Person Details

Birthday: 1959-06-30 03:13:17

Aliases: Винсент Д’Онофрио , Βίνσεντ Ντ' Ονόφριο , Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 73

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Vincent D'Onofrio (born June 30, 1959) is an American actor, film producer, and singer. He first gained attention for his role in Full Metal Jacket and for his role on Law & Order: Criminal Intent.

Most Famous Work

Jurassic World
Average
7

Jurassic World

(2015) Vic Hoskins
Marvel's Daredevil
Average
8

Marvel's Daredevil

(2015) Wilson Fisk / Kingpin
The Unforgivable
Average
8

The Unforgivable

(2021) John Ingram
The Magnificent Seven
Average
6

The Magnificent Seven

(2016) Jack Horne
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

(2001) Robert Goren
Sinister
Average
7

Sinister

(2012) Professor Jonas
Rings
Average
5

Rings

(2017) Galen Burke
Escape Plan
Average
7

Escape Plan

(2013) Lester Clark

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
Self - Kingpin
2021 Self
John Ingram
Wilson Fisk / Kingpin
Jerry Falwell
Varatanga
2020 Governor George Wilburn
Sgt. Ian Lynch
2019 Vincent “Chin” Gigante
Sheriff Romero
2018 Frank Kersey
2017 Carl Hooker
Himself
Dan Carpenter
Robert Moses (voice)
Al Anderson
Galen Burke
Ray Kurtz
The Wizard (Frank Morgan)
2016 Jack Horne
Feola
2015 Vic Hoskins
Wilson Fisk / Kingpin
Dean Elson (voice)
Julius Hench
Detective Harding
2014 N/A
Glen Palmer
Vincent D'Onofrio (voice)
Danny
Dam Inspector
2013 Lester Clark
Alton
(voice, uncredited)
Roger Lent
Bill
Bruce
2012 Narrator
Bob
Neil Hagan
Professor Jonas
2011 Jan (segment "The New Tenants")
John Nardi
2010 Bobby 'Carlo' Powers
2009 Jan
Parmie Tarzo
2008 Vinny Manadoro
2007 Eric (voice)
Judge (voice)
N/A
2006 Dennis Grobowski
himself
2005 Orson Welles
Mike Cobb
2003 N/A
2002 Moriarty
Father Casey
Mercado
Pooh-Bear
Malcolm
2001 Hathaway
Robert Goren
Frank
2000 Max
Abbie Hoffman
Carl Rudolph Stargher
Sam Deed
1999 Phil Romano
Whitney
1998 Elton Garrett
Valentino
Dock Newton
Mr. Blue
1997 Guy
Himself
Self
Edgar / The Bug
Tony Randozza
Tony 'Ole' Olezniak
1996 Philip
Sam Clayton
Robert E. Howard
1995 Burton Steckler
The Naked Stranger
Donnie
1994 Ephraim McDougall
Mr. Webster
Sgt. Tony Randozza
Orson Welles
Priest
1993 Dominic
Joseph Santangelo
N/A
1992 Bill Newman (archive footage)
Gavin
David Kahane
1991 Bill Newman
Charley Warren
Cholo
Sam
Gordon
1989 Young Gar
Daryl Monahan
1988 Bill
1987 Dawson / 'Thor'
Pvt. Pyle
1985 Davy Baylor
Thomas Marley Jr.
1984 N/A
1983 Lobotomy
1975 Self (uncredited)
George Lawson
Sheriff Lindley
N/A
Wilson Fisk / Kingpin
WIlson Fisk / Kingpin
Bennie
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Producer
1998 Executive Producer
1996 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment