Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $26,800,000
Budget: $39,000,000
Profit: - $-12,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Just another family man making a living.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 26, 2007
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Angry Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Shoot 'Em Up
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A man named Mr. Smith delivers a woman's baby during a shootout, and is then called upon to protect the newborn from the army of gunmen.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Gary Frutkoff
|
Set Decoration |
Carolyn A. Loucks
|
|
Art Direction |
Patrick Banister
|
|
Property Master |
Christopher Geggie
Kevin Lise
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
H. Nancy Pak
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jennifer Heimpel
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Brian Patrick
Colin Adams
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Pau Tak-Hai
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Herrington
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Julian Chojnacki
Gilles Corbeil
|
|
Still Photographer |
James Dittiger
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Hall
Keith Murphy
Philippe Champion
John Harper
|
|
Camera Department Manager |
Tyler Allison
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael O'Connor
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ron Forward
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Paul Haslinger
|
Production | Producer |
Don Murphy
Rick Benattar
Jeff Katz
Susan Montford
|
Casting |
Deirdre Bowen
|
|
Executive Producer |
Cale Boyter
Toby Emmerich
Douglas Curtis
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Steve Lucescu
Dean Copkov
Brian Jagersky
John Stoneham Jr.
Nick Alachiotis
Mike Dopud
Matt Birman
Todd Schroeder
Bryan Renfro
Jean Frenette
Stéphane Lefebvre
Carl Ciarfalio
Ken Quinn
Danny Lima
Jon Braver
Tig Fong
Mark Kubr
John C. Meier
Dwayne McLean
Brian Duffy
Mathieu Ledoux
John Stoneham Sr.
Paul Rutledge
Tim Rigby
Kevin Rushton
Carson Manning
Wayne Downer
Simon Girard
Cotton Mather
Edward A. Queffelec
John MacDonald
Curtis Parker
Jamie Jones
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton
Neil Davison
Lane Leavitt
David Stinson
Louis Paquette
Jimmy Hart
Max White
Ted Hanlan
Duncan McLeod
Brayden Jones
Billy Oliver
Danny Wynands
Stéphane Julien
Mark Chadwick
Shawn Orr
Rene Bishop
Tad Griffith
Michael Langlois
Rick Parker
Dave Van Zeyl
Peter Schindelhauer
Derek Bujalski
Scott E. Smith
Charles Grisham
Ron Webber
Ron Bell
Joanne Leach
Dimitri Pavlakos
Len Wagner
Brad Bunn
Norb Phillips
Jeffery Aro
A. Ross De St. Croix
Billy Linders
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Colin Chilvers
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Monty L. Simons
Eddie Perez
Jamie Jones
|
|
Stunt Double |
Peter Cox
Alison Reid
Carrie Eklund
Alicia Turner
Daryl Patchett
Liise Keeling
|
|
Special Effects |
Tony Kenny
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dana Howes
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Aaron Weintraub
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Prudence Emery
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Paul Jones
|
|
Armorer |
Ian Kay
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Joseph Carson
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Aaron Barclay
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Brent Fletcher
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Denise Cronenberg
Jordanna Fineberg
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Linda Dowds
Katie Brennan
|
|
Hairstylist |
Cliona Furey
Dorka Nieradzik
Rita Pacitto
Myriam Roger
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Susan Exton-Stranks
Jenny Arbour
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Paul Jones
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Amber Chase
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Amundson
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Davis
|
Directing | Director |
Michael Davis
|
First Assistant Director |
Robert Lee
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Eddie Perez
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Patricia Joyes
Sandy Morrow
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andrew M. Robinson
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Jennifer Haufler
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Berardi
Edward Irastorza
Stephen W. Pugh
|
3D Artist |
Dan Carnegie
Kyle Yoneda
John Gibbons
Peter Dydo
Lance Armstrong
Bryan Blevins
Mike Mulock
Hubert Chan
Erik Charlebois
Jeremy Dineen
Sean Mills
Matt Ralph
Mark Stepanek
Jason Gougeon
Mai-Ling Lee
Elliot Mallon
Cyril Frederick Chu
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Michael Lessa
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Carla Schwam
Luke Groves
Sarah Barber
Rubina Cokar
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Daniel Mizuguchi
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jan Natarajan
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Michael L. Hall
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Chris Howard
|
|
Electrician |
Eric Holmes
Bob Hannah
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jonathan Billings
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Stephen Spurrell
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment