Person Details

Birthday: 1968-06-23 13:13:22

Aliases: Эдди Марсан , Eddie Marson , Edward Marsan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stepney, East London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 71

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Edward Maurice C. "Eddie" Marsan(born 1968) is an English actor.

Most Famous Work

The Contractor
Average
7

The Contractor

(2022) Virgil
Wrath of Man
Average
8

Wrath of Man

(2021) Terry
Hancock
Average
6

Hancock

(2008) Red
Merlin
Average
8

Merlin

(2008) The Manticore (voice)
The Virtuoso
Average
6

The Virtuoso

(2021) The Loner
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Average
7

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

(2011) Inspector Lestrade
Jack the Giant Slayer
Average
6

Jack the Giant Slayer

(2013) Crawe
Snow White and the Huntsman
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Martin Luther
Jonas
Albert Salomon (voice)
John Darwin
Hal
Virgil
Terry Donovan
2021 Soly Malinovsky
Mr. Emmanuel
Paul Britton
The Loner
Terry
2019 Big Dave
Mayor Frank Stone
Jonathan Foster
Professor Andreiko
Muncie
Jarvis Dolan
2018 Paul Wolfowitz
Headmaster
Vihaan
Art Derrick
Headmaster
Shimon Peres
2017 Agency Man
Spyglass
Heinrich Himmler
Sammy Smith
Narrator
Bob Dylan
2016 Kimmel
Uncle Tommy Farr
2015 Dr. Steven DeKosky
Thomas Cream
Mr Norrell
Death
2014 Himself
Narrator
Smilin' Jack Moran
Richard
2013 John May
Clifford Blades
Andrew Salter
Peter Page
Terry Donovan
Crawe
2012 Dr. Ludwig Guttmann
Perry
Duir
Carson (segment "Man and Boy")
D.I. Kevin Franks
2011 Sgt. Fry
Inspector Lestrade
Frank
James
Stubb
2010 DI Bailey
Tughan
Will
Carson
2009 John Houseman
Weapons Man
Vic
Jack Whitehead
Jack Whitehead
Inspector Lestrade
2008 Scudder
Pancks
The Manticore (voice)
Lieble
Red
Saul
Scott
Richard
2007 Mr. White
Little John
Doug Perry
2006 Manny Rubens
Josef Fischer
Nicholas
Brownway
Etheridge
2005 Eddie
Victor
James 'Tish' Corbitt
Office Worker (uncredited)
Father Brendan
Butterworth
Fabio
2004 Reg
Stephen Lime
Heinz Dombrowsky
Gary Grissom
Jack
2003 Reg
Reverend John
2002 Killoran
Bernard Chalk
2001 Pfc Kreuzmann
Louis Marchand
2000 Brian
Eddie Miller
1999 Constable
Mr Tense
Liam Cooper
Eddie
N/A
1998 Nigel Pubis
Young Thug
Dimitri
1997 Thief
1995 Stoat
Ian Vincent
1990 Yob
1988 Youth in Cantonese Takeaway (uncredited)
1986 Rick Grant
1982 Youth in Chinese Restaurant
Chip Shop Youth
Harry Epstein
N/A
Bernie Monke
Edward Seymour
N/A
Inspector Lestrade
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment