Person Details

Birthday: 1972-08-19 10:05:09

Aliases: Greggory Michael Bryk , Gregory Michael Bryk , Gregory Bryk , Greggory Bryk , Грег Брайк

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Greg Bryk is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of Mallick in the feature films "Saw V" and "Saw 3D". He holds a BA in Drama from Queen's University at Kingston, Ontario, Canada.

Most Famous Work

Titans
Average
8

Titans

(2018) Fletcher
Bloodthirsty
Average
6

Bloodthirsty

(2021) Vaughn
The Incredible Hulk
Average
6

The Incredible Hulk

(2008) Commando
The Expanse
Average
8

The Expanse

(2015) Lopez
Saw V
Average
6

Saw V

(2008) Mallick
The Wilds
Average
8

The Wilds

(2020) Tim Campbell
Saw 3D
Average
6

Saw 3D

(2010) Mallick
Lost Girl
Average
8

Lost Girl

(2010) Cleasby

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Vaughn
2020 Tim Campbell
Steven Truscott
Inmate 34
Thomas Elliott
Marquez
2019 Director
Marcus Sutcliffe
Bobby
Chip Garnes
Tyler Brick
Miljan Bestic
Leonard Boonstra
2018 Fletcher
2017 Jack Davis
Grady Burgess
Rand Govender
2016 Jack of Knives
Jim Walton
2015 Lopez
Hunter
Robinson Appleby
2014 Jeremy Danvers
2013 Self
2012 Greg Young
2011 The Monk
Joe Martel
Colonel Amos
2010 Marcus Sullivan
Mallick
Firefighter
Cleasby
Karl Jaeger
2009 Chief
Stubbs
Cmdr. Andy Sexton
Dixie
2008 Mallick
Colonel Amos
Commando
Graham
2007 Abel
Lone Man
Henry Kelly
Keith Rose
N/A
2006 Victor
2005 Billy
2004 Weston Field
2003 Disciple
2001 Ledeker
1999 Matt
Braun White
Neil/Alexander
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment