Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 59%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 63%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Some criminals are made in prison

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 13, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: DirecTV , Bold Films , Participant Media , Relativity Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A newly-released prison gangster is forced by the leaders of his gang to orchestrate a major crime with a brutal rival gang on the streets of Southern California.


Main Cast

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Jacob 'Money' Harlon

Age : 49 | Popularity : 27%

Omari Hardwick

Omari Hardwick

Kutcher

Age : 46 | Popularity : 16%

Lake Bell

Lake Bell

Kate Harlon

Age : 41 | Popularity : 21%

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Frank 'Shotgun'

Age : 42 | Popularity : 27%

Emory Cohen

Emory Cohen

Howie

Age : 30 | Popularity : 4%

Holt McCallany

Holt McCallany

Jerry 'The Beast' Manning

Age : 55 | Popularity : 25%

Benjamin Bratt

Benjamin Bratt

Sanchez

Age : 56 | Popularity : 20%

Jeffrey Donovan

Jeffrey Donovan

Bottles

Age : 52 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham
Lindsay Graham
Executive Producer
Jeffrey Stott
Jeffrey Stott
Jeff Skoll
Jeff Skoll
Matthew Rhodes
Matthew Rhodes
Lisa Zambri
Lisa Zambri
Producer
Jonathan King
Jonathan King
Michel Litvak
Michel Litvak
Gary Michael Walters
Gary Michael Walters
Ric Roman Waugh
Ric Roman Waugh
Co-Producer
Bill Wohlken
Bill Wohlken
Location Manager
Justin T. Williams
Justin T. Williams
Casting Associate
Jennifer Schwalenberg
Jennifer Schwalenberg
Production Coordinator
Brendan Shepherd
Brendan Shepherd
Sound Original Music Composer
Antonio Pinto
Antonio Pinto
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Kevin O’Connell
Kevin O’Connell
ADR Mixer
Mitch Dorf
Mitch Dorf
Supervising Sound Editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Victor Ray Ennis
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Nanaumi
Kevin Nanaumi
Music Editor
Robin Whittaker
Robin Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth L. Johnson
Kenneth L. Johnson
Sound Mixer
Darryl L. Frank
Darryl L. Frank
Boom Operator
David Sickles
David Sickles
Crew Stunt Double
Mike Mukatis
Mike Mukatis
Tommy Truex
Tommy Truex
Utility Stunts
John Stoneham Jr.
John Stoneham Jr.
Jace Jeanes
Jace Jeanes
Stunt Coordinator
Freddy Bouciegues
Freddy Bouciegues
Dialect Coach
Howard Samuelsohn
Howard Samuelsohn
Armorer
Scott Rasmussen
Scott Rasmussen
Cory Wilde
Cory Wilde
Post Production Supervisor
Niccole Ostonio
Niccole Ostonio
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Ken Diaz
Ken Diaz
Tattoo Designer
Ken Diaz
Ken Diaz
Pepper J. Gallegos
Pepper J. Gallegos
Costume Design
Kelli Jones
Kelli Jones
Key Makeup Artist
Heather Mages
Heather Mages
Ager/Dyer
Blanca Garcia
Blanca Garcia
Key Hair Stylist
Michael Scott Baker
Michael Scott Baker
Hair Department Head
Katie Douthit
Katie Douthit
Tailor
Nancy Molleur
Nancy Molleur
Makeup Artist
Pepper J. Gallegos
Pepper J. Gallegos
Directing Director
Ric Roman Waugh
Ric Roman Waugh
Script Supervisor
Jennifer Josephson
Jennifer Josephson
Second Assistant Director
Liv Selinger
Liv Selinger
First Assistant Director
Kaaren F. Ochoa
Kaaren F. Ochoa
Writing Writer
Ric Roman Waugh
Ric Roman Waugh
Camera Director of Photography
Dana Gonzales
Dana Gonzales
Camera Operator
David J. Schweitzer
David J. Schweitzer
Steadicam Operator
Dave Isern
Dave Isern
Still Photographer
Scott Garfield
Scott Garfield
Best Boy Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Eddie G. Gutierrez
First Assistant "C" Camera
Kingslea Bueltel
Kingslea Bueltel
First Assistant "B" Camera
Andrew Laboy
Andrew Laboy
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lane Luper
Lane Luper
Dolly Grip
Matt Horochowski
Matt Horochowski
First Assistant "A" Camera
David Edsall
David Edsall
Art Production Design
Guy Barnes
Guy Barnes
Set Decoration
Wendy Ozols-Barnes
Wendy Ozols-Barnes
Art Direction
Derek Jensen
Derek Jensen
Art Department Coordinator
Giovanna Anderson
Giovanna Anderson
Construction Foreman
Richard Hurff
Richard Hurff
Property Master
Trina E. Siopy
Trina E. Siopy
Leadman
Josiah O'Neil
Josiah O'Neil
Painter
Randy Paul Ortega
Randy Paul Ortega
Set Dresser
Alexis Pearlman-Flores
Alexis Pearlman-Flores
Graphic Designer
Tyler Standen
Tyler Standen
Lighting Electrician
David Busse
David Busse
Gaffer
Joe Bacharka
Joe Bacharka
Rigging Gaffer
Derek Hoffman
Derek Hoffman
Rigging Grip
Kevin M. Miller
Kevin M. Miller
Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Webster
Jeff Webster
Editing Digital Intermediate
Matt Blackshear
Matt Blackshear
Ian Vertovec
Ian Vertovec
Monique Eissing
Monique Eissing
Editor
Michelle Tesoro
Michelle Tesoro
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Lupoi
Tony Lupoi
VFX Editor
Jill Paget
Jill Paget
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment