Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $334,615,000
Budget: $125,000,000
Profit: + $209,615,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The game is afoot.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 22, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 09m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , Silver Pictures , Wigram Productions , Lin Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Synopsis
There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Music Editor |
Michael Higham
Peter Oso Snell
Michael Connell
|
|
Foley Editor |
Martin Cantwell
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gary Dodkin
Steve Finn
Tristan Tarrant
William Towers
|
|
Foley |
Peter Burgis
Jason Swanscott
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kaska
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Becki Ponting
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Becki Ponting
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Burdon
Mark Taylor
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Shannon
|
|
Sound Designer |
Oliver Tarney
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Oliver Tarney
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Simon Chase
Steve Little
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Karen Elliott
|
|
Directing | Director |
Guy Ritchie
|
Second Unit Director |
Chad Stahelski
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Elizabeth West
|
|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
Lionel Wigram
Susan Downey
Dan Lin
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Steve Clark-Hall
|
|
Associate Producer |
Peter Eskelsen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ethan Erwin
Lauren Meek
|
|
Casting |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Elodie Demey
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mark Mostyn
|
|
Location Manager |
Arnaud Kaiser
Giles Edleston
Charlie Somers
Maxime Couteret
Charlotte Wright
Alex Gladstone
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Katherine Tibbetts
Lisa Davidson
Agnes Bermejo
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Emma Callinan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Finance |
Michele Tandy
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Philippe Rousselot
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Higgs
|
|
Camera Operator |
Julian Morson
Chris Plevin
Mark Moriarty
Nigel Permane
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Vince McGahon
Peter Wignall
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Dale
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Christopher Raphael
|
|
Additional Photography |
David Smith
|
|
Still Photographer |
Daniel Smith
|
|
Key Grip |
Terry Williams
Steve Ellingworth
Steve Pugh
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Stuart Godfrey
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Sala Baker
Kim McGarrity
Adam Kirley
Stuart Clark
Rob Inch
Rocky Taylor
Nick Hobbs
Roy Taylor
Neil Finnighan
Hiro Koda
Derek Lea
Gary Connery
Paul Howell
Ray Nicholas
Nellie Burroughes
Glenn Foster
Nina Armstrong
C.C. Smiff
Alex Huynh
Jeremy Marinas
Peter Miles
Andy Wareham
Frank Henson
Paul Kennington
Kai Martin
Trevor Steedman
Andy Bennett
Bobby Holland Hanton
James Embree
Dean Forster
Ben Dimmock
Craig Frosty Silva
Helen Steinway Bailey
Jo McLaren
Levan Doran
Curtis Rivers
Lloyd Bass
Steen Young
Holland Diaz
William Willoughby
Andy Butcher
Jackson Spidell
Tom Rodgers
Kyle Gardiner
Sian Milne
Andy Pilgrim
Ian Pead
Tony Christian
Jason Hunjan
Lee Bagley
Stephanie Lelievre
Erol Mehmet
Reg Wayment
Richard Bradshaw
Casey Michaels
Donna Williams
Florian Robin
Juliette Cheveley
Bean Peel
Arran Topham
Matt Da Silva
Tony van Silva
Mark Archer
Gary Kane
Annabel Canaven
Rob Cooper
David R. Grant
Jamie Millington
John Street
Guy List
Charles Ramsay
Richard Hansen
Stuart Frift
Ben Wright
Sean Adames
Chris Manger
Alexander Temmink
Christopher Slaughter
Stephen Rutherford
Matt Price
Andrew L Phillips
Stuart Nicol
David Newton
Michele Laine
Richard Dymer
Keir Beck
Katharine Arnold
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chad Stahelski
Stuart St. Paul
Markos Rounthwaite
Mark Henson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark Holt
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Emma Zee
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Partridge
James Winnifrith
Leona Naidoo
Miles Barry
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Ben White
Mohamed Sobhy
|
|
Pilot |
Kelsey Wheeler
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Richard Ryan
Eric Oram
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
Makeup Artist |
Nikita Rae
Lesa Warrener
Michele Barber
Davina Lamont
Adrian Rigby
Sarah Downes
Claire Matthews
Liberty Haynes
Jenny Hammond
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
Marco Scotti
François-Louis Delfolie
|
|
Hairstylist |
Denise Kum
Nuria Mbomio
Soleil Jackson
Agnes Legere
Laura Lilley
Sarah Jane Marks
Chloe Meddings
Julia Wilson
Catherine Davies
Bunny Stanway-Mayers
|
|
Key Costumer |
Sarah Monfort
Marco de Magalhães
|
|
Hair Designer |
Christine Blundell
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Charmaine Fuller
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Lora E. Revitt
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sally Turner
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Martin Mandeville
Sunita Singh
|
|
Set Costumer |
Catherine Buyse Dian
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Arthur Conan Doyle
|
Screenplay |
Michele Mulroney
Kieran Mulroney
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Sarah Greenwood
|
Art Direction |
Nick Gottschalk
Matthew Gray
James Foster
Netty Chapman
|
|
Set Decoration |
Katie Spencer
Alison Harvey
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Niall Moroney
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gary Jopling
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Elliot Scott
|
|
Draughtsman |
Elliot Scott
|
|
Set Designer |
Remo Tozzi
|
|
Location Scout |
Bashaar Wahab
|
|
Title Designer |
Alasdair Willson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Herbert
|
First Assistant Editor |
Philip Hedgecock
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Harold Parker
Sam Bollinger
Mike Clark-Hall
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Todd Kleparski
Dominic Thomson
Matt Adams
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chas Jarrett
Sirio Quintavalle
Angela Barson
Seth Maury
Zai Ortiz
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jennifer Fairweather
Mark Webb
James Greig
Jennifer-Jo Barker
Mirek Suchomel
Natalie Lovatt
Charlotte Nelson
Lucy Drewett
John Szebegyinszki
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Doug Oddy
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Laya Armian
Sara Trezzi
|
|
VFX Editor |
Andrea Pirisi
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Henry Badgett
Miso Ristov
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Pawl Fulker
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chuck Finch
Dan Fontaine
Shawn White
|
Electrician |
Dave Brennan
Dave Marriott
Richard Merrell
Mike Parsons
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Andy Bell
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Will Finch
Andrew Purdy
Steve Wood
Lee Knight
|
|
Department | Role | Name |