Benko
Sheryl Benko
Production Manager
Andrew Egiziano
Andrew Egiziano
Unit Production Manager
Stephen Jones
Stephen Jones
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Cornwell
Jennifer Cornwell
Location Manager
Jamie McLennan
Jamie McLennan
Publicist
Fiona Searson
Fiona Searson
Assistant Production Manager
Mary Bills
Mary Bills
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of Production
Bill Draper
Bill Draper
Unit Manager
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
Production Accountant
Paula Marie Duncan
Paula Marie Duncan
Assistant Unit Manager
Damian Eggins
Damian Eggins
Accountant
Lisa Shaunessy
Lisa Shaunessy
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kerry Mulgrew
Kerry Mulgrew
Casting Assistant
Jamie Underwood
Jamie Underwood
Extras Casting
Jane Dawkins
Jane Dawkins
Assistant Location Manager
Nick Smith
Nick Smith
Production Assistant
Trista K. Wahl
Trista K. Wahl
Production Secretary
Caroline Austin
Caroline Austin
Directing Director
Raja Gosnell
Raja Gosnell
First Assistant Director
Philip A. Patterson
Philip A. Patterson
Second Unit Director
Guy Norris
Guy Norris
Script Supervisor
Jo Weeks
Jo Weeks
Third Assistant Director
Drew Bailey
Drew Bailey
Second Assistant Director
Angella McPherson
Angella McPherson
Second Second Assistant Director
Kazmer Harangozo
Kazmer Harangozo
Sound Original Music Composer
David Newman
David Newman
Conductor
David Newman
David Newman
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Music Supervisor
Laura Ziffren
Laura Ziffren
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
Music Editor
Katherine Quittner
Katherine Quittner
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Production Sound Mixer
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Foley Editor
Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Michael D. Wilhoit
Sound Designer
Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Supervising ADR Editor
Kelly Oxford
Kelly Oxford
Sound Engineer
Jeff Glueck
Jeff Glueck
Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Egan
Todd Egan
Boom Operator
Rod Conder
Rod Conder
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok
Gregory Jamrok
Sound Mixer
Leonel Pedraza
Leonel Pedraza
Musician
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
ADR Mixer
Weldon Brown
Weldon Brown
ADR Recordist
Michael McNerney
Michael McNerney
Music Producer
Ralph Churchwell
Ralph Churchwell
Music Coordinator
Nicole Catino
Nicole Catino
Crew Property Master
Lisa Brennan
Lisa Brennan
Stunts
Nick Lawson
Nick Lawson
Melissa Barker
Melissa Barker
Stunt Coordinator
Guy Norris
Guy Norris
Stunt Double
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless
Choreographer
John O'Connell
John O'Connell
Digital Effects Producer
Daniel Harvey
Daniel Harvey
CG Supervisor
Didier Levy
Didier Levy
Compositors
Roger Huynh
Roger Huynh
Utility Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Kevin Abercrombie
Carpenter
David Childs
David Childs
Digital Effects Supervisor
Anthony Mabin
Anthony Mabin
Loader
Giselle Brewton
Giselle Brewton
Production Controller
Margaret Mitchell
Margaret Mitchell
Software Engineer
Sherie Bradfute
Sherie Bradfute
Sound Recordist
Vic Kaspar
Vic Kaspar
Stand In
Brad Hanson
Brad Hanson
Systems Administrators & Support
Ben De Luca
Ben De Luca
Telecine Colorist
Monica Heideman
Monica Heideman
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Backauskas
Michael Backauskas
Digital Producer
Jenny Groener
Jenny Groener
Animatronics Supervisor
John Cox
John Cox
Pilot
Terry Lee
Terry Lee
Dialogue Coach
Bruce Shapiro
Bruce Shapiro
Special Effects Assistant
John O'Brien
John O'Brien
Catering
Masoud Aghdasi
Masoud Aghdasi
Costume & Make-Up Wig Designer
Erwin H. Kupitz
Erwin H. Kupitz
Hairdresser
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison
Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara Darragh
Barbara Darragh
Costume Design
Leesa Evans
Leesa Evans
Hair Supervisor
Lesley Vanderwalt
Lesley Vanderwalt
Costume Supervisor
Robyn Elliott
Robyn Elliott
Prosthetics
Kym Sainsbury
Kym Sainsbury
Makeup Artist
Kristelle Gardiner
Kristelle Gardiner
Set Costumer
Melanie Shepherd
Melanie Shepherd
Hairstylist
Grace Hernandez
Grace Hernandez
Costumer
Kelly Foreman
Kelly Foreman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Joan Nygren
Joan Nygren
Costume Assistant
Vicki Martin
Vicki Martin
Editing Editor
Kent Beyda
Kent Beyda
Color Timer
David Orr
David Orr
First Assistant Editor
Matt Diezel
Matt Diezel
Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Colorist
Kent Pritchett
Kent Pritchett
Assistant Editor
Kirsty Bruce
Kirsty Bruce
Writing Characters
Joseph Barbera
Joseph Barbera
William Hanna
William Hanna
Screenplay
James Gunn
James Gunn
Story
Craig Titley
Craig Titley
Storyboard
Bob Camp
Bob Camp
Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Neil Krepela
Neil Krepela
Animation Supervisor
Richard Baneham
Richard Baneham
3D Modeller
William L. Arance
William L. Arance
Character Designer
Lee Romaire
Lee Romaire
Visual Effects Producer
Michele C. Vallillo
Michele C. Vallillo
Visual Effects
Douglas Bloom
Douglas Bloom
Michael Leung
Michael Leung
VFX Supervisor
Allen Foster
Allen Foster
Animation
Jay Jackson
Jay Jackson
Larry White
Larry White
Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Cox
Brian Cox
Animation Manager
Christina Butterfield
Christina Butterfield
Visual Effects Production Manager
Caroline Grubb
Caroline Grubb
CG Animator
Jesse Sugarman
Jesse Sugarman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Crosman
Peter Crosman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith Foston
Keith Foston
CG Artist
Greg Gladstone
Greg Gladstone
Digital Compositors
Jason Bayever
Jason Bayever
Visual Development
Tohru Patrick Awa
Tohru Patrick Awa
Modeling
Keith Hunter
Keith Hunter
2D Supervisor
Cheryl Budgett
Cheryl Budgett
Matchmove Supervisor
Wilmer Lin
Wilmer Lin
Compositing Lead
Jeff McLean
Jeff McLean
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jeffrey Schaper
Jeffrey Schaper
Art Art Direction
Christian Wintter
Christian Wintter
Bill Booth
Bill Booth
Donna Brown
Donna Brown
Helen Gabrielle Gliniak
Helen Gabrielle Gliniak
Set Decoration
Suza Maybury
Suza Maybury
Matthew Putland
Matthew Putland
Jodie Allen
Jodie Allen
Sandy Wingrove
Sandy Wingrove
Production Design
Bill Boes
Bill Boes
Art Department Coordinator
Amiee Clark
Amiee Clark
Assistant Art Director
Fiona Scott
Fiona Scott
Greensman
Gregg Thomas
Gregg Thomas
Art Department Manager
Mike Cachuela
Mike Cachuela
Production Illustrator
Mike Cachuela
Mike Cachuela
Set Designer
Martin Ash
Martin Ash
Construction Coordinator
Bernie Childs
Bernie Childs
Lead Painter
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Art Department Assistant
Kim Prentice
Kim Prentice
Construction Foreman
Gary Cramb
Gary Cramb
Sculptor
Kirstine Wallis
Kirstine Wallis
Set Dresser
Justine Dunn
Justine Dunn
Concept Artist
Brom
Brom
Storyboard Artist
Graeme Callander
Graeme Callander
Camera Director of Photography
David Eggby
David Eggby
Assistant Camera
Mark Broadbent
Mark Broadbent
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
First Assistant Camera
Ricky Schamburg
Ricky Schamburg
Key Grip
Richard Allardice
Richard Allardice
Dolly Grip
Glenn Arrowsmith
Glenn Arrowsmith
Second Assistant Camera
Troy Reichman
Troy Reichman
Lighting Lighting Supervisor
Michael Conelly
Michael Conelly
Gaffer
Adam Williams
Adam Williams
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Laurie Fish
Laurie Fish
Lighting Technician
Todd Carmody
Todd Carmody
Rigging Gaffer
Stewart Sorby
Stewart Sorby
Chief Lighting Technician
Ian Dewhurst
Ian Dewhurst
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment