Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $97,200,000
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $57,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: New decade. New rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 13, 2011
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dimension Films , Outerbanks Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
Nancy Nayor
|
Executive Producer |
Cathy Konrad
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Ehren Kruger
Marianne Maddalena
Ron Schmidt
Matthew Stein
|
|
Producer |
Wes Craven
Kevin Williamson
Iya Labunka
|
|
Production Accountant |
M.K. Gleason
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ron Schmidt
|
|
Casting Associate |
Andy Henry
Leeba Zakharov
Charles L. Gariepy
Sabrina Hyman
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
|
|
Location Manager |
Logan Cooper
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Georgina Marquis
|
|
Co-Producer |
Carly Feingold
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kelly Stultz
M.K. Shaw
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Ryan Gomez
|
|
Sound | Music |
Marco Beltrami
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Robert Deschaine
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
Dean St. John
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
Julio Carmona
Julie Altus
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Liza Richardson
|
|
Sound Editor |
Odin Benitez
Albert Gasser
John Kwiatkowski
Charles W. Ritter
|
|
ADR Editor |
G.W. Brown
Val Kuklowsky
|
|
Sound Designer |
Todd Toon
Donald J. Malouf
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
Donald J. Malouf
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Christian P. Minkler
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Joe Barnett
|
|
Music Editor |
Ben Schor
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jeffree Bloomer
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Cargioli
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wes Craven
|
First Assistant Director |
Nicholas Mastandrea
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lori Grabowski
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Maria Mantia
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Anastacia C. Nemec
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Fung
|
Makeup Department Head |
Peter Robb-King
|
|
Costume Design |
Debra McGuire
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jennifer Kamrath
Catherine Hahn
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Joy Zapata
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Norma Lee
|
|
Hairstylist |
Dawn Mattocks
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Diane Crooke
|
|
Costumer |
Megan Wiser
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kristi Hoffman
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
Philip Sloan
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Wilkowsky
|
|
Director of Photography |
Peter Deming
|
|
Still Photographer |
Phil Bray
Gemma La Mana
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
George Billinger III
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Eubank
|
|
Grip |
Tony Boura
Steve Alessi
Brandon Cundiff
Spencer M. Rohan
Kevin Fannon
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Claire Farrand-Stone
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kevin Williamson
|
Characters |
Kevin Williamson
|
|
Crew | Additional Music |
Marcus Trumpp
Dennis Smith
John Paesano
Brandon Roberts
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Patrick Esposito
Eric Bergman
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Troy Brown
|
|
Stunt Double |
Stacey Carino
Dana Reed
Allison Caetano
Karin Silvestri
Ann Scott
Riley Harper
Cassidy Vick Hice
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Banzai Vitale
|
|
Stunts |
Brian Avery
Dane Farwell
Renae Moneymaker
Karin Silvestri
Dailyn Matthews
|
|
Compositor |
Trevor Strand
Mathew Giampa
|
|
In Memory Of |
William Bernardin
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Gerald Sullivan
|
Set Dresser |
Kurt Braun
Mark Sejnowski
Sarah Ivey
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Tina Tottis
|
|
Set Decoration |
Helen Britten
|
|
Production Design |
Adam Stockhausen
|
|
Leadman |
Thomas Traugott
|
|
Property Master |
J.P. Jones
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jody Gaber
|
|
Title Designer |
Bruce Schluter
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Skip Crank
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ronald Napier
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Emma Stensaas
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter McNulty
|
Additional Editor |
Brendan Walsh
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Carl S.G. Moore
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Mark Sahagun
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Blair Miller
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jamison Scott Goei
Reupal D Rawal
|
VFX Supervisor |
Jon Cowley
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Ron Bolanowski
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Shome Dasgupta
Michael D'Sa
|
|
VFX Artist |
Arushi Govil
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Keith Devlin
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jay Fortune
|
Best Boy Electric |
Brian McClean
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
|
|
Electrician |
Brad Irvin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment