Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $82,515,113
Budget: $3,000,000
Profit: + $79,515,113
Movie Details
Tag Line: Once you see him, nothing can save you.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 29, 2012
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Automatik Entertainment , Blumhouse Productions , Alliance Films , IM Global , Summit Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Christopher Norr
|
Still Photographer |
Phillip V. Caruso
Daniel C. McFadden
|
|
Camera Operator |
Scott Maguire
Jack Donnelly
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Will Dearborn
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Bianchini
|
|
Key Grip |
Alex Klabukov
Brent Poleski
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Daniel Feighery
|
|
Camera Supervisor |
Matthew Tibbenham
|
|
Camera Intern |
Jenna Bush
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Randolph Carty
|
|
Epk Producer |
Richard Green
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Manny Siverio
Trampas Thompson
Rob King
|
Stunts |
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Mark Stefanich
Devin Sanchez
Tanner Gill
Stanton Barrett
Scott Burik
Shawnna Thibodeau
Chris Colombo
Heidi Burger
Michael R. King
Szilvia Gogh
Chris J. King
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Aaron Vexler
Emily Brobst
Katie Letien
|
|
Thanks |
Michael Roban
Stuart Ford
Cornel West
Dror Mohar
Jonathan Deckter
Tavis Smiley
Angie Conners
Miguel Palos
Diego Fernando Coronel
Alex Demetriades
W.B. Kirby Hill
Sammy Janowitz
Stephen Kempser
Richard Kuhnla
Julie Mandelbaum
Frank Prugo
Lauren Valenti
Bonnie Voland
Rebecca Weis
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Natalie Jones
Blaine Chou
Timothy LaFleur
Matt Hill
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Matt von Brock
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Herb Lieberz
|
|
Generator Operator |
Blaise Miller
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ryan Senecal
Phillip Beck
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Steve Berens
|
|
Driver |
James Messersmith
Scott Lieberz
Austin Nisar
Gary O'Connell
Harry Ycaza
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Adrian Colbert
Ryan Felix
|
|
Set Medic |
Deborah Blake
Mitchell Berkowitz
Cathy Heskin
|
|
Transportation Captain |
J. Tom Jones
|
|
Additional Music |
Daniel Wehr
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Diane Macke
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Jacobsen
Jason Piccioni
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Altenau
|
|
Art | Production Design |
David Brisbin
|
Property Master |
Thomas Spence
Omar Vaid
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Carmen Cárdenas
|
|
Art Direction |
John El Manahi
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Hebrank
|
|
Key Carpenter |
Peter Bundrick
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jacqueline Canto
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Charles J. Coleman
|
|
Leadman |
Phil Beck III
Andrew Settle
|
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Leuzzi
Mike Spence
Roddy Cruz
Doug Devine
Justin Price
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sheila Jaffe
Ruth Salen
|
Executive Producer |
Scott Derrickson
Charles Layton
|
|
Producer |
Jason Blum
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
|
|
Production Assistant |
Natalie Jones
Anthony Rigual
Brian Wiggins
Stephen Belmont
Shatirah Rolle
Mike Mitchell
Parker Haynes
Alyssa Fannick
|
|
Casting Associate |
Susan Paley Abramson
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Nickodem
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Alexandra Franklin
|
|
Extras Casting |
Lee Genick
Ronen Gevint
Joseph Hicks
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
George Brassey
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Christopher Young
|
Sound Designer |
Dane A. Davis
Marc Aramian
Daniel Wehr
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Paul Hackner
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Beauxregard Neylon
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Whittaker
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthew Iadarola
Paul Hackner
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas Milano
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alex Ullrich
|
|
Foley Mixer |
John Sanacore
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Ric Schnupp
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jack Hutson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas W. Jordan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Scott Derrickson
|
Script Supervisor |
Olenka Denysenko
Stacy Rowe
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gerard DiNardi
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Nicholas R. Bell
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Adam Bernard
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Terry Robbins
Satoko Ichinose
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Jason Milani
Björn Rehbein
Stacy St. Onge
Rich Krusell
|
|
Costume Design |
Abby O'Sullivan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Arielle Toelke
Karma Karel
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Shawnique Hill
Jessica Wenger
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sarah Hindsgaul
Sonia Castleberry
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Gina Ruiz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Liliana Meyrick
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Lauzanne Nel
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Frédéric Thoraval
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Christine Dougherty
Reggie Diaz
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Sarah C. Reeves
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Tony Dustin
Steve Rodriguez
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Tyler Fagerstrom
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
David E. Schneider
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
C. Robert Cargill
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Nina Kuhn
Jeremy Launais
|
Electrician |
Sean Feehan
Craig Addonizio
Carl Casano
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Daniel James McCabe
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment