Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $275,650,703
Budget: $84,000,000
Profit: + $191,650,703
Movie Details
Tag Line: Be afraid. Be kind of afraid.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 14, 2002
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 28m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Mosaic Media Group , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Charles Roven
Richard Suckle
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
|
|
Executive Producer |
Andrew Mason
Joseph Barbera
William Hanna
Robert Engelman
Kelley Smith-Wait
|
|
Co-Producer |
Alan Glazer
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Associate Producer |
Philip A. Patterson
Stephen Jones
Sheryl Benko
|
|
Production Manager |
Andrew Egiziano
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Stephen Jones
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Cornwell
|
|
Location Manager |
Jamie McLennan
|
|
Publicist |
Fiona Searson
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Mary Bills
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Daniel R. Chavez
|
|
Unit Manager |
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
|
|
Production Accountant |
Paula Marie Duncan
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Damian Eggins
|
|
Accountant |
Lisa Shaunessy
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kerry Mulgrew
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jamie Underwood
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jane Dawkins
|
|
Production Assistant |
Trista K. Wahl
|
|
Production Secretary |
Caroline Austin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Raja Gosnell
|
First Assistant Director |
Philip A. Patterson
Toby Pease
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Guy Norris
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jo Weeks
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Drew Bailey
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Angella McPherson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kazmer Harangozo
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
David Newman
|
Conductor |
David Newman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Assells
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Laura Ziffren
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
|
|
Music Editor |
Katherine Quittner
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
|
|
Foley Editor |
Scott Wolf
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael D. Wilhoit
|
|
Sound Designer |
Scott Sanders
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kelly Oxford
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Jeff Glueck
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Todd Egan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rod Conder
|
|
Orchestrator |
Gregory Jamrok
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Leonel Pedraza
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Weldon Brown
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Michael McNerney
|
|
Music Producer |
Ralph Churchwell
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Nicole Catino
|
|
Crew | Property Master |
Lisa Brennan
|
Choreographer |
Adam Shankman
John O'Connell
|
|
Stunts |
Nick Lawson
Steve Harman
Michelle Comerford
Jane Harman
Kylie Furneaux
Damian Bradford
Tony Lynch
Nicole Downs
Glenn Suter
Gulliver Page
Steve Daddow
Melissa Barker
Wilfred Woodrow
Scotty Gregory
Yasca Sinigaglia
Nick Lawson
Debbie Santic
Renee Bowen
Marco Sinigaglia
Mark Chique
Morgan Evans
Paul Doyle
Darrell Walshe
Con Bekiris
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Guy Norris
Guy Norris
|
|
Stunt Double |
Robert Chapin
Nick McKinless
Dino Dos Santos
Brett Praed
Melody Sorensen
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Daniel Harvey
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Didier Levy
|
|
Compositors |
Roger Huynh
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Kevin Abercrombie
|
|
Carpenter |
David Childs
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Mabin
|
|
Production Controller |
Margaret Mitchell
|
|
Software Engineer |
Sherie Bradfute
|
|
Stand In |
Brad Hanson
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Ben De Luca
Alan J. Hagge
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Monica Heideman
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Backauskas
|
|
Digital Producer |
Jenny Groener
|
|
Animatronics Supervisor |
John Cox
|
|
Pilot |
Terry Lee
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Bruce Shapiro
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
John O'Brien
|
|
Catering |
Masoud Aghdasi
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Vic Kaspar
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Wig Designer |
Erwin H. Kupitz
|
Hairdresser |
Paul Pattison
Lisa Marie Rosenberg
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Barbara Darragh
|
|
Costume Design |
Leesa Evans
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Lesley Vanderwalt
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robyn Elliott
|
|
Prosthetics |
Kym Sainsbury
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kristelle Gardiner
|
|
Set Costumer |
Melanie Shepherd
|
|
Hairstylist |
Grace Hernandez
|
|
Costumer |
Kelly Foreman
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Joan Nygren
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Vicki Martin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kent Beyda
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matt Diezel
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Colorist |
Kent Pritchett
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kirsty Bruce
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Gunn
|
Story |
James Gunn
Craig Titley
|
|
Storyboard |
Bob Camp
|
|
Visual Effects | Additional Visual Effects |
Neil Krepela
|
Animation Supervisor |
Richard Baneham
|
|
3D Modeller |
William L. Arance
|
|
Character Designer |
Lee Romaire
|
|
Visual Effects |
Douglas Bloom
Michael Leung
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kurt Williams
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Allen Foster
|
|
Animation |
Jay Jackson
Larry White
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Brian Cox
|
|
Animation Manager |
Christina Butterfield
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Caroline Grubb
|
|
CG Animator |
Jesse Sugarman
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Crosman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Keith Foston
|
|
CG Artist |
Greg Gladstone
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Jason Bayever
|
|
Visual Development |
Tohru Patrick Awa
|
|
Modeling |
Keith Hunter
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Cheryl Budgett
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Wilmer Lin
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Jeff McLean
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Jeffrey Schaper
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christian Wintter
Bill Booth
Donna Brown
Helen Gabrielle Gliniak
|
Set Decoration |
Suza Maybury
Matthew Putland
Jodie Allen
Sandy Wingrove
|
|
Production Design |
Bill Boes
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Amiee Clark
|
|
Set Designer |
Tory Belleci
Martin Ash
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Fiona Scott
|
|
Greensman |
Gregg Thomas
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Mike Cachuela
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Mike Cachuela
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bernie Childs
|
|
Lead Painter |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Graeme Callander
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Kim Prentice
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Gary Cramb
|
|
Sculptor |
Kirstine Wallis
|
|
Set Dresser |
Justine Dunn
|
|
Concept Artist |
Brom
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Eggby
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roger Lanser
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Mark Broadbent
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ricky Schamburg
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Andrew Conder
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Allardice
Grahame Litchfield
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Glenn Arrowsmith
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Troy Reichman
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Adrien Seffrin
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Melinda Rickman
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Michael Conelly
|
Gaffer |
Adam Williams
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Laurie Fish
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Todd Carmody
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Stewart Sorby
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Ian Dewhurst
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment