Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 52%
TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 59%

Financials

Revenue: $97,231,420

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $57,231,420


Movie Details

Tag Line: New decade. New rules.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 11, 2011

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Dimension Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Sidney Prescott, now the author of a self-help book, returns home to Woodsboro on the last stop of her book tour. There she reconnects with Sheriff Dewey and Gale, who are now married, as well as her cousin Jill and her Aunt Kate. Unfortunately, Sidney's appearance also brings about the return of Ghostface, putting Sidney, Gale, and Dewey, along with Jill, her friends, and the whole town of Woodsboro in danger.


Main Cast

David Arquette

David Arquette

Dewey Riley

Age : 51 | Popularity : 9%

Neve Campbell

Neve Campbell

Sidney Prescott

Age : 49 | Popularity : 20%

Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox

Gale Weathers-Riley

Age : 58 | Popularity : 25%

Emma Roberts

Emma Roberts

Jill Roberts

Age : 31 | Popularity : 34%

Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere

Kirby Reed

Age : 33 | Popularity : 16%

Anthony Anderson

Anthony Anderson

Detective Perkins

Age : 52 | Popularity : 12%

Adam Brody

Adam Brody

Detective Hoss

Age : 42 | Popularity : 24%

Rory Culkin

Rory Culkin

Charlie Walker

Age : 33 | Popularity : 29%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Nancy Nayor
Nancy Nayor
Executive Producer
Cathy Konrad
Cathy Konrad
Bob Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Ehren Kruger
Ehren Kruger
Marianne Maddalena
Marianne Maddalena
Ron Schmidt
Ron Schmidt
Matthew Stein
Matthew Stein
Producer
Wes Craven
Wes Craven
Kevin Williamson
Kevin Williamson
Iya Labunka
Iya Labunka
Production Accountant
M.K. Gleason
M.K. Gleason
Unit Production Manager
Ron Schmidt
Ron Schmidt
Casting Associate
Andy Henry
Andy Henry
Leeba Zakharov
Leeba Zakharov
Charles L. Gariepy
Charles L. Gariepy
Sabrina Hyman
Sabrina Hyman
Production Supervisor
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
Location Manager
Logan Cooper
Logan Cooper
Production Coordinator
Georgina Marquis
Georgina Marquis
Co-Producer
Carly Feingold
Carly Feingold
Payroll Accountant
Kelly Stultz
Kelly Stultz
M.K. Shaw
M.K. Shaw
First Assistant Accountant
Ryan Gomez
Ryan Gomez
Sound Music
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Robert Deschaine
Robert Deschaine
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Dean St. John
Dean St. John
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
Christopher Moriana
Supervising ADR Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson
Victoria Rose Sampson
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Julio Carmona
Julio Carmona
Julie Altus
Julie Altus
Music Supervisor
Liza Richardson
Liza Richardson
Sound Editor
Odin Benitez
Odin Benitez
Albert Gasser
Albert Gasser
John Kwiatkowski
John Kwiatkowski
Charles W. Ritter
Charles W. Ritter
ADR Editor
G.W. Brown
G.W. Brown
Val Kuklowsky
Val Kuklowsky
Sound Designer
Todd Toon
Todd Toon
Donald J. Malouf
Donald J. Malouf
Supervising Sound Editor
Todd Toon
Todd Toon
Donald J. Malouf
Donald J. Malouf
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Christian P. Minkler
Christian P. Minkler
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Music Editor
Ben Schor
Ben Schor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Pernell L. Salinas
Pernell L. Salinas
Production Sound Mixer
Jeffree Bloomer
Jeffree Bloomer
Boom Operator
Anthony Cargioli
Anthony Cargioli
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann
Directing Director
Wes Craven
Wes Craven
First Assistant Director
Nicholas Mastandrea
Nicholas Mastandrea
Script Supervisor
Lori Grabowski
Lori Grabowski
Second Assistant Director
Maria Mantia
Maria Mantia
Second Second Assistant Director
Anastacia C. Nemec
Anastacia C. Nemec
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Maggie Fung
Maggie Fung
Makeup Department Head
Peter Robb-King
Peter Robb-King
Costume Design
Debra McGuire
Debra McGuire
Prosthetic Designer
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Key Costumer
Jennifer Kamrath
Jennifer Kamrath
Catherine Hahn
Catherine Hahn
Hair Department Head
Joy Zapata
Joy Zapata
Key Hair Stylist
Norma Lee
Norma Lee
Hairstylist
Dawn Mattocks
Dawn Mattocks
Costume Supervisor
Diane Crooke
Diane Crooke
Costumer
Megan Wiser
Megan Wiser
Set Costumer
Kristi Hoffman
Kristi Hoffman
Camera Key Grip
Philip Sloan
Philip Sloan
Best Boy Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Paul Wilkowsky
Director of Photography
Peter Deming
Peter Deming
Still Photographer
Phil Bray
Phil Bray
Gemma La Mana
Gemma La Mana
"B" Camera Operator
George Billinger III
George Billinger III
First Assistant "A" Camera
David Eubank
David Eubank
Grip
Tony Boura
Tony Boura
Steve Alessi
Steve Alessi
Brandon Cundiff
Brandon Cundiff
Spencer M. Rohan
Spencer M. Rohan
Kevin Fannon
Kevin Fannon
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Claire Farrand-Stone
Claire Farrand-Stone
Writing Screenplay
Kevin Williamson
Kevin Williamson
Characters
Kevin Williamson
Kevin Williamson
Crew Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp
Marcus Trumpp
Dennis Smith
Dennis Smith
John Paesano
John Paesano
Brandon Roberts
Brandon Roberts
Post Production Supervisor
Patrick Esposito
Patrick Esposito
Eric Bergman
Eric Bergman
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Brown
Troy Brown
Stunt Double
Stacey Carino
Stacey Carino
Dana Reed
Dana Reed
Allison Caetano
Allison Caetano
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Ann Scott
Ann Scott
Riley Harper
Riley Harper
Cassidy Vick Hice
Cassidy Vick Hice
Stunt Driver
Banzai Vitale
Banzai Vitale
Stunts
Brian Avery
Brian Avery
Renae Moneymaker
Renae Moneymaker
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Dailyn Matthews
Dailyn Matthews
Compositor
Trevor Strand
Trevor Strand
Mathew Giampa
Mathew Giampa
In Memory Of
William Bernardin
William Bernardin
Art Art Direction
Gerald Sullivan
Gerald Sullivan
Set Dresser
Kurt Braun
Kurt Braun
Mark Sejnowski
Mark Sejnowski
Sarah Ivey
Sarah Ivey
Set Decoration Buyer
Tina Tottis
Tina Tottis
Set Decoration
Helen Britten
Helen Britten
Production Design
Adam Stockhausen
Adam Stockhausen
Leadman
Thomas Traugott
Thomas Traugott
Property Master
J.P. Jones
J.P. Jones
Art Department Coordinator
Jody Gaber
Jody Gaber
Title Designer
Bruce Schluter
Bruce Schluter
Assistant Property Master
Skip Crank
Skip Crank
Construction Foreman
Ronald Napier
Ronald Napier
Art Department Assistant
Emma Stensaas
Emma Stensaas
Editing Editor
Peter McNulty
Peter McNulty
Additional Editor
Brendan Walsh
Brendan Walsh
Digital Intermediate Producer
Carl S.G. Moore
Carl S.G. Moore
Digital Intermediate Editor
Mark Sahagun
Mark Sahagun
First Assistant Editor
Blair Miller
Blair Miller
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamison Scott Goei
Jamison Scott Goei
Reupal D Rawal
Reupal D Rawal
VFX Supervisor
Jon Cowley
Jon Cowley
Special Effects Supervisor
Ron Bolanowski
Ron Bolanowski
Visual Effects Producer
Shome Dasgupta
Shome Dasgupta
Michael D'Sa
Michael D'Sa
VFX Artist
Arushi Govil
Arushi Govil
Compositing Supervisor
Keith Devlin
Keith Devlin
Lighting Gaffer
Jay Fortune
Jay Fortune
Best Boy Electric
Brian McClean
Brian McClean
Rigging Gaffer
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Electrician
Brad Irvin
Brad Irvin
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment